Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018 Season Results - FINAL

Summer Darts League 2018 - Download a printable file of the results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

12

102

41

22

6

21

9

195

6

145

the Legends

12

84

54

14

15

12

16

156

7

110

Lords Legends

12

73

67

16

11

16

14

133

4

105

Hunston Hares

12

66

79

18

12

16

14

130

2

100

Newtown Amity

12

69

75

8

19

18

15

125

3

95

Claremont

12

49

95

13

17

14

16

112

3

76

Friary 'D'

12

54

86

9

20

7

20

87

0

70

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Aldwick Legion

10

80

38

11

11

15

11

136

0

106

BRSA Ravens

10

72

46

14

12

13

13

96

4

99

Royal Oak

10

56

61

15

11

14

12

65

2

85

Chi Snooker Club

10

54

62

13

12

13

13

83

1

80

Aldingbourne Mavericks

10

52

70

7

18

15

9

67

2

74

the Lambs

10

40

77

15

11

5

17

38

0

60

Newtown 'C'

n/a

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

The Royal Oak & the Lambs are joint winners of the pairs. With both Wins & Losses being the same it was looked back at the matches between the two teams, where each team won the pairs games 2-1, and cannot be separated.

The Newtown 'C' team pulled out of the league. All games against them changed to byes, and points and player stats from matches played against them were removed.

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

QE2 Devils

12

99

46

19

10

21

8

106

6

139

Newtown Clubbers

12

90

48

21

4

16

13

64

0

127

Richmond 'B'

12

76

64

16

15

15

11

36

0

107

Richmond Rebels

12

59

82

14

13

15

13

32

1

88

ASC

12

55

89

10

18

13

15

40

0

78

BRSA 'B'

12

50

88

4

24

7

19

33

0

61

QE2 Lions

6 X

36

32

8

7

7

8

40

0

51

( = Week 1 result sheet not received as per the league rules - captain was given 2 opportunities to deliver their result sheet but failed to deliver. On week 4 the team players found the result sheet and wrote a letter of apology to the committee, and asked for their points to be considered.)

(X = Weeks 7, 8, 9, 10, 13 & 14 result sheets not received as per the league rules)

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x8

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

x6

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x5

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

Div. 3

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

Joe Osman

QE2 Devils

x4

Div. 1

Chris Williams

Lords Legends

x3

Div. 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Neil Conn

the Lambs

Stuart Gray

BRSA Ravens

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

Div. 3

Graham Crawley

QE2 Lions

Tom O'Sullivan

Richmond 'B'

x2

Div. 1

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Div. 3

Mick Deadman

ASC

Ian Kewin

Newtown Clubbers

x1

Div. 1

Nathan Warren

the Legends

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Buster Barton

Claremont

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Derrick Longhurst

Claremont

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Andy Cooper

Claremont

Phil Westwood

Claremont

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Luke Forden

Lords Legends

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

Div. 2

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

Div. 3

Gary Bennett

BRSA 'B'

Martin Smith

QE2 Devils

Karen Wilson

Richmond Rebels

Jill Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

Martin Connelly

QE2 Devils

George Hibbert

QE2 Devils

Tina Bennett

BRSA 'B'

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

Alistair Phillips-Hill

QE2 Devils

Noah Ingram

BRSA 'B'

Stuart Turner

ASC

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

12 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Nathan Warren

the Legends

14 Darts

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

14 Darts

Div. 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

15 Darts

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

15 Darts

Stuart Gray

BRSA Ravens

18 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

18 Darts

Steve Perry

the Lambs

18 Darts

Richard Pennells

BRSA Ravens

18 Darts

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

19 Darts

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

19 Darts

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

14 Darts

Joe Osman

QE2 Devils

18 Darts

Tim McCarthy

QE2 Devils

19 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

54

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

43

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

37

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

36

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

35

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

32

Div. 3

Joe Osman

QE2 Devils

35

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

25

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

20

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE ( Most Tons per [legs played] ) - More than 10 legs played

TOP 3

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

2.35 [23]

Nathan Warren

The Legends

1.76 [17]

Gary Blackwood

The Legends

1.72 [25]

DIV 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

1.52 [21]

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

1.50 [24]

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

1.46 [24]

DIV 3

Joe Osman

QE2 Devils

1.25 [28]

Paul Bizzell

QE2 Lions

1.09 [11]

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Clubbers

1.04 [24]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

TOP 3 / All Ton+

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

145

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

121 & 102

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

121

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

121

Chris Williams

Lords Legends

121

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

116

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

111

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

110

Luke Forden

Lords Legends

110

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

109

Conner O'Hara

the Legends

104

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

104

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

104

Mark Walker

the Legends

102

Colin Mace

Friary 'Z'

100

Rick Cousins

Hunston Hares

100

Div. 2

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

132 & 111

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

124 & 112

Stuart Gray

BRSA Ravens

120

John Luff

Chi Snooker Club

109

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

102

Div. 3

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

111

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

103

George Hibbert

QE2 Devils

102

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

Div. 1

Angie McCann

Hunston Hares

48 Darts

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

47 Darts

Lee Hellyer

Newtown Amity

45 Darts

Div. 2

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

80 Darts

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

68 Darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

65 Darts

Div. 3

Steve Reynolds

ASC

143 Darts

Val Elliott

ASC

108 Darts

Mick Deadman

ASC

106 Darts

Top^

180's

x8

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

x3 ko

x3

Div. 3

Joe Osman

QE2 Devils

x2

Div. 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Nick Spicer

Lords Legends

Roger Summers

Hunston Hares

Buster Barton

Claremont

x1 ko

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

x2 ko

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

x1 ko

Div. 2

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Stuart Gray

BRSA Ravens

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x2 ko

Div. 3

Martin Smith

QE2 Devils

x1

Div. 1

Lewis Campling

Newtown Amity

Ryan Barratt

Lords Legends

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Gary Bryant

the Legends

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Andy Cooper

Claremont

Chris Williams

Lords Legends

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Ian Hackett

Claremont

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

x1 ko

Div. 2

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Richard Pennells

BRSA Ravens

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

x1 ko

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

x1 ko

Div. 3

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

Colin Osman

QE2 Devils

Ian Kewin

Newtown Clubbers

x1 ko

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum