Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019 Weekly Results

Summer Darts League 2019 - Download a printable file of the latest results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Week 15 (9/8/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

12

Newtown Amity

3

Little Legends

9

Legends

8

Hunston Hares

5

Lamb Shankers

12

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

8

Chi Snooker Club

8

Lamb Chops

5

Lamb Nomads

12

Newtown Clubbers

8

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9

Friary 'D'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Resurrected

9

Cabin

11

ASC

10

Railway Sleepers

8

Lamb

9

Richmond Rebels

forfeit

Week 14 (2/8/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

9

Friary 'Z'

10

Legends

11

Hunston Hares

6

Newtown Amity

8

Little Legends

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

14

Lamb Chops

2

Friary 'D'

8

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9

Royal Oak

9

Newtown Clubbers

7

Lamb Nomads

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Sleepers

5

Richmond Resurrected

13

Cabin

10

Lamb

7

Richmond Rebels

9

ASC

7

Week 13 (26/7/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Legends

4

Friary 'Z'

13

Newtown Amity

6

Lamb Shankers

12

Little Legends

6

Hunston Hares

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

8

Royal Oak

9

Chi Snooker Club

9

Lamb Nomads

9

Lamb Chops

2

Newtown Clubbers

14

Aldingbourne Mavericks

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Resurrected

11

Richmond Rebels

6

Cabin

10

Railway Sleepers

4

Lamb

9

ASC

7

Week 12 (19/7/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Legends

8

Newtown Amity

7

Lamb Shankers

11

Little Legends

6

Hunston Hares

3

Friary 'Z'

12

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

11

Lamb Chops

10

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

Lamb Nomads

9

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9

Newtown Clubbers

8

Chi Snooker Club

9

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Rebels

6

Cabin

12

Railway Sleepers

7

Lamb

9

ASC

7

Richmond Resurrected

9 X

(X = result sheet delivered one day late. No points to be given as per league rule 23)

Week 11 (12/7/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

1

Friary 'Z'

14

Legends

8

Lamb Shankers

8

Newtown Amity

9

Hunston Hares

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

10

Aldingbourne Mavericks

8

Friary 'D'

8

Chi Snooker Club

7

Lamb Chops

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin

12

ASC

5

Richmond Rebels

9

Railway Sleepers

7

Lamb

8

Richmond Resurrected

10

Week 10 (5/7/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

11

Hunston Hares

7

Newtown Amity

0

Friary 'Z'

14

Legends

13

Little Legends

4

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Nomads

8

Royal Oak

10

Friary 'D'

10

Newtown Clubbers

6

Aldingbourne Mavericks

11

Lamb Chops

8

bye

 

Chi Snooker Club

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin

13

Richmond Resurrected

3

Richmond Rebels

6 ¥

Lamb

12 ¥

Railway Sleepers

14

ASC

3

(¥ = week 5 postponed match played as double-header for double match points)

Week 9 (28/6/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

10

Newtown Amity

8

Hunston Hares

6

Legends

12

Friary 'Z'

12

Lamb Shankers

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

10

Lamb Chops

6

Chi Snooker Club

8

Aldingbourne Mavericks

7

Lamb Nomads

9

Friary 'D'

7

Newtown Clubbers

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb

5

Cabin

13

Richmond Resurrected

7

Railway Sleepers

9

ASC

6

Richmond Rebels

12

Week 8 (14/6/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

8

Newtown Amity

9

Legends

6

Friary 'Z'

9

Hunston Hares

8

Little Legends

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

6

Lamb Nomads

12

Aldingbourne Mavericks

10

Friary 'D'

8

MO MATCHES FOR Chi Snooker Club, Royal Oak, Lamb Chops THIS WEEK

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Sleepers

2

Cabin

14

Richmond Rebels

6

Richmond Resurrected

10

ASC

6

Lamb

11

Week 7 (24/5/19)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

6

Lamb Shankers

11

Friary 'Z'

9

Hunston Hares

7