Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 21/8/17 @ 12:30pm

Aldingbourne Mavericks - Division 2

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd

  • Alex Richardson

  • Ben Lubbe

  • Emma Bist [captain]

  • Jordan Beacher

  • Luke Hall

  • Michelle Skeites

  • Paula Duckett

  • Rachel Hall [secretary]

 

Aldwick Legion - Division 2

  • Amy Eames (registered Week 15)

  • Andy Chant [vice-captain]

  • Clare Meachen (registered Week 1)

  • Dan Fisher

  • Dave Bourne [captain]

  • Graeme Dutton

  • Kayla Hack

  • Luke More (registered Week 7)

  • Mike Davis (registered Week 1)

  • Rob Allen [secretary]

  • Sam Chant

  • Sonia Morgan (registered Week 1)

  • Steve Bizzell (registered Week 8)

 

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale

  • Dave Sopp (registered Week 1)

  • John Stephenson

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Whale

  • Mick Deadman [vice-secretary]

  • Pauline Waller

  • Philip Reynolds

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott [vice-captain]

     

BRSA Jokers - Division 3

  • Adam Malecki-Hunter

  • Aston Seabridge

  • Colin Osman

  • Dan Lewis (registered Week 2)

  • Garry Rose [secretary]

  • Glen Scott

  • Joe Osman [captain]

  • Natasha Hughes-Thomas (registered Week 1)

  • Sarah Westwood (registered Week 1)

  • Terry Smith

     

BRSA Ravens - Division 2

  • Alice Todd

  • Ben Todd [secretary]

  • Brad Holley (registered Week 3)

  • Bradley Marshall [vice-secretary]

  • Brian Barnard

  • Mark H Todd [captain]

  • Mark R Todd [vice-captain]

  • Martin Neenan

  • Mary Todd

  • Mary-Jane Todd

  • Mick Delaney

  • Mick Isles

  • Steve Aizlewood

  • Tony Weller

  • Tracey Reeves

 

BRSA Wanderers - Division 1

  • Conner O'Hara

  • Dave Stone [vice-secretary]

  • Gary Blackwood [secretary]

  • Gary Bryant

  • Gary Miller (registered Week 9)

  • Janet Grinstead [vice-captain]

  • Jason McVite

  • John Simpson (registered Week 9)

  • Lee Passey

  • Mark Walker [captain]

  • Nathan Warren

 

Chi Snooker Club - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark

  • Derek Mitchell [vice-captain]

  • Geoff Linfield

  • Janet Ayres

  • John Luff

  • Keith Robinson [secretary]

  • Mazz Tupper [vice-secretary]

  • Peter Hall [captain]

  • Rob Rice

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Colin Ragless

  • Dave Wingate [secretary]

  • George Claridge [vice-captain]

  • James Riggs [captain]

  • John Mace

  • Karen Riggs [vice-secretary]

  • Karl Wingate

  • Peter Green

  • Simon Kimber

  • Steve Jones

 

Friary 'Z' - Division 1

  • Colin Mace [captain]

  • Dave Owens [vice-secretary]

  • Lee Franklin [secretary]

  • Lee Gladman (registered Week 1)

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Ray Wellfare [vice-captain]

  • Rob Collins

  • Wayne Wadsworth

 

Hunston Hares - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Ben Farley

  • Chris Osborne

  • Darren Baldwin

  • Graham Clear [vice-captain]

  • Hayley Gatford [captain]

  • Mark Sheppard

  • Rick Cousins

  • Roger Summers

  • Tony Phillips [vice-secretary]

  • Whitney Gatford

 

Lamb Steyne - Division 3

  • Barry Foster

  • Bridget Derwojed [vice-captain]

  • Greg Kacprzak

  • Guy Watson [captain]

  • Jeanne Kay [secretary]

  • Neil Conn

  • Ruta Perry

  • Steve Cooke

  • Steve Perry

  • Stuart Parkinson

 

Newtown Amity - Division 1

  • Alex Norgett [secretary]

  • Ben Marley

  • Keelan Belcher

  • Lee Hellyer

  • Lewis Campling [captain]

  • Luke Heywood

  • Ricky Clark

  • Rob Tite

  • Stuart Rose

  • Wayne Owen

 

Newtown 'C' - Division 3

  • Ashley Gudgeon

  • Dan Middleton

  • Jamie Middleton (registered Week 2)

  • Jillian Mitchell

  • Linda Burley

  • Mark Wingate [secretary]

  • Simon Fyff

  • Simon McDougall

  • Simon Mitchell [captain]

  • Steve Middleton (registered Week 1)

  • Warren Downing

     

QE2 Cobras - Division 1

  • Adam Flower

  • Brian Beard

  • Chris Williams [vice-captain]

  • Dave Juniper [secretary]

  • Jack Danahar

  • Jordan Warne

  • Lucann Forden [captain]

  • Martin Connelly [vice-secretary]

  • Max Burton

  • Nick Riley

  • Sam Abrehart

  • Steve Jenkins

 

QE2 Galleon - Division 2

  • Ashley Clements

  • Bev Giacopazzi

  • Chloe Miles [secretary]

  • Debbie Clements

  • Don Miles [captain]

  • Graham Crawley

  • Ian Dendy

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Richard Pennells [vice-secretary]

  • Stuart Gray [vice-captain]

 

Richmond 'B' - Division 3

  • Christine Edwards

  • Derek Smith [vice-captain]

  • Esme Davis

  • John Davis [captain]

  • Liz Crawley

  • Maureen Dempsey

  • Megan Smith

  • Michael Hoare

  • Monica Roberts [vice-secretary]

  • Simon Edwards [secretary]

  • Tom O'Sullivan

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Caz Taylor

  • Dave Jefford

  • Doreen Hayler [vice-secretary]

  • Ellie Gostick [vice-captain]

  • John Wickens

  • Justin Moore

  • Liz Cawley (registered Week 2)

  • Mary Roberts [captain]

  • Mick Desterbecq

  • Sharon Moore

  • Sylvia Desterbecq [secretary]

 

Royal Oak - Division 3

  • Andy Hills (registered Week 8)

  • Bob Twaites (registered Week 3)

  • Dave Coupland

  • Gary Harwood

  • Graeme Dutton (registered Week 2)

  • Jenna Cattermole

  • Len Dixey [secretary]

  • Les Mullinger

  • Malcolm Harwood (registered Week 2)

  • Martin Grainger [captain]

  • Richard Harwood (registered Week 1)

 

Squash Club - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper [captain]

  • Buster Barton

  • Derrick Longhurst [vice-secretary]

  • Ian Hackett [secretary]

  • Phil Westwood

  • Ray Ragless (registered Week 9)

  • Richard Ragless [vice-captain]

  • Robert Bridges

  • Roger Hackett

  • Terry Davison

 

Wheatsheaf - Division 3

  • Angie Landvogt

  • Ant Landvogt

  • Debbie Ling [secretary]

  • Des Ling [captain]

  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]

  • Kenni Clarke (registered Week 5)

  • Lester Gray

  • Paula Coulson (registered Week 7)

  • Sarah Landvogt

  • Steven Landvogt

  • Terry Landvogt

  • Tony Miles [vice-captain]

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum