Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017 Weekly Results

Summer Darts League 2017 - Download a printable file of the latest results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Week 15 (4/8/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Hares

10

Squash Club

7

BRSA Wanderers

8

Newtown Amity

6

QE2 Cobras

4

Friary 'Z'

13

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

7

BRSA Ravens

13

Chi Snooker Club

9

QE2 Galleon

8

Aldwick Legion

9

Aldingbourne Mavericks

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

12

BRSA Jokers

5

Richmond Rebels

8

Richmond 'B'

9

ASC

6

Lamb Steyne

13

Newtown 'C'

12

Wheatsheaf

5

Week 14 (28/7/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

10

BRSA Wanderers

5

Newtown Amity

6

Hunston Hares

11

Squash Club

10

QE2 Cobras

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

6

Aldingbourne Mavericks

10

QE2 Galleon

14

Friary 'D'

2

BRSA Ravens

10

Aldwick Legion

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Steyne

7

Newtown 'C'

8

ASC

6

Richmond Rebels

10

Richmond 'B'

8

Royal Oak

10

BRSA Jokers

13

Wheatsheaf

3

Week 13 (21/7/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Hares

0

Friary 'Z'

14

Newtown Amity

10

Squash Club

6

QE2 Cobras

0

BRSA Wanderers

9

( = Week 13 match forfeited by QE2 Cobras. Match points awarded to BRSA Wanderers as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

5

QE2 Galleon

11

Aldwick Legion

12

Chi Snooker Club

6

Friary 'D'

8

Aldingbourne Mavericks

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Rebels

3

Newtown 'C'

13

Wheatsheaf

6

Lamb Steyne

11

ASC

7

Royal Oak

12

BRSA Jokers

10

Richmond 'B'

8

Week 12 (14/7/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

11

Squash Club

5

Newtown Amity

9

QE2 Cobras

8

BRSA Wanderers

10

Hunston Hares

5

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

5

Friary 'D'

13

QE2 Galleon

8

Aldwick Legion

8

Aldingbourne Mavericks

7

BRSA Ravens

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Steyne

11

Richmond Rebels

7

BRSA Jokers

12

ASC

4

Richmond 'B'

11

Wheatsheaf

4

Week 11 (7/7/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

12

Newtown Amity

6

Squash Club

3

BRSA Wanderers

13

QE2 Cobras

6 ns11

Hunston Hares

11

(ns11 = No weeks 6 & 11 result sheets received [double header match]. 2nd & 3rd late sheets so no points and player stats as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Mavericks

8

QE2 Galleon

9

BRSA Ravens

12

Chi Snooker Club

6

Aldwick Legion

7

Friary 'D'

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'B'

14

ASC

3

Newtown 'C'

7

BRSA Jokers

8

Royal Oak

10

Lamb Steyne

5

Wheatsheaf

12

Richmond Rebels

4

Week 10 (30/6/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Hares

8

Squash Club

9

Newtown Amity

3

BRSA Wanderers

12

QE2 Cobras

2

Friary 'Z'

14

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

12

BRSA Ravens

7

Chi Snooker Club

4

QE2 Galleon

13

Aldwick Legion

9

Aldingbourne Mavericks

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'B'

5

Newtown 'C'

12

ASC

7

Wheatsheaf

10

Royal Oak

10

Richmond Rebels

4

Lamb Steyne

11

BRSA Jokers

6

Week 9 (23/6/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

6

BRSA Wanderers

10

Hunston Hares

8

Newtown Amity

8

Squash Club

6

QE2 Cobras

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9

Chi Snooker Club

9

QE2 Galleon

14

Friary 'D'

2

BRSA Ravens

8

Aldwick Legion

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown 'C'

14

ASC

2

Richmond 'B'

9

Lamb Steyne

7

BRSA Jokers

14

Richmond Rebels

3

Royal Oak

14

Wheatsheaf

3

Week 8 (16/6/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

12

Newtown Amity

7

QE2 Cobras

7 ns8

BRSA Wanderers

9

Hunston Hares

6

Friary 'Z'

10

(ns8 = No week 8 result sheet received)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

2

QE2 Galleon

14

Friary 'D'

7

Aldingbourne Mavericks

9

Aldwick Legion

11

Chi Snooker Club

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown 'C'

11

Royal Oak

7

ASC

10

Richmond 'B'

10

Week 7 (19/5/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

13

Squash Club

3

Newtown Amity

12

QE2 Cobras

6

BRSA Wanderers

9

Hunston Hares

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Mavericks

6

BRSA Ravens

11

QE2 Galleon

11

Aldwick Legion

5

Chi Snooker Club

4

Friary 'D'

12

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Jokers

8

Royal Oak

6

Richmond 'B'

6

Richmond Rebels

12

Lamb Steyne

14

ASC

3

Wheatsheaf

5

Newtown 'C'

11

Week 6 (12/5/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

13

Newtown Amity

5

Squash Club

11

BRSA Wanderers

6

QE2 Cobras

6 ns11

Hunston Hares

11

(ns11 = No weeks 6 & 11 result sheets received [double header match]. 2nd & 3rd late sheets so no points and player stats as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Mavericks

6

QE2 Galleon

11

BRSA Ravens

10

Chi Snooker Club

7

Aldwick Legion

10

Friary 'D'

6

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown 'C'

13

Lamb Steyne

5

Richmond Rebels

9

ASC

8

Royal Oak

9

Richmond 'B'

8

Wheatsheaf

3

BRSA Jokers

13

Week 5 (5/5/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

8

Hunston Hares

8

BRSA Wanderers

11

Newtown Amity

6

Friary 'Z'

12

QE2 Cobras

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

6

Friary 'D'

12

QE2 Galleon

11

Chi Snooker Club

7

Aldingbourne Mavericks

11

Aldwick Legion

6

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'B'

6

BRSA Jokers

12

Royal Oak

11

ASC

6

Newtown 'C'

12

Richmond Rebels

6

Lamb Steyne

12

Wheatsheaf

5

Week 4 (28/4/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

9

Friary 'Z'

8

Newtown Amity

12

Hunston Hares

6

QE2 Cobras

4

Squash Club

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

10

Aldingbourne Mavericks

7

Friary 'D'

8

QE2 Galleon

10

Aldwick Legion

8

BRSA Ravens

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

6

Newtown 'C'

11

ASC

5

BRSA Jokers

11

Wheatsheaf

9

Richmond 'B'

9

Richmond Rebels

10

Lamb Steyne

8

Week 3 (21/4/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Amity

9

Squash Club

8

Friary 'Z'

12

Hunston Hares

5

BRSA Wanderers

10

QE2 Cobras

4

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Galleon

12

BRSA Ravens

4

Aldingbourne Mavericks

6

Friary 'D'

12

Chi Snooker Club

5

Aldwick Legion

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Jokers

5

Newtown 'C'

12

Lamb Steyne

5

Royal Oak

10

Richmond Rebels

11

Wheatsheaf

7

Week 2 (14/4/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

6

Friary 'Z'

12

QE2 Cobras

9

Newtown Amity

11

Hunston Hares

5

BRSA Wanderers

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

11

Aldingbourne Mavericks

6

Aldwick Legion

5

QE2 Galleon

11

Friary 'D'

10

Chi Snooker Club

4

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown 'C'

12

Richmond 'B'

5

Wheatsheaf

11

ASC

5

Royal Oak

13

Richmond Rebels

2

BRSA Jokers

9

Lamb Steyne

10

Week 1 (7/4/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Amity

6

Friary 'Z'

9

BRSA Wanderes

8

Squash Club

7

Hunstons Hares

9

QE2 Cobras

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Galleon

9

Aldingbourne Mavericks

7

Chi Snooker Club

5

BRSA Ravens

12

Friary 'D'

11

Aldwick Legion

4

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

3

Newtown 'C'

13

Lamb Steyne

8

Richmond 'B'

8

Richmond Rebels

10

BRSA Jokers

9

Wheatsheaf

1

Royal Oak

14

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum