Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023 | Season 2024

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2024 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

(updated for week 4 on 10/5/24)

Aldwick Legion - DIVISION 2

  • Brian Donkin [vice-captain]

  • Charlotte May

  • Dan Fisher

  • Dave Lane

  • Flynn Bennett (w2)

  • Jack Congdon

  • Joe Cleveland

  • Joel Lane [captain]

  • Nick Tabberer [secretary]

  • Paul Lovelock

  • Peter CoonanTony Utton

  • Vikki Mackay

 

Aldingbourne Oddballs - DIVISION 1

  • Andrew Murphy

  • Caitlin Murphy

  • Callum Austin

  • Cate Austin

  • Ellie Gostick

  • Grace Austin [vice-secretary]

  • Jack Freeman

  • Jeanne Kay

  • Justin Moore

  • Karen Wilson [secretary]

  • Martin Austin [vice-captain]

  • Rhonda West [captain]

 

ASC - DIVISION 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Dave Sopp

  • Jacqueline Sopp

  • John Stephenson

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Whale

  • Mick Deadman [vice-secretary]

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott [vice-captain]

 

Chi Snooker Club A - DIVISION 1

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Daniel Robinson [secretary]

  • Derek Mitchell

  • Leighton Allen

  • Mark Sheppard

  • Micheal Bailey

  • Mazz Tupper

  • Peter Hall [captain]

  • Richard Abbott

  • Tom Russell [vice-secretary]

 

Chi Snooker Snipers - DIVISION 2

  • Abby Blissett (w1)

  • Amy Kelly

  • Ben Todd [vice-captain]

  • Dave Bartlett

  • Denise Montieth [captain]

  • Hayley Phillips

  • John Nicholson

  • Mark H Todd [vice-secretary]

  • Mark R Todd

  • Nick Kelly [secretary]

  • Rob Napper

  • Tony Phillips

 

Friary 'D' - DIVISION 1

  • Colin Ragless [captain]

  • Danny Jones

  • Dean Ardener [secretary]

  • George Claridge

  • Julie English

  • Pat Enfield

  • Rob Tite

  • Steve Jones

  • Tim McCarthy

 

Friary 'Z' - DIVISION 1

  • Alex Norgett

  • Andy Cooper

  • Colin Mace [captain]

  • Dave Owens

  • Derrick Longhurst

  • Graham Hollis

  • Lee Franklin [secretary]

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nathan Warren

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Richard Ragless

  • Rob Collins

 

Hunston Club - DIVISION 2

  • Angie McCann

  • Callum Levett

  • Chris Levett

  • Connor Levett

  • Dan Carter [secretary]

  • Fallon Cole (youth) (w4)

  • Ian Bennison

  • Jenny Lovegrove

  • Julie Carter

  • Ollie Carter [captain]

  • Paul Lovegrove

  • Paul Palfrey

  • Roger Summers

  • Ryan Chamberlain

  • Simon Bradley

 

Lamb Chops - DIVISION 3

  • Dan Lewis

  • Derek Smith

  • Esme Davis [secretary]

  • Gary Bennett

  • John Davis [captain]

  • Monica Roberts

  • Ruta Perry

  • Steve Perry

  • Tina Bennett

  • Tony Miles

 

Lamb Troops - DIVISION 2

  • Ben Charman

  • Charlie Powell

  • George Sampson

  • Louis Wladon

  • Max Wladon [captain]

  • Ollie Wladon

  • Riley Stafford

  • Sam Morton

  • Tony Sampson [secretary]

  • Vicki Sampson

 

Lamb Shankers - DIVISION 1

  • Chris Williams

  • Jack Danahar

  • James Maclean [captain]

  • Jason Mines

  • Lucann Forden [secretary]

  • Max Burton

  • Nick Spicer

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Richard Goldsmith (w2)

  • Robbie Clear

  • Ryan Barratt [vice-captain]

  • Sam Abrehart [vice-secretary]

  • Steve Jenkins

  • Wayne Green

 

Newtown Clubbers - DIVISION 3

  • Barry Roberts

  • Charlie Roberts

  • Harrison Ryan

  • Jill Mitchell

  • Mark Wingate [secretary]

  • Peter Mitchell

  • Phil Wilson

  • Simon Mitchell [captain]

 

Newtown Nutters - DIVISION 3

  • Alex Harwood

  • Dan Middleton

  • Dave Cunningham

  • Emma-Jane Wyse [secretary]

  • Gary Williamson

  • Jackson Elgar (w1)

  • Jeff Edwards

  • Kayla Hack [captain]

  • Kieran Thair

  • Lincoln Rudd (w4)

  • Max Duncton

  • Richie Bell-Bates

  • Ryan Chard

 

POW Mavericks - DIVISION 2

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd [secretary]

  • Ben Urquhart

  • Colin Bourgaize

  • Emma Hackett [captain]

  • Hollie Bist

  • Jack Sheridan

  • Paula Duckett

  • Sam Lee

 

Railway Legends - DIVISION 1

  • Adi Linfield

  • Andy Chant

  • Cliff Prior

  • Dave Bourne

  • Dave Juniper

  • Gary Blackwood

  • Graeme Dutton

  • Janet Blackwood

  • Julie O'Hara (w1)

  • Larry Chant (w1)

  • Lee Passey

  • Pat O'Hara [secretary]

  • Steve Parsons (w1)

  • Stuart Gray [captain]

 

Railway Sleepers - DIVISION 3

  • Alistair Phillips-Hill [vice-secretary]

  • Becky Vincent

  • Debbie Ling [secretary]

  • Des Ling [captain]

  • Glo Greene

  • Glynis Pugh

  • Hope Webster [vice-captain]

  • Jack Ryall

  • Karen Phillips-Hill

  • Keith Burgin

  • Mick Isles

  • Paul Isles (w4)

 

Richmond Resurrected - DIVISION 3

  • Alan Cole

  • Brad Hares [vice-secretary]

  • Chris Searle

  • Gary Hares

  • Geoff Hillier

  • Morgan Searle

  • Paul Devlin [secretary]

  • Roger Tester

  • Russell Monk

  • Tracey King [captain]

 

Richmond Roamers - DIVISION 2

  • Allan Walter (w4)

  • Jay Middleton [secretary]

  • Jordan Warne

  • Martin Connelly

  • Mike Davis [captain]

  • Rob Willis

  • Ron Howlett

  • Tommy Collings

 

Royal Oak 'A' - DIVISION 1

  • Ashley Clements [vice-captain]

  • Dave Coupland [captain]

  • Dave Wingate

  • Gary Harwood

  • Ian Dendy [vice-secretary]

  • John Abbott

  • Karl Wingate

  • Len Dixey [secretary]

  • Rob Allen

  • Tyler Abbott

 

Royal Oak 'B' - DIVISION 3

  • Adam Gardener

  • Alan Pollard [secretary]

  • Amanda Gaffney

  • Anthony Hodge

  • Danny Pink

  • Emma Hughes

  • Keegan Hodge (youth)

  • Kelvin Maddox

  • Mark Lakeman

  • Mary-Jane Todd

  • Rob Slocombe

  • Scot Whiffen

  • Sue Ramsay [captain]

 

Rustington SSC - DIVISION 2

  • Bradley White

  • Chris Burdfield

  • Gary Lambert [vice-secretary]

  • Gary Pavey [secretary]

  • Jacob Attfield

  • Josh Landridge

  • Martyn Payne [captain]

  • Matt Bourner [vice-captain]

  • Sandra Street

  • Sharon Payne

  • Simon Langridge

  • Sylvia Landridge

 

The Sportsman - DIVISION 2

  • Aaron Perkins

  • Andy Caspalli

  • Craig Stoner [secretary]

  • Dan Bridle

  • Dan White

  • Darin Bird [captain]

  • Dave Rosin

  • Eddie Febvre

  • Graham Perry

  • Matt Patterson

  • Simon Kimber

  • Steve Parsons

 

Waverley - DIVISION 3

  • Annabelle Hutchins-Lander

  • Dan Bailey (w4)

  • Danny Irelan-Hill [secretary]

  • Edward King (14 yo)

  • Ian Lander [captain]

  • Jamie Irelan-Hill

  • Judy Wake

  • Lee Billingham

  • Luke Irelan-Hill

  • Oliver Scarfield

  • Rory Irelan-Hill

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum