Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 16/8/18 @ 2:40pm

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale

  • John Stephenson

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Whale

  • Mick Deadman

  • Pauline Waller

  • Philip Reynolds

  • Rob Hayler

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott

     

Aldingbourne Mavericks - Division 2

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd [Captain]

  • Alex Richardson

  • Ben Lubbe

  • Emma Bist

  • Hollie Bist

  • Jack Sheridan

  • Jake Perry

  • Michelle Skeites

  • Paula Duckett

  • Rachel Hall [Secretary]

 

Aldwick Legion - Division 2

  • Andy Chant

  • Clare Meachen

  • Dave Bourne [captain]

  • Ian Dendy (transfered from Newtown 'C' week 7)

  • Kayla Hack

  • Larry Chant

  • Natalie Talbot (registered week 1)

  • Rob Allen [secretary]

  • Sam Chant

  • Terry Smith

 

BRSA 'B' - Division 3

  • Aston Seabridge

  • Dan Lewis (Captain)

  • Debbie Ling (Secretary)

  • Des Ling (Vice-Captain)

  • Gary Bennett

  • Glen Scott

  • Glo Greene

  • James Davey

  • Noah Ingram (registered week 2)

  • Sarah Ayres (registered week 4)

  • Tina Bennett

  • Trina Fowles

 

BRSA Ravens - Division 2

  • Ben Todd (Secretary)

  • Bradley Marshall

  • Mark H Todd

  • Mark R Todd

  • Mary-Jane Todd

  • Mick Isles

  • Richard Pennells

  • Stuart Gray

  • Tracey Reeves (Captain)

 

Chi Snooker Club - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark (Vice-Captain)

  • Daniel Robinson (registered week 14)

  • Derek Mitchell

  • John Luff

  • Keith Robinson (Secretary)

  • Mazz Tupper (Vice-Secretary)

  • Peter Hall (Captain)

  • Rob Rice

 

Claremont - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper (Captain)

  • Buster Barton

  • Derrick Longhurst (Vice-Secretary)

  • Ian Hackett (Secretary)

  • Mike Davis

  • Phil Westwood

  • Robert Bridges

  • Terry Davison

 

Friary 'D' - Division 1

  • Colin Ragless

  • Dave Wingate (Secretary)

  • George Claridge (Vice-Captain)

  • James Riggs (Captain)

  • John Mace

  • Karen Riggs

  • Karl Wingate (Vice-Secretary)

  • Michelle Chandler (registered week 7)

  • Peter Green

  • Simon Kimber

  • Steve Jones

 

Friary 'Z' - Division 1

  • Colin Mace

  • Courtney Wilson (registered week 1)

  • Dave Owens

  • Lee Franklin

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Ray Wellfare

  • Richard Ragless

  • Rob Collins

  • Wayne Wadsworth

 

 

Hunston Hares - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Angie McCann (registered week 1)

  • Chris Osborne

  • Graham Clear

  • Hayley Gatford (Captain)

  • Mark Sheppard (registered week 4)

  • Rick Cousins

  • Rob Misselbrook (registered week 5)

  • Roger Summers (registered week 1)

  • Tony Phillips (Secretary)

 

the Lambs - Division 2

  • Barry Foster

  • Bev Giacopazzi (registered week 7)

  • Bridget Derwojed (Captain)

  • Greg Kacprzak

  • Guy Watson

  • Jeanne Kay

  • Julie English

  • Kevin Perry

  • Neil Conn (Vice-Captain)

  • Richard Hudson (registered catch-up week)

  • Ruta Perry (Vice-Secretary)

  • Steve Perry (Secretary)

 

the Legends - Division 1

  • Conner O'Hara

  • Dave Stone

  • Gary Blackwood (Captain)

  • Gary Bryant (Vice-Captain)

  • Janet Grinstead (Vice-Secretary)

  • Jason Mcvite

  • Lee Passey

  • Mark Walker (Secretary)

  • Nathan Warren

  • Pat O'Hara

 

Lords Legends - Division 1

  • Alan Hayward (registered week 12)

  • Chris Williams

  • Danny Jones (registered week 5)

  • Darren Rich (registered week 5)

  • Dave Juniper (Secretary)

  • Jack Danahar

  • James Maclean

  • Luke Forden (Captain)

  • Max Burton

  • Nick Spicer

  • Ryan Barratt

  • Steve Jenkins

  • Wayne Green

 

Newtown Amity - Division 1

  • Alex Norgett (Captain)

  • Ben Marley

  • Declan Belcher

  • Keelan Belcher

  • Lee Hellyer (Secretary)

  • Lewis Campling (Vice-Captain / Vice-Secretary)

  • Luke Heywood

  • Nathan Belcher

  • Ricky Clark

  • Rob Tite

  • Stuart Rose

  • Wayne Owen

 

Newtown 'C' - Division 2

  • Claire Smith

  • Frankie Rackham

  • Dan Middleton (Captain)

  • Ian Dendy (registered week 1) (transfered to Aldwick Legion week 7)

  • Jamie Middleton

  • Lewis Kalli

  • Nigel Ford

  • Steve Middleton (Secretary)

 

Newtown Clubbers - Division 3

  • Graeme Dutton (registered week 2)

  • Helen Miles

  • Ian Kewin (Vice-Captain)

  • Jill Mitchell

  • Mark Wingate (Secretary)

  • Simon Mitchell (Captain)

  • Tony Miles (Vice-Secretary)

  • Warren Downing

 

QE2 Devils - Division 3

  • Alistair Phillips-Hill

  • Colin Osman

  • Garry Rose

  • George Hibbert

  • Joe Osman (Captain)

  • Martin Connelly (Secretary)

  • Martin Smith

  • Natasha Hughes-Thomas

  • Robbie McKeown

  • Sarah Westwood

  • Tim McCarthy

     

QE2 Lions - Division 3

  • Adam Massey

  • Chloe Miles (registered week 1)

  • Dan Homer (Secretary)

  • Don Miles (registered week 1)

  • Graham Crawley

  • Grant Massey

  • Nick Riley (Captain)

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Sam Abrehart

  • Shane Warner (registered week 1)

 

Richmond 'B' - Division 3

  • Derek Smith (Vice-Captain)

  • Esme Davis

  • John Davis (Captain)

  • Liz Cawley

  • Maureen Dempsey

  • Michael Hoare

  • Monica Roberts

  • Simon Edwards (Secretary)

  • Tom O'Sullivan

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Donna Rainsley (registered week 1)

  • Doreen Hayler (Secretary)

  • Ellie Gostick

  • John Wickens

  • Justin Moore

  • Karen Wilson (Vice-Secretary)

  • Mary Roberts (Captain)

  • Mick Desterbecq

  • Rhonda West (Vice-Captain)

  • Sharon Moore

  • Sylvia Desterbecq

 

Royal Oak - Division 2

  • Ashley Clements

  • Dave Coupland

  • Debbie Clements (registered week 1)

  • Gary Harwood

  • Jenna Cattermole

  • Len Dixey (Secretary)

  • Les Mullinger

  • Martin Grainger (Captain)

  • Simon McDougall

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum