Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022 | Season 2022-2023 | Season 2023-2024

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2013-2014 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 2/3/14

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale
  • John Elliott
  • John Stephenson
  • Kirk Betsworth
  • Martin Whale
  • Mick Deadman
  • Pauline Waller
  • Philip Reynolds
  • Steve Reynolds
  • Stuart Turner
  • Val Elliott

 

Aldwick Legion 'A' - Division 3

  • Anthony Landvogt

  • Clint Gower
  • Connor Durham
  • Debbie Ling
  • Des Ling
  • Glo Greene
  • Helen Miles
  • Lester Gray
  • Steven Landvogt
  • Terry Landvogt
  • Tony Miles

 

Aldwick Legion 'B' - Division 1

  • Brian Barnard

  • Dan Osman
  • Gary Thorne (Registered week 5)
  • Jim Barnard
  • John Ferret
  • Lee Langford (Registered week 9)
  • Mark Morgan
  • Michael Hoare
  • Reg Anning
  • Simon Edwards
  • Terry Whiffen
  • Tom O'Sullivan
  • Tony Tucker

 

Bognor Sports Club - Division 3

  • Andy Chant

  • Barry Wright
  • Ivan Lliev
  • Jack Ryall (Registered week 7)
  • Larry Chant
  • Mark Carruthers
  • Matt Pearce
  • Richard Todd
  • Roy Gibson
  • Ryan Champion
  • Sam Chant
  • Sandra Chant

 

BRSA 'B' - Division 2

  • Arnie Elout (Registered week 5)

  • Garry Rose
  • Joe Osman (Registered week 4)
  • John Abbott
  • Mick Delaney
  • Sian Delaney
  • Steve Aizlewood
  • Steve Taylor
  • Terry Smith

 

BRSA 'Ravens' - Division 3

  • Alice Todd

  • Ben Todd
  • Bradley Marshall
  • Dan Gill
  • Mark H Todd
  • Mark R Todd
  • Mary Todd
  • Mary-Jane Todd
  • Sue Penfold
  • Tracey Reeves

 

Chi Snooker 'A' - Division 1

  • Arthur Clark

  • Babs Hills
  • Dan Simac
  • Derek Mitchell
  • Geoff Linfield
  • Ian Hills
  • Janet Ayres
  • Peter Hall
  • Rob Rice

 

Chi Snooker 'B' - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Chris Gatford
  • Chris Osborne
  • Geoff Bennett
  • Hayley Gatford
  • Karen Wilson
  • Mark Sheppard
  • Nicki Pitman
  • Pat O'Hara
  • Rhonda West
  • Rick Cousins
  • Whitney Gatford

 

Chi Snooker 'C' - Division 1

  • Adey Nicholls

  • Adi Linfield
  • Chris Prentice (Registered week 8)
  • Dan Millar
  • Dan Simac
  • George Knight
  • Keith Robinson
  • Lucy Nicholls
  • Luke Nash
  • Luke Rollinson (Registered week 12)
  • Mazz Tupper
  • Mike Rooke (Registered week 6)
  • Nathan Warren
  • Shelly Wands (played week 6 - not registered) (Registered week 13)
  • Tom Spencer

Claremont Cobras - Division 1

  • Chris Williams

  • Conner O'Hara (Registered week 8)
  • Craig Stoner
  • Darren Rich
  • Dave Juniper
  • Gary Blackwood
  • Jack Danahar
  • Jack Gatford
  • James Bartley
  • John Rowland
  • Luke Forden
  • Lee Franklin
  • Matt Spindler
  • Max Burton (Registered week 7)
  • Micky Rowland
  • Mike Hales
  • Nick Hales
  • Wayne Green

 

Friary 'C' - Division 2

  • Dave Bourne

  • Guy Watson (Transfered week 10)
  • Jeanne Kay (Registered Catch-up week)
  • Joanne Watson (Registered week 10)
  • Julie English
  • Karen Bennett
  • Kevin Seal
  • Lee Hellyer
  • Mary Janman
  • Pat Woolacott
  • Roy Barrett
  • Serena Lee
  • Shirley Ruddock
  • Tim McCarthy

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Annette Ragless

  • Colin Ragless
  • Dave Wingate
  • George Claridge
  • John Mace
  • Karl Wingate
  • Matt Kidwell (Registered week 10)
  • Nick De-Ste-Croix (Registered week 14)
  • Peter Green

 

Newtown SC 'A' - Division 2

  • Adam Norgett

  • Alex Norgett
  • Ben Booker
  • Ben Marley (Registered week 10)
  • Cameron Ryan
  • Christian Turrell
  • Dean Cooper
  • Declan Belcher
  • Gary Norgett
  • Keelan Belcher
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Nathan Belcher
  • Phil Compton
  • Ricky Clark (Registered week 11)

 

Newtown SC 'X' - Division 2

  • Becky Shoebridge

  • Ben Isles
  • Darren Temple
  • James Reilly (Registered week 11)
  • Jason Webster
  • John Coles
  • Lewis Campling
  • Lynda Franks
  • Mick Isles
  • Paul Meuross
  • Rob Tite
  • Scott Owen
  • Wayne Owen

 

Old Barn - Division 2

  • Ashley Clements

  • Darren Clark (Registered week 2)
  • Debbie Clements
  • Ian Dendy
  • Jeff Church (Registered week 3)
  • Lee Clark
  • Lee Grantham (Registered week 3)
  • Matt Shoebridge
  • Peter Hall
  • Richard Pennells
  • Stuart Gray

 

POW 'B' - Division 3

  • Beverly Giacopazzi

  • Cliff Barton
  • Dennis Prior
  • Don Miles
  • Esme Davis
  • Graham Crawley
  • John Davis
  • Linda Burley (Registered week 3)
  • Megan Smith (played week 5 - not registered)
  • Monica Roberts
  • Paul Bizzell
  • Sarah Landvogt
  • Stuart Penkethman

 

POW 'Z' - Division 1

  • Andy Cooke (Registered week 8)

  • Colin Mace
  • Darren Baldwin
  • Dave Owens
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Nick Wyatt
  • Pete Mitchell (Registered week 4)
  • Ray Wellfare
  • Rob Brennan
  • Rob Collins
  • Sam Abrehart

 

Richmond 'Rebels' - Division 3

  • Caz Taylor

  • Doreen Hayler
  • Ellie Gostick
  • John Wickens
  • Mary Roberts
  • Mick Desterbecq
  • Paula Duckett
  • Shenagh Wickens
  • Sylvia Desterbecq

 

Richmond 'Regulars' - Division 3

  • Bill Hill (Registered week 2)

  • Gary Marshall
  • Geoff Hillier
  • Hayley Searle
  • Jackie Miller
  • Jamie Marshall
  • Jim Colwell (Registered week 11)
  • John McAllister
  • Maggie Doyle
  • Michelle McAllister
  • Pat Tester
  • Pete Herbert
  • Ron Burgess
  • Tia McAllister

 

Royal Oak 'A' - Division 2

  • Alan White

  • Dave Coupland
  • Dave Harris (Registered week 13)
  • Dave Sopp
  • Derek Longhurst
  • Doug Cattermole
  • Jacqui Sopp
  • John Cattermole
  • Keith Burgess
  • Les Mullinger
  • Martin Grainger
  • Richard Harwood
  • Robert Burgess

 

Wheatsheaf - Division 1

  • Buster Barton (Transfered week 3)

  • Cliff Prior (Registered week 14)
  • Dan Purkis
  • Harry Annals
  • Ian Hackett
  • Les Totham
  • Max Ryan
  • Phil Westwood
  • Richard Lee
  • Richard Ragless
  • Rob Ragless
  • Roger Hackett
  • Sam Burgess
  • Terry Davison
  • Vince Goddings

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum