Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023 | Season 2024

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2024 Season Results - Week 4

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

3 +bye

25

13

6

0

6

0

45

4

37

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

26

24

4

5

6

3

45

0

36

Aldingbourne Oddballs

3 +bye

17

21

5

3

5

4

29

0

27

Railway Legends

3 +bye

18

16

4

3

2

5

42

5

24

Friary 'D'

3 pp4

15

20

5

3

3

4

21

2

23

Royal Oak 'A'

3 +bye

17

21

1

6

3

5

27

0

21

Lamb Shankers

3 pp4

15

18

1

6

2

6

28

3

18

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Richmond Roamers

4

27

22

4

7

8

4

30

0

39

POW Mavericks

4

27

22

3

6

7

3

40

0

37

Chi Snooker Snipers

4

25

25

6

4

5

5

32

0

36

Hunston Club

4

25

23

5

5

5

6

42

1

35

The Sportsman

3 pp3

22

17

5

2

6

1

42

1

33

Rustington SSC

4

24

26

3

7

1

8

46

3

28

Lamb Troops

3 pp4

14

22

4

3

3

6

35

2

21

Aldwick Legion

2 pp3 pp4

10

17

4

0

2

4

21

0

16

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Newtown Clubbers

4

37

13

8

0

8

2

44

1

53

Newtown Nutters

4

37

12

7

2

8

1

39

1

52

Richmond Resurrected

4

33

16

8

3

7

4

26

0

48

Railway Sleepers

4

19

31

3

6

3

7

33

0

25

ASC

4

17

30

3

6

3

8

13

0

23

Lamb Chops

4

16

34

1

8

5

6

6

0

22

Royal Oak 'B'

3 pp3

15

25

1

6

2

6

11

0

18

Waverley

3 pp3

11

24

4

4

3

5

9

0

18

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

DIV 3

Ryan Chard

Newtown Nutters

x3

DIV 1

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x2

DIV 3

Barry Roberts

Newtown Clubbers

x2

DIV 3

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

x2

DIV 2

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

x2

DIV 2

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

x2

DIV 2

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Snipers

x2

DIV 2

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

x2

DIV 1

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Micheal Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Dave Juniper

Railway Legends

x1

DIV 1

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x1

DIV 1

Brad Brooks

Friary 'D'

x1

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Lee Passey

Railway Legends

x1

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

x1

DIV 2

Jordan Warne

Richmond Roamers

x1

DIV 2

Paul Palfrey

Hunston Club

x1

DIV 2

Sam Morton

Lamb Troops

x1

DIV 2

Simon Langridge

Rustington SSC

x1

DIV 2

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

x1

DIV 3

Martin Whale

ASC

x1

DIV 3

Gary Williamson

Newtown Nutters

x1

DIV 3

Charlie Roberts

Newtown Clubbers

x1

DIV 3

Mick Isles

Railway Sleepers

x1

DIV 3

Gary Hares

Richmond Resurrected

x1

DIV 3

Dan Middleton

Newtown Nutters

x1

DIV 3

Kirk Betsworth

ASC

x1

DIV 3

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

x1

DIV 3

Brad Hares

Richmond Resurrected

x1

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

12

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

13

Dave Juniper

Railway Legends

14

Lee Passey

Railway Legends

14

Cliff Prior

Railway Legends

14

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

12

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

13

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

14

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

18

Mick Isles

Newtown Nutters

19

Danny Irelan-Hill

Waverley

20

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

14

Dave Juniper

Railway Legends

11

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

10

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak 'A'

10

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

16

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

14

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

14

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

13

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Ryan Chard

Newtown Nutters

14

Charlie Roberts

Newtown Clubbers

11

Barry Roberts

Newtown Clubbers

9

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

9

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]
(more than 1 game played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

2.00

10

5

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

1.75

14

8

Larry Chant

Railway Legends

1.75

7

4

Cliff Prior

Railway Legends

1.60

8

5

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

1.75

14

8

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

1.67

5

3

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

1.60

16

10

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Gary Williamson

Newtown Nutters

2.00

4

2

Ryan Chard

Newtown Nutters

1.75

14

8

Max Duncton

Newtown Nutters

1.20

6

5

Dan Middleton

Newtown Nutters

1.20

6

5

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

139

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

130

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

119

Dave Juniper

Railway Legends

116

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

104

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

144

Paul Palfrey

Hunston Club

112

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

102

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

130

Ben Isles

Railway Sleepers

108

Ryan Chard

Newtown Nutters

102

Peter Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

100

Top^

MOST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Ellie Gostick

Aldingbourne Oddballs

68

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak 'A'

61

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'D'

40

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

43

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Ben Todd

Chi Snooker Snipers

59

Martin Connelly

Richmond Roamers

55

Mike Davis

Richmond Roamers

55

John Nicholson

Chi Snooker Snipers

55

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

50

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Snipers

50

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Tina Bennett

Lamb Chops

84

Emma-Jane Wyse

Newtown Nutters

76

Morgan Searle

Richmond Resurrected

76

Gary Bennett

Lamb Chops

68

180's (including knockouts)

NAME

TEAM

180's

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway Legends

x2

DIV 2

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

x2

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Nick Spicer

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Dave Juniper

Railway Legends

x1

DIV 1

Brad Brooks

Friary 'D'

x1

DIV 1

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

x1

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Steve Parsons

Railway Legends

x1

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Larry Chant

Railway Legends

x1

DIV 2

Tony Sampson

Lamb Troops

x1

DIV 2

Max Wladon

Lamb Troops

x1

DIV 2

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

x1

DIV 2

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

x1

DIV 2

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

x1

DIV 3

Charlie Roberts

Newtown Clubbers

x1

DIV 3

Ryan Chard

Newtown Nutters

x1

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum