Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017 Season Results - FINAL

Summer Darts League 2017 - Download a printable file of the results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

15

126

52

26

6

17

17

291

21

169

BRSA Wanderers

15

96

71

19

14

25

8

174

11

140

Newtown Amity

15

87

94

12

26

17

19

136

10

116

Squash Club

15

73

105

22

13

17

18

155

3

112

Hunston Hares

15

77

100

13

22

20

16

146

2

110

QE2 Cobras

12 ns

51

80

9

18

7

19

106

2

67

(ns = No weeks 6,8 & 11 result sheets received, therefore no points and player stats as per league rules)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

QE2 Galleon

15

115

61

27

9

24

12

169

3

166

Friary 'D'

15

95

85

23

12

14

24

136

1

132

BRSA Ravens

15

91

91

20

17

18

20

141

2

129

Aldwick Legion

15

86

91

11

23

22

15

139

4

119

Aldingbourne Mavericks

15

77

105

16

18

23

14

115

0

116

Chi Snooker Club

15

73

105

9

27

12

28

94

1

94

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Newtown 'C'

14

121

44

16

19

24

9

134

1

161

Royal Oak

14

103

59

18

15

23

10

91

1

144

BRSA Jokers

14

91

72

26

11

18

17

83

0

135

Lamb Steyne

14

86

80

19

17

22

13

55

1

127

Richmond 'B'

14

80

93

23

11

13

22

37

1

116

Richmond Rebels

14

66

97

16

21

17

20

44

0

99

Wheatsheaf

14

62

100

10

24

12

23

35

0

84

ASC

14

54

118

12

22

9

24

33

0

75

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x7

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x6

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

Aston Seabridge

BRSA Jokers

x5

Div. 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Nathan Warren

BRSA Wanderers

Div. 2

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Div. 3

Tom O'Sullivan

Richmond 'B'

x4

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

QE2 Galleon

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

x3

Div. 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Chris Williams

QE2 Cobras

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Div. 3

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Steve Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

Simon Mitchell

Newtown 'C'

x2

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

Div. 2

Ian Dendy

QE2 Galleon

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Stuart Gray

QE2 Galleon

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Div. 3

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

Simon McDougall

Newtown 'C'

Steve Perry

Lamb Steyne

Dan Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

x1

Div. 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Buster Barton

Squash Club

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

Div. 2

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Mick Isles

BRSA Ravens

George Claridge

Friary 'D'

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

Karl Wingate

Friary 'D'

Alex Richardson

Aldingbourne Mavericks

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

Graham Crawley

QE2 Galleon

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'A'

Div. 3

Steve Landvogt

Wheatsheaf

Glo Greene

Wheatsheaf

Glen Scott

BRSA Jokers

Garry Rose

BRSA Jokers

Stuart Turner

ASC

Andy Hills

Royal Oak

Val Elliott

ASC

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak

Jeanne Kay

Lamb Steyne

Sarah Landvogt

POW 'A'

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Mick Deadman

Richmond Rebels

Bridget Derwojed

Lamb Steyne

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

12 Darts

Nathan Warren

BRSA Wanderers

12 Darts

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

15 Darts

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

15 Darts

Div. 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

17 Darts

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

17 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

18 Darts

Graham Crawley

QE2 Galleon

18 Darts

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

18 Darts

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

18 Darts

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

18 Darts

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

19 Darts

Mick Isles

BRSA Ravens

19 Darts

Paul Bizzell

QE2 Galleon

19 Darts

Stuart Gray

QE2 Galleon

19 Darts

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

14 Darts

Simon McDougall

Newtown 'C'

17 Darts

Andy Hills

Royal Oak

17 Darts

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

18 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

73

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

58

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

55

Div. 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

49

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

47

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

43

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

39

Simon McDougall

Newtown 'C'

34

Steve Middleton

Newtown 'C'

26

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [ Most Tons per (legs played) ] - half games played

TOP 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

2.35 (31)

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

2.23 (26)

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

2.12 (26)

Div. 2

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

1.41 (29)

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

1.31 (36)

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

1.29 (38)

Div. 3

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

1.50 (26)

Simon McDougall

Newtown 'C'

1.31 (26)

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

1.04 (24)

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

TOP 3 / All Ton+

Div. 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

155 & 136

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

155

Phil Westwood

Squash Club

148

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

141

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

136 & 123

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

133

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

119

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

112 & 107

Sam Abrehart

QE2 Cobras

108

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

108

Buster Barton

Squash Club

102

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

100

Div. 2

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

148

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

116 & 105

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

116

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

114 & 102

Mick Isles

BRSA Ravens

106

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

103

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

100

Div. 3

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

130

Simon Mitchell

Newtown 'C'

108

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

105

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

103

Martin Whale

ASC

102

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

Div. 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

68 Darts

Lee Hellyer

Newtown Amity

50 Darts

Dave Juniper

QE2 Cobras

48 Darts

Div. 2

Luke Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

86 Darts

Rachel Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

82 Darts

Paul Bizzell

QE2 Galleon

77 Darts

Div. 3

Dan Lewis

BRSA Jokers

122 Darts

Glo Greene

Wheatsheaf

115 Darts

Maureen Dempsey

Richmond 'B'

104 Darts

Top^

180's

x12

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x7

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

(incl x1 ko)

x5

Div. 1

Nathan Warren

BRSA Wanderers

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

(incl x1 ko)

x4

Div. 1

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

x3

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

(incl x1 ko)

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

x2

Div. 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

Sam Abrehart

QE2 Cobras

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

(incl x1 ko)

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

QE2 Galleon

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

(incl x2 ko)

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

(incl x1 ko)

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

(incl x1 ko)

x1

Div. 1

Derrick Longhurst

Squash Club

Luke Heywood

Newtown Amity

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Mick Isles

BRSA Ravens

Graham Crawley

QE2 Galleon

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Rob Allen

Aldwick Legion

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Div. 3

Jeanne Kay

Lamb Steyne

John Davis

Richmond 'B'

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

(incl x1 ko)

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

(incl x1 ko)

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum