Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022 | Season 2022-2023 | Season 2023-2024

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2013-2014 Weekly Results

Week 21 (1/4/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

Claremont

9

The Old Barn

0

Hunston Club

8

Lamb Steyne

1

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

Division 2

(¡ = match awarded as a 6-3 result to the Richmond 'A' due to Wheatsheaf cancelling match - match fee needed for points)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'A'

6 ¡

Wheatsheaf

0 ¡

Neptune (Selsey)

8

BRSA Ravens

1

Cabin

7

Richmond Raiders

2

bye

 

Newtown SC

 

Week 20 (25/3/14)

Division 1

(*)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

3 *

Hunston Club

6

Lamb Steyne

0

Claremont

9

The Old Barn

1

Royal Oak

8

bye

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

7

Cabin

2

Richmond Raiders

2

Neptune (Selsey)

7

BRSA Ravens

7

Richmond 'A'

2

Wheatsheaf

 

bye

 

Week 19 (18/3/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

The Old Barn

 

Royal Oak

7

Lamb Steyne

2

Claremont

8

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Hunston Club

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

5

BRSA Ravens

4

Richmond 'A'

2

Richmond Raiders

7

Neptune (Selsey)

3

Newtown SC

6

bye

 

Cabin

 

Week 18 (11/3/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

Royal Oak

5

Lamb Steyne

 

bye

 

The Old Barn

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Hunston Club

3

Claremont

6

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

9

Richmond 'A'

0

Richmond Raiders

6

Wheatsheaf

3

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Cabin

6

Neptune (Selsey)

3

Week 17 (4/3/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Old Barn

3

Lamb Steyne

6

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

Royal Oak

6

Hunston Club

3

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Claremont

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

5

Richmond Raiders

4

Wheatsheaf

5

Newtown SC

4

Richmond 'A'

0

Cabin

9

bye

 

Neptune (Selsey)

 

Week 16 (25/2/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

The Old Barn

5

Lamb Steyne

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Claremont

7

Royal Oak

2

Hunston Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

8

BRSA Ravens

1

Richmond Raiders

 

bye

 

Neptune (Selsey)

8

Richmond 'A'

1

Cabin

6

Wheatsheaf

3

Week 15 (18/2/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

Lamb Steyne

4

The Old Barn

1

Hunston Club

8

bye

 

Claremont

 

Royal Oak

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

6

Richmond Raiders

3

BRSA Ravens

4

Cabin

5

Wheatsheaf

3

Neptune (Selsey)

6

Richmond 'A'

 

bye

 

Week 14 (28/1/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

Royal Oak

 

The Old Barn

1

Claremont

8

Lamb Steyne

4

Hunston Club

5

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

7

Richmond 'A'

2

BRSA Ravens

1

Neptune (Selsey)

8

Richmond Raiders

4

Cabin

5

Newtown SC

 

bye

 

Week 13 (21/1/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

7

Chi Snooker 'A'

2

Claremont

9

Lamb Steyne

0

Royal Oak

7

The Old Barn

2

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin

4

Newtown SC

5

Neptune (Selsey)

4

Richmond Raiders

5

Richmond 'A'

3

BRSA Ravens

6

bye

 

Wheatsheaf

 

Week 12 (14/1/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Old Barn

 

bye

 

Lamb Steyne

1

Royal Oak

8

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

Claremont

8

Hunston Club

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

6

Wheatsheaf

3

Richmond Raiders

6

Richmond 'A'

3

Newtown SC

3

Neptune (Selsey)

6

Cabin

 

bye

 

Week 11 (7/1/14)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

8

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

bye

 

Lamb Steyne

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

The Old Barn

 

Claremont

6

Hunston Club

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'A'

0

Newtown SC

9

Wheatsheaf

5

Richmond Raiders

4

bye

 

BRSA Ravens

 

Neptune (Selsey)

6

Cabin

3

Week 10 (10/12/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Steyne

4

The Old Barn

5

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Hunston Club

3

Royal Oak

6

Claremont

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Raiders

2

BRSA Ravens

7

Newtown SC

5

Wheatsheaf

4

Cabin

7

Richmond 'A'

2

Neptune (Selsey)

 

bye

 

Week 9 (3/12/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Old Barn

7

Chi Snooker 'A'

2

bye (was Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Lamb Steyne

 

Royal Oak

2

Claremont

7

bye

 

Hunston Club

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

3

Newtown SC

6

bye

 

Richmond Raiders

 

Richmond 'A'

2

Neptune (Selsey)

6

Wheatsheaf

7

Cabin

2

Week 8 (26/11/13)

Division 1

(œ = Match played as catch-up match, not week 8 match)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Steyne

4

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

Hunston Club

7

The Old Barn

2

Claremont

 

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'C'

0 œ

Royal Oak

9 œ

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

Notice to all Division 1 teams, the Chi Snooker ‘C’ team have pulled out of the league. Please update your fixture lists. All remaining matches against them are now byes.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Raiders

5

Newtown SC

4

Cabin

5

BRSA Ravens

4

Neptune (Selsey)

9

Wheatsheaf

0

bye

 

Richmond 'A'

 

Week 7 (12/11/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

Claremont

8

The Old Barn

1

Hunston Club

6

Lamb Steyne

3

Chi Snooker 'C'

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'A'

0

Wheatsheaf

9

Neptune (Selsey)

7

BRSA Ravens

2

Cabin

3

Richmond Raiders

6

bye

 

Newtown SC

 

Week 6 (5/11/13)

Division 1

( = played as double header with pairs games double up)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

Hunston Club

5

Lamb Steyne

2

Claremont

7

The Old Barn

1

Royal Oak

8

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'C'

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

5

Cabin

4

Richmond Raiders

4

Neptune (Selsey)

5

BRSA Ravens

7

Richmond 'A'

2

Wheatsheaf

 

bye

 

Week 5 (29/10/13)

Division 1

(¡ = Week 5 postponed match against Chi 'C' given as 6-3 result)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

The Old Barn

 

Royal Oak

6

Lamb Steyne

3

Claremont

6

Chi Snooker 'A'

3

Chi Snooker 'C'

0 ¡

Hunston Club

6 ¡

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

5

BRSA Ravens

4

Richmond 'A'

2

Richmond Raiders

7

Neptune (Selsey)

5

Newtown SC

4

bye

 

Cabin

 

Week 4 (22/10/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

3

Royal Oak

6

Lamb Steyne

 

bye

 

The Old Barn

6

Chi Snooker 'C'

2

Hunston Club

2

Claremont

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

8

Richmond 'A'

1

Richmond Raiders

6

Wheatsheaf

3

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Cabin

3

Neptune (Selsey)

6

Week 3 (15/10/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Old Barn

7

Lamb Steyne

2

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

Royal Oak

7

Hunston Club

2

Chi Snooker 'C'

2

Claremont

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

3

Richmond Raiders

6

Wheatsheaf

1

Newtown SC

8

Richmond 'A'

3

Cabin

6

bye

 

Neptune (Selsey)

 

Week 2 (8/10/13)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

The Old Barn

4

Lamb Steyne

4

Chi Snooker 'C'

5

Claremont

5

Royal Oak

4

Hunston Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

7

BRSA Ravens

2

Richmond Raiders

 

bye

 

Neptune (Selsey)

9

Richmond 'A'

0

Cabin

6

Wheatsheaf

3

Week 1 (1/10/13)

Division 1

(œ = Match played on week 8)

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

7

Lamb Steyne

2

The Old Barn

4

Hunston Club

5

bye

 

Claremont

 

Royal Oak

œ

Chi Snooker 'C'

œ

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC

4

Richmond Raiders

5

BRSA Ravens

4

Cabin

5

Wheatsheaf

0

Neptune (Selsey)

9

Richmond 'A'

 

bye

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum