Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016 Weekly Results

Summer Darts League 2016 - Download a printable file of the latest results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Week 14 (29/7/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'C'

6

Newtown Dart Vaders

10

Squash Club

9

Hunston Hares

9

QE2 Cobras

3

POW 'Z'

13

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

10

Friary 'D'

5

Newtown 'X'

6

Claremont Wanderers

12

Friary 'C'

9

Chi Snooker 'A'

8

Richmond 'B'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'A'

7

Royal Oak

9

New Jacks

9

ASC

7

POW Galleon

 

bye

 

bye

 

the Station

 

Week 13 (22/7/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Dart Vaders

12

Squash Club

6

BRSA Ravens

5

Chi Snooker 'C'

10

Hunston Hares

9

QE2 Cobras

ƒƒ

POW 'Z'

 

bye

 

ƒƒ = Match forfeited by the QE2 Cobras, Points given to Hunston Hares as per the League Rules.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

11

Friary 'C'

7

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

Newtown 'X'

11

Claremont Wanderers

8

Richmond 'B'

8

BRSA Wanderers

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

8

the Station

11

Royal Oak

7

New Jacks

10

POW 'A'

 

bye

 

bye

 

ASC

 

Week 12 (15/7/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

7

POW 'Z'

10

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

Squash Club

6

QE2 Cobras

X

Newtown Dart Vaders

X

Hunston Hares

 

bye

 

X = QE2 Cobras vs Newtown Dart Vaders (Postponed by QE2 Cobras) not played.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown 'X'

8

Friary 'D'

7

Claremont Wanderers

11

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

Richmond 'B'

6

BRSA Wanderers

10

Friary 'C'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'A'

6

New Jacks

11

the Station

14

ASC

3

POW Galleon

 

bye

 

bye

 

Royal Oak

 

Week 11 (8/7/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

11

Chi Snooker 'C'

7

Squash Club

8

QE2 Cobras

9

Hunston Hares

11

BRSA Ravens

4

Newtown Dart Vaders

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

12

Friary 'C'

4

Chi Snooker 'A'

10

Richmond 'B'

7

Friary 'D'

8

Claremont Wanderers

6

Newtown 'X'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

14

POW 'A'

2

Royal Oak

3

the Station

12

New Jacks

 

bye

 

bye

 

ASC

 

Week 10 (1/7/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Dart Vaders

14

BRSA Ravens

2

POW 'Z'

13

Hunston Hares

5

QE2 Cobras

7 X

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

Squash Club

 

bye

 

X = Third late result sheet - No points or player stats to be given as per the League Rules.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

11

Newtown 'X'

5

Chi Snooker 'A'

9

Friary 'D'

9

Friary 'C'

11

Richmond 'B'

7

Claremont Wanderers

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

14

ASC

1

New Jacks

8

the Station

9

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

POW 'A'

 

bye

 

Week 9 (24/6/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'C'

12

Hunston Hares

4

Newtown Dart Vaders

5

POW 'Z'

11

Squash Club

11

BRSA Ravens

7

QE2 Cobras

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond 'B'

11

Friary 'D'

5

Friary 'C'

0

Newtown 'X'

14

BRSA Wanderers

14

Claremont Wanderers

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

8

POW Galleon

9

POW

10

ASC

8

bye

 

the Station

 

New Jacks

 

bye

 

Week 8 (17/6/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Hares

13

Newtown Dart Vaders

7

POW 'Z'

6

Squash Club

9

BRSA Ravens

QE2 Cobras

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'C'

 

‡† = Match not played due to no show from BRSA Ravens, and no contact to team or committee - Points given to QE2 Cobras as per the League Rules.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

 

bye

 

Chi Snooker 'A'

3

BRSA Wanderers

13

Claremont Wanderers

10

Friary 'C'

6

Newtown 'X'

8

Richmond 'B'

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

7

Royal Oak

11

POW Galleon

8

New Jacks

10

bye

 

bye

 

the Station

12

POW

4

Week 7 (13/5/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

12

QE2 Cobras

2 X

Hunston Hares

6

Squash Club

8

Newtown Dart Vaders

ƒƒ

Chi Snooker 'C'

9

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

ƒƒ = Match forfeited by the Newtown Dart Vaders, Points given to Chi Snooker 'C' as per the League Rules.
X = Second late result sheet - No points or player stats to be given as per the League Rules.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

12

Friary 'C'

4

Friary 'D'

4

BRSA Wanderers

13

bye

 

Richmond 'B'

 

Claremont Wanderers

7

Newtown 'X'

11

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

 

bye

 

ASC

3

New Jacks

13

Royal Oak

8

POW 'A'

7

bye

 

the Station

 

Week 6 (6/5/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

9

Newtown Dart Vaders

8

QE2 Cobras

9

Hunston Hares

9

bye

 

POW 'Z'

 

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

BRSA Ravens

5

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

 

bye

 

Friary 'C'

6

Friary 'D'

13

Newtown 'X'

12

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

Richmond 'B' (was POW 'B')

8

Claremont Wanderers

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

New Jacks

11

Royal Oak

6

bye

 

ASC

 

the Station

6

POW Galleon

10

POW 'A'

 

bye

 

Week 5 (29/4/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

13

BRSA Ravens

3

Hunston Hares

 

bye

 

Newtown Dart Vaders

9

QE2 Cobras

9

Squash Club

7

Chi Snooker 'C'

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

8

Claremont Wanderers

8

Friary 'D'

10

Newtown 'X'

8

bye

 

Friary 'C'

 

BRSA Wanderers

14

Richmond 'B' (was POW 'B')

3

The POW 'B' have moved to the Richmond and are now the Richmond 'B'

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

 

bye

 

ASC

3

the Station

14

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

New Jacks

13

POW 'A'

3

Week 4 (22/4/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Cobras

8

Squash Club

10

bye

 

Newtown Dart Vaders

 

BRSA Ravens

10

Hunston Hares

8

Chi Snooker 'C'

6

POW 'Z'

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'C'

1

BRSA Wanderers

14

Newtown 'X'

 

bye

 

Claremont Wanderers

9

Friary 'D'

7

POW 'B'

5

Chi Snooker 'A'

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

New Jacks

 

the Station

9

Royal Oak

9

bye

 

ASC

 

POW 'A'

3

OW Galleon

12

Week 3 (15/4/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Hares

5

POW 'Z'

12

BRSA Ravens

8

Newtown Dart Vaders

10

bye

 

Squash Club

 

Chi Snooker 'C'

8

QE2 Cobras

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

11

Chi Snooker 'A'

9

Claremont Wanderers

 

bye

 

Newtown 'X'

5

BRSA Wanderers

10

POW 'B'

10

Friary 'C'

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

4

POW Galleon

12

bye

 

Royal Oak

 

the Station

7

New Jacks

10

POW 'A'

 

bye

 

Week 2 (8/4/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

11

Newtown Dart Vaders

6

Hunston Hares

11

Chi Snooker 'C'

7

BRSA Ravens

5

Squash Club

11

QE2 Cobras

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

11

POW 'B'

5

Newtown 'X'

11

Friary 'C'

6

Claremont Wanderers

5

BRSA Wanderers

10

Chi Snooker 'A'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Galleon

11

Royal Oak

5

ASC

5

POW 'A'

11

the Station

 

bye

 

New Jacks

 

bye

 

Week 1 (1/4/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Dart Vaders

4

Hunston Hares

11

QE2 Cobras

11

BRSA Ravens

8

Squash Club

3

POW 'Z'

14

Chi Snooker 'C'

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Wanderers

11

Chi Snooker 'A'

4

Friary 'C'

9

Claremont Wanderers

8

POW 'B'

8

Newtown 'X'

11

Friary 'D'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

14

ASC

3

New Jacks

8

POW Galleon

8

POW 'A'

5

the Station

13

bye

 

bye

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum