Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019 Season Results - Week 11

Summer Darts League 2019 - Download a printable file of the results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

10 pp8a

89

23

18

4

17

8

173

10

124

Legends

10 pp8a

67

55

18

6

12

11

149

12

97

Lamb Shankers

10 pp5

60

59

11

17

14

13

132

1

85

Newtown Amity

11

53

80

8

17

18

5

110

2

79

Hunston Hares

9 pp5 pp8b

45

64

11

13

6

16

88

2

62

Little Legends

10 pp8b

43

76

7

16

5

19

101

1

55

(pp5 = Week 5 match postponed by Hunston Hares)
(pp8a = Week 8 match postponed by mutual agreement)
(pp8b = Week 8 match postponed by Little Legends)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Lamb Nomads

9 +bye

69

37

14

10

16

5

68

1

99

Royal Oak

9 +bye

58

48

13

11

13

7

78

5

84

Newtown Clubbers

8 +bye x2

51

41

10

11

12

7

64

1

73

Friary 'D'

9 +bye

49

54

14

10

7

13

61

1

70

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9 +bye

47

57

12

12

8

15

64

0

67

Chi Snooker Club

8 +bye x2

44

50

10

12

12

9

54

3

66

Lamb Chops

8 +bye x2

30

61

6

13

3

15

14

0

39

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Cabin

11

95

31

22

5

21

7

104

0

138

Lamb

10 pp8

75

44

12

12

18

8

63

1

105

Richmond Resurrected

11

61

69

19

7

7

20

63

0

87

Richmond Rebels

11

56

75

13

16

12

16

35

0

81

Railway Sleepers

11

50

76

6

19

18

12

37

1

74

ASC

10 pp8

40

82

5

18

5

18

37

0

50

(pp8 = Week 8 match postponed by the Committee by agreement)

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x8

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

x6

Div. 1

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

x5

Div. 3

Gary English

Cabin

Steve Perry

Lamb

x4

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Div. 3

Mark H Todd

Railway Sleepers

x3

Div. 1

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Div. 3

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

x2

Div. 1

Wayne Wadsworth

Lamb Shankers

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Div. 2

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Ian Kewin

Newtown Clubbers

Buster Barton

Lamb Nomads

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

Div. 3

Martin Austin

ASC

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

Neil Conn

Lamb

x1

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Ben Marley

Newtown Amity

Lee Hellyer

Newtown Amity

Sam Abrehart

Lamb Shankers

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Div. 2

Simon Edwards

Lamb Chops

Mike Davis

Lamb Nomads

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Karl Wingate

Lamb Nomads

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

Phil Westwood

Lamb Nomads

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Div. 3

Joe Osman

Railway Sleepers

Grace Austin

ASC

Richard Hudson

Lamb

Paul Devlin

Richmond Resurrected

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

Gary Bennett

Railway Sleepers

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Gary Blackwood

Legends

14 Darts

Larry Chant

Little Legends

15 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

15 Darts

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

17 Darts

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

17 Darts

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

18 Darts

Karl Wingate

Lamb Nomads

18 Darts

Ian Kewin

Newtown Clubbers

18 Darts

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

18 Darts

Div. 3

Neil Conn

Lamb

16 Darts

Gary English

Cabin

18 Darts

Steve Perry

Lamb

19 Darts

Andy Cooper

Cabin

19 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

52

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

37

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

34

Div. 2

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

27

Dave Wingte

Friary 'D'

22

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

21

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

21

Div. 3

Gary English

Cabin

32

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

27

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

18

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE ( Most Tons per [legs played] )
[at least 10 legs played]

TOP 3

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

2.26 [23]

Cliff Prior

Friary ‘Z’

2.00 [17]

Richard Ragless

Friary ‘Z’

1.63 [19]

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

1.50 [14]

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

1.29 [21]

Ian Kewin

Newtown Clubbers

1.27 [15]

DIV 3

Gary English

Cabin

1.33 [24]

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

1.23 [22]

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

1.00 [18]

Jim Robinson

Cabin

1.00 [15]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

TOP 3 / All Ton+

Div. 1

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

150

Conner O'Hara

Legends

120

Gary Blackwood

Legends

120

Colin Mace

Friary 'Z'

118

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

110

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

109

James Riggs

Legends

108

Dave Juniper

Legends

108

Wayne Wadsworth

Lamb Shankers

107

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

107

Lewis Campling

Newtown Amity

106

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

100

Div. 2

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

140

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

120

Ian Hackett

Lamb Nomads

112

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

108

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

106

Mike Davis

Lamb Nomads

101

Div. 3

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

152

Lewis Kalli

Lamb

96

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

94

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

Div. 1

Hayley Phillips

Hunston Hares

47 Darts

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

44 Darts

Gary Bryant

Legends

41 Darts

Wayne Wadsworth

Lamb Shankers

41 Darts

Div. 2

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

65 Darts

Rachel Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

56 Darts

Simon Edwards

Lamb Chops

55 Darts

George Claridge

Friary 'D'

55 Darts

Div. 3

Alan Shepherd

Richmond Resurrected

104 Darts

John Wickens

Richmond Rebels

97 Darts

Bridget Derwojed

Lamb

82 Darts

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

x9

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

x4

Div. 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

x3

Div. 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

x2

Div. 1

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

x1

Div. 1

Dave Juniper

Legends

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Roger Summers

Legends

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

Lucann Forden

Lamb Shankers

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Gary Bryant

Legends

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Div. 2

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

John Luff

Chi Snooker Club

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Div. 3

Joe Osman

Railway Sleepers

Richard Hudson

Lamb

Steve Perry

Lamb

x1 ko

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum