Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 14/8/19 @ 7:50am

Aldingbourne Mavericks - DIVISION 2

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd [captain]

  • Alex Richardson [vice-secretary]

  • Ash Jackson

  • Ben Lubbe

  • Cath Brown

  • Emma Hackett [vice-captain]

  • Hollie Bist

  • Jake Perry

  • Jordan Beacher

  • Luke Hall

  • Paula Duckett

  • Rachel Hall [secretary]

 

ASC - DIVISION 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale

  • Dave Sopp

  • Grace Austin

  • John Stephenson

  • Kate Austin

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Austin

  • Martin Whale

  • Pauline Waller

  • Mick Deadman

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott

 

BRSA Ravens - DIVISION 2

  • Ben Todd

  • Jason McVite

  • John Rowland [vice-captain]

  • Mark Reeves

  • Mark H Todd [secretary]

  • Mark R Todd

  • Martin Key

  • Mary-Jane Todd [vice-secretary]

  • Mike Delaney

  • Ross Huggins

  • Tracy Reeves [captain]

    NOTE: Team pulled out before the season started

Cabin - DIVISION 3

  • Adi Howe

  • Andy Cooper [secretary]

  • Barry Appleton

  • Dave Stewart

  • Fred Hoare

  • Gary English [captain]

  • Gary Gardiner

  • Jim Robinson

  • Jody Cooper

  • Pete Feeney (registered w1)

 

Chi Snooker Club - DIVISION 2

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Daniel Robinson

  • Derek Mitchell

  • John Luff

  • Keith Robinson [secretary]

  • Mazz Tupper [vice-secretary]

  • Michael Bailey

  • Peter Hall [captain]

  • Rob Rice

 

Friary 'D' - DIVISION 2

  • Colin Ragless

  • Dave Wingate (registered w1)

  • George Claridge [captain]

  • Jason McVitie (registered w4)

  • John Mace [vice-secretary]

  • Peter Green [secretary]

  • Peter Green

  • Richard Ruddock (registered w5)

  • Rob Tite (transfered from Newtown Amity on week 9)

  • Simon Kimber (registered w2)

  • Steve Jones

 

Friary 'Z' - DIVISION 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace [captain]

  • Dave Owens

  • Lee Franklin [secretary]

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nick Hales (registered w14)

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Ray Wellfare

  • Richard Ragless

  • Rob Collins

 

Hunston Hares - DIVISION 1

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Chris Osborne

  • Graham Clear

  • Hayley Gatford [captain]

  • Mark Sheppard

  • Rich Cousins

  • Rob Misselbrook

  • Scott Quinn

  • Tony Phillips [secretary]

 

the Lambs - DIVISION 3

  • Bridget Derwojed [vice-captain]

  • Lewis Kalli

  • Neil Conn [secretary]

  • Richard Hudson

  • Ruta Perry [vice-secretary]

  • Steve Perry [captain]

  • Tim Sullivan

 

Lamb Chops - DIVISION 2

  • Derek Smith (registered w7)

  • Esme Davis

  • John Davis [captain]

  • Lorraine Ritchie (registered w4)

  • Maureen Dempsey

  • Michael Hoare [vice-captain]

  • Monica Roberts [vice-secretary]

  • Simon Edwards [secretary]

  • Tom O'Sullivan

 

Lamb Nomads - DIVISION 2

  • Buster Barton

  • Derrick Longhurst [vice-secretary]

  • Ian Hackett [secretary]

  • Karl Wingate (transfered from Little Legends on w4)

  • Mark R Todd (registered w1)

  • Mike Davis [captain]

  • Phil Westwood

  • Robert Bridges

  • Terry Davison

 

Lamb Shankers - DIVISION 1

  • Andy Weir

  • Chris Williams

  • Jack Danahar

  • James Maclean

  • Lucann Forden [vice-captain]

  • Max Burton

  • Nick Spicer

  • Nikki Tabberer [secretary]

  • Pete Abrehart

  • Ryan Barratt [captain]

  • Sam Abrehart [vice-secretary]

  • Steve Jenkins

  • Wayne Green

  • Wayne Wadsworth

 

the Legends - DIVISION 1

  • Angie McCann

  • Colin Walker

  • Conner O'Hara

  • Dave Juniper [vice-secretary]

  • Dave Stone

  • Gary Blackwood [captain]

  • Gary Bryant

  • James Riggs

  • Janet Grinstead

  • Julie O'Hara

  • Karen Riggs

  • Mark Walker [secretary]

  • Pat O'Hara [vice-captain]

  • Roger Summers

  • Stuart Gray

 

Little Legends (was Little Vic) - DIVISION 1

  • Andy Chant [vice-captain]

  • Dan Middleton

  • Dave Bourne [captain]

  • Jamie Middleton

  • Larry Chant [vice-secretary]

  • Martin Connelly

  • Rob Allen [secretary]

  • Simon McDougall (registered w1)

    NOTE: Vice-secretary changed due to player transfer on week 4.

Newtown Amity - DIVISION 1

  • Alex Norgett [secretary]

  • Ben Marley

  • Declan Belcher

  • Lee Hellyer [captain]

  • Lewis Campling

  • Luke Heywood

  • Ricky Clark

  • Stuart Rose

 

Newtown Clubbers - DIVISION 2

  • Graeme Dutton [vice-secretary]

  • Hope Webster

  • Ian Kewin [vice-captain]

  • Jill Mitchell

  • John Guy

  • Mark Wingate [secretary]

  • Sam Marsh

  • Simon Mitchell [captain]

  • Warren Downing

 

Railway Sleepers - DIVISION 3

  • Colin Maher

  • Dan Lewis

  • Debbie Ling [secretary]

  • Des Ling [vice-captain]

  • Gary Bennett

  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]

  • Joe Osman

  • Martin Neenan

  • Tina Bennett [captain]

 

Richmond Rebels - DIVISION 3

  • Doreen Hayler [secretary]

  • Ellie Gostick

  • Jeanne Kay

  • Joanna Watson (registered w9)

  • John Wickens

  • Justin Moore

  • Karen Wilson [vice-secretary]

  • Mary Roberts [captain]

  • Mary-Jane Todd (registered w14)

  • Mick Desterbecq

  • Rhonda West [vice-captain]

  • Sylvia Desterbecq

 

Richmond Resurrected - DIVISION 3

  • Alan Shepherd (registered w2)

  • Chris Searle [vice-captain]

  • Chris Stone (registered w1)

  • Hayley Searle

  • Jeff Church (registered w1)

  • Geoff Hillier

  • John McAllister

  • Mick Devlin (registered w1)

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Paul Devlin (registered w1)

  • Richard Pennells [captain]

  • Roger Tester [secretary]

  • Russell Monk (registered w5)

     

Royal Oak - DIVISION 2

  • Ashley Clements [vice-secretary]

  • Dave Coupland [vice-captain]

  • Debbie Clements (registered w1)

  • Gary Harwood

  • Ian Dendy

  • Len Dixey [secretary]

  • Les Mullinger

  • Martin Grainger [captain]

     

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum