Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022 | Season 2022-2023 | Season 2023-2024

League Rules | Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Royal Oak

21

96

30

206

92

49

14

253

4

40

Claremont

20

87

33

191

86

39

21

224

4

34

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

21

71

55

166

134

35

28

203

4

30

Richmond Raiders

21

61

65

139

156

36

27

176

3

20

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

21

52

74

127

167

32

31

122

5

16

Felpham Club

21

46

80

120

177

24

39

127

3

12

Railway 'B'

20

46

62

111

142

15

39

144

3

10

Cabin

21

33

87

93

188

16

44

95

0

4

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Crown Snooker Selsey

17

71

31

150

78

38

13

102

3

32

The Legionnaires

17

58

44

136

105

34

17

93

1

22

Richmond 'A'

17

55

47

129

103

33

18

117

1

22

The Old Barn

17

52

38

116

94

23

22

75

0

20

Little Vic

17

34

68

81

150

14

37

65

1

6

Lion

POW

Railway 'A'

The Lion pulled out of the league.

The POW pulled out of the league.

The Railway 'A' have not paid their team registration fee, and have handed in no result sheets, so they have been removed from the league.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

MAN / LADY OF THE MATCHES

Top 3

x10

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Railway 'B'

x9

DIV 1

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

x8

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

x7

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

x6

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

x5

DIV 2

Ashley Clements

the Legionnaires

x4

DIV 1

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

DIV 2

Steve Wright

Crown Snooker

x3

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

Dave Owens

Claremont

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

Rob Misslebrook

Chi Snooker 'B'

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

DIV 2

Graham Crawley

POW

Barry Foster

Little Vic

x2

DIV 1

Buster Barton

Claremont

Mike Hales

Claremont

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

Nick Spicer

Claremont

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

DIV 2

Connor Durham

the Legionnaires

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

Stefan Carver

Old Barn

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

Danny Jones

Railway 'B'

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'A'

Micheal Beeson

Cabin

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

Dan Cameron

Cabin

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker 'A'

Dave Stewart

Cabin

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

Andy Cooper

Cabin

DIV 2

Aston Seabridge

Lion

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

Ryan Saigeman

Lion

Terry Stevens

Crown Snooker

Tony Pepperrell

Little Vic

Paul Bizzell

POW

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

Jake Pile

Old Barn

Brian Carver

Old Barn

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played]

(more than 4 games played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Mike Hales

Claremont

72.73% [33]

Nick Spicer

Claremont

72.5% [40]

Adey Nicholls

Snooker Club 'A'

72% [25]

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

74.07% [27]

Connor Durham

the Legionnaires

65.38% [26]

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

64.29% [28]

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Cooper

Cabin

50

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

49

Chris Gatford

Snooker Club 'B'

46

DIV 2

Ashley Clements

The Legionnaires

23

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

22

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

20

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Kayleigh Greene

Richmond Raiders

88

Bob Holmes

Felpham Club

80

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker 'A'

79

DIV 2

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

102

Tony Pepperrell

Little Vic

70

Steve Jeffrey

Little Vic

67

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

160

130, 120 x5 & 100 x4

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

160

120 x2, 105 & 101

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

160

120, 115 & 100 x3

Micky Rowland

Railway 'B'

152

& 112

Rick Cousins

Chi Snooker 'B'

148

120 x2, 105 & 100

Dave Coupland

Dave Coupland

148

108 & 105

Lee Rogers

Cabin

140

120 & 101

Steve Jones

Railway 'B'

138

108, 105 & 100

Dave Juniper

Claremont

138

Sean Piggott

Railway 'B'

128

& 108

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

120 x5

112 & 101

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

120 x4

101 x2 & 100 x2

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

120 x3

114 & 100

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

120 x2

117, 115, 101 x2 & 100 x3 (+170 in pairs)

Richard Pennells

Richmond Raiders

120 x2

115, 108, 101 & 100

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

120 x2

115, 103, 101 & 100

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

120 x3

105 x2 & 100 x6

Adey Nicholls

Snooker Club 'A'

120 x2

105 & 101

Buster Barton

Claremont

120 x2

Adi Linfield

Snooker Club 'A'

120

112, 105 & 101

Simon Markey

Felpham Club

120

112 & 101

Pat O'Hara

Snooker Club 'B'

120

105 & 100

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

120

105 & 100

Dave Stewart

Cabin

116 x2

& 104

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

115 x2

112 x4 & 107

Rob Misselbrook

Snooker Club 'B'

116

111, 105 & 100 x4

Dave Owens

Claremont

112 x4

Nick Spicer

Claremont

112 x2

107 & 100

Andy Cooper

Cabin

110 x2

Karen Wilson

Cabin

110

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

108 x3

& 100

Pete Butcher

Felpham Club

108

106 x2

Joe Costa

Felpham Club

108

& 101

Danny Jones

Railway 'B'

108

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

108

Mike Hales

Claremont

108

Ian Hackett

Richmond Raiders

105 x2

Kayleigh Greene

Richmond Raiders

105

& 100

Bob Holmes

Felpham Club

104

& 100

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

103

& 102

Darren Rich

Claremont

103

& 100

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

102

Derek Mitchell

Snooker Club 'A'

101 x2

Hayley Gatford

Snooker Club 'B'

101

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

100

Pete Blackman

Richmond Raiders

100

Peter Hall

Snooker Club 'A'

100

Joe Clear

Snooker Club 'B'

100

DIV 2

Steve Wright

Crown Snooker

156

120 & 100 x2

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

142

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

122

120 & 102

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

120

103 x2 & 101 x2

Aston Seabridge

Lion

120

& 101

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

120

& 101

Jacko

POW

120

& 100

Paul Bizzell

POW

120

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

116 x2

& 105

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

116

& 108

Ashley Clements

the Legionnaires

112 x2

& 107

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

112 x2

Anthony Landvogt

POW

112

Mike Sheldrick

Lion

112

Max Ryan

the Legionnaires

112

Becky Carver

The Old Barn

100

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

109

& 100

Jeff Church

The Old Barn

109

& 102

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

108 x2

Connor Durham

the Legionnaires

108

Steve Jeffrey

Little Vic

108

Stefan Carver

The Old Barn

108

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

106

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

105

101 & 100

Tony Tucker

the Legionnaires

105

Brian Carver

The Old Barn

105

Dave Hodges

The Old Barn

102

& 101

Keith Robinson

Crown Snooker

102

Barry Foster

Little Vic

101

& 100

Charlie Carr

Crown Snooker

101

Tony Pepperrell

Little Vic

100 x2

Debbie Clements

the Legionnaires

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

Dave Stewart

Cabin

155

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

154

& 103

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

153

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

131

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

127

& 109

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

115

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

113

Mike Hales

Claremont

113

Micky Rowland

Railway 'B'

103

& 100

Adey Nicholls

Snooker Club 'A'

100

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

100

DIV 2

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

160

& 156

Barry Foster

Little Vic

125

Dean Taylor

Lion

119

Connor Durham

the Legionnaires

110

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Dave Stewart

Cabin

116 in - 155 out

Adey Nicholls

Snooker Club 'A'

120 in - 100 out

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

120 in - 100 out

DIV 2

NONE

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Railway 'B'

15 Darts

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

16 Darts

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

16 Darts

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

17 Darts

Buster Barton

Claremont

17 Darts

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

17 Darts

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker 'A'

17 Darts

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

17 Darts

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

17 Darts

DIV 2

Steve Wright

Crown Snooker

16 Darts

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

18 Darts

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

18 Darts

Ashley Clements

the Legionnaires

19 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

70

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

64

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

63

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

44

Ashley Clements

Bognor Legion

41

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

37

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most [Tons] per legs played

(more than 4 games played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

1.68 [57]

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

1.49 [70]

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

1.47 [63]

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

1.63 [44]

Steve Wright

Crown Snooker

1.16 [36]

Ashley Clements

The Legionnaires

1.08 [44]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Geoff Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

111 Darts

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

77 Darts

Richard Pennells

Richmond Raiders

73 Darts

DIV 2

Anthony Landvogt

POW

105 Darts

Jeff Church

The Old Barn

91 Darts

Tony Tucker

the Legionnaires

84 Darts

180's

x5

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

x4

DIV 1

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

x3

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Claremont

x2

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Railway ‘B’

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

DIV 2

Steve Wright

Crown Snooker

x1

DIV 1

Darren Rich

Claremont

Darren Reid

Railway 'B'

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

Cliff Prior

Richmond Raiders

Andy Whiteley

Claremont

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

DIV 2

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

Graeme Dutton

Richmond 'A'

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

Ashley Clements

the Legionnaires

Barry Foster

Little Vic

WHITEWASH LEGS

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

by Harry Annals (Richmond Raiders)

 

Bev Giacopazzi

POW

by Connor Durham (the Legionnaires)

 

Mark Cullen

Cabin

by Richard Ragless (Royal Oak)

 

Dave Hodges

Old Barn

by Mike Sheldrick (Lion)

 

Sean Taylor

Lion

by Vince Goddings (Richmond 'A')

 

Lisa Osborne

Lion

by Jeff Church (Old Barn)

 

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

by Vince Goddings (Richmond 'A')

 

Phil Peters

Cabin

by Nick Spicer (Claremont)

 

Lee Rogers

Cabin

by Chris Gatford (Chi Snooker 'B')

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum