Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016 Player Statistics - FINAL

Summer Darts League 2016 - Download a printable file of the latest results here - To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

Pos.

Players Name

Div. 1
Div. 2
Div. 3

Team

Singles Played

Singles Won

Season
Average

Winning Average

100+

100+ Average

Highest Score

180

Least Darts

Most Darts

Highest Shot Out

Legs Won

Legs Lost

Man / Lady of the Match

Opponent to Man / Lady of the Match

1

Gary Blackwood

2

BRSA Wanderers

12

12

22.55

34.55

38

1.52

180

4

16

44

117

24

1

8

 

2

Rob Collins

1

POW 'Z'

10

10

23.83

33.83

46

2.00

180

1

13

27

70

20

3

5

 

3

Keith Robinson

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

10

23.29

33.29

34

1.42

180

1

15

32

118

21

3

7

 

4

Lee Franklin

1

POW 'Z'

12

10

22.99

32.99

42

1.56

180

2

12

31

116

20

7

4

1

5

Richard Ragless

1

Squash Club

11

9

22.05

31.05

30

1.30

180

1

15

29

101

19

4

5

1

6

Nathan Warren

2

BRSA Wanderers

9

9

21.26

30.26

31

1.63

180

1

16

32

106

18

1

4

 

7

Micky Rowland

1

POW 'Z'

11

9

20.97

29.97

34

1.26

180

1

18

43

84

20

7

1

 

8

Dave Owens

1

POW 'Z'

12

9

19.17

28.17

31

1.11

140

 

17

40

98

20

8

1

 

9

Cliff Prior

1

POW 'Z'

3

3

24.55

27.55

10

1.67

140

 

17

23

84

6

0

1

 

10

Ashley Clements

3

New Jacks

10

9

18.38

27.38

27

1.17

150

2

18

37

150

19

4

5

 

11

Darren Rich

2

Claremont Wanderers

12

9

18.34

27.34

35

1.21

180

2

17

42

73

21

8

7

 

12

Andy Stubbs

1

Hunston Hares

11

7

19.84

26.84

33

1.27

180

1

18

40

118

16

10

3

1

13

Dave Stone

2

BRSA Wanderers

11

9

16.87

25.87

13

0.54

140

 

19

56

120

18

6

1

 

14

Lewis Campling

2

Newtown 'X'

12

9

16.86

25.86

25

0.93

180

3

23

49

59

19

8

2

3

15

Adam Judd

3

the Station

8

8

17.48

25.48

19

1.00

180

1

22

39

94

16

3

4

 

16

Dave Bourne

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

8

6

19.08

25.08

23

1.21

140

 

21

41

115

12

7

 

2

17

Richard Pennells

3

POW Galleon

10

8

16.91

24.91

17

0.74

140

 

23

42

90

18

5

2

 

18

Mark Sheppard

1

Hunston Hares

11

6

18.67

24.67

25

0.86

180

1

20

40

90

16

13

1

1

19

Simon Kimber

2

Friary 'D'

11

8

16.65

24.65

23

0.88

140

 

21

39

78

18

8

1

2

20

Chris Williams

1

QE2 Cobras

7

5

19.40

24.40

17

0.89

140

 

17

32

100

11

8

2

1

21

Tom O'Sullivan

2

Claremont Wanderers

11

8

16.25

24.25

9

0.38

171

 

18

65

64

17

7

2

1

22

Mark R Todd

1

BRSA Ravens

11

5

19.11

24.11

30

1.15

180

1

19

37

60

11

15

1

2

23

Andy Chant

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

6

17.71

23.71

31

1.11

180

1

20

39

124

15

13

 

1

24

Mark Walker

2

BRSA Wanderers

11

8

15.70

23.70

22

0.81

180

2

25

48

78

16

11

 

 

25

Stuart Gray

3

POW Galleon

9

7

16.69

23.69

22

1.00

140

 

22

54

40

16

6

2

 

26

Lewis Kalli

3

New Jacks

9

8

15.66

23.66

15

0.68

140

 

21

62

126

17

5

 

 

27

Ben Marley

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

2

1

22.53

23.53

4

1.00

140

 

19

23

52

2

2

 

1

28

Alex Richardson

3

the Station

10

8

15.46

23.46

17

0.71

140

 

23

43

63

17

7

1

1

29

Steve Swan

3

POW Galleon

10

8

15.34

23.34

16

0.73

140

 

16

53

67

17

5

1

1

30

Derek Smith

2

Richmond 'B'

11

8

15.32

23.32

11

0.44

140

 

26

55

66

17

8

 

 

31

Conner O'Hara

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

6

5

18.10

23.10

15

1.07

125

 

17

33

110

10

4

2

1

32

Adam Hall

3

the Station

10

8

15.05

23.05

16

0.62

140

 

24

56

72

17

9

2

 

33

Ricky Clark

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

7

4

18.97

22.97

20

1.25

140

1

20

35

58

10

6

2

1

34

Alex Norgett

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

8

6

16.85

22.85

11

0.58

140

 

25

43

54

13

6

 

2

35

Simon Edwards

2

Richmond 'B'

12

7

15.77

22.77

18

0.62

140

 

23

41

85

17

12

3

2

36

Lee Hellyer

2

Newtown 'X'

12

8

14.77

22.77

23

0.74

135

 

20

45

103

18

13

1

 

37

Rob Tite

2

Newtown 'X'

11

8

14.69

22.69

17

0.63

140

 

22

46

135

17

10

1

 

38

Tony Hardham

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

9

6

16.68

22.68

17

0.71

125

 

23

44

50

14

10

 

1

39

John Luff

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

10

6

16.57

22.57

22

0.92

160

 

22

40

92

13

11

2

1

40

John Abbott

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

11

4

18.45

22.45

17

0.71

140

 

20

32

52

9

15

 

1

41

Ian Hackett

1

Squash Club

11

6

16.29

22.29

16

0.57

140

 

20

38

107

15

13

1

 

42

Stuart Rose

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

9

4

18.27

22.27

18

0.78

140

2

19

35

57

11

12

 

1

43

Karl Wingate

2

Friary 'D'

10

6

16.27

22.27

15

0.58

145

 

22

39

145

14

12

3

1

44

Dave Coupland

3

Royal Oak

10

7

14.97

21.97

20

0.83

180

1

21

53

74

15

9

3

1

45

Keelan Belcher

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

9

5

16.95

21.95

20

0.91

140

 

23

46

99

12

10

1

 

46

James Riggs

2

Friary 'D'

10

6

15.91

21.91

18

0.72

140

 

19

46

96

14

11

1

1

47

Colin Mace

1

POW 'Z'

6

3

18.88

21.88

11

0.79

180

1

22

28

40

7

7

 

 

48

Luke Forden

1

QE2 Cobras

4

3

18.87

21.87

6

0.60

140

 

22

32

58

7

3

1

 

49

Gary Bryant

2

Claremont Wanderers

12

6

15.85

21.85

18

0.67

140

 

23

40

66

13

14

1

 

50

Simon McDougall

3

New Jacks

7

5

16.81

21.81

16

0.89

140

 

20

39

86

11

7

1

 

51

Chris Gatford

1

Hunston Hares

1

1

20.66

21.66

5

1.67

140

 

18

20

101

2

1

1

 

52

Steven Landvogt

3

POW 'A'

10

7

14.61

21.61

11

0.48

140

 

24

47

40

15

8

3

1

53

Joe Osman

2

BRSA Wanderers

6

4

17.58

21.58

11

0.85

180

1

19

40

90

9

4

 

 

54

Graham Crawley

3

POW Galleon

8

5

16.42

21.42

16

0.84

140

 

22

34

100

12

7

2

1

55

Graham Clear

1

Hunston Hares

11

5

16.40

21.40

15

0.58

168

 

22

34

59

13

13

 

 

56

Rob Allen

3

New Jacks

10

6

15.27

21.27

14

0.54

174

 

20

38

87

15

11

 

 

57

Mark H Todd

1

BRSA Ravens

11

5

16.00

21.00

17

0.61

180

1

20

69

61

12

16

 

2

58

Graeme Dutton

1

Squash Club

2

0

20.82

20.82

7

1.40

177

 

21

21

61

1

4

 

1

59

Brian Barnard

1

BRSA Ravens

1

1

19.65

20.65

4

2.00

140

 

24

27

58

2

0

 

 

60

Martin Grainger

3

Royal Oak

10

7

13.56

20.56

16

0.67

140

 

23

52

57

15

9

1

 

61

Dave Wingate

2

Friary 'D'

9

4

16.15

20.15

21

1.00

140

1

22

43

40

10

11

1

 

62

Arthur Clark

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

6

3

16.92

19.92

7

0.50

140

 

19

38

60

8

6

 

1

63

Charlie Hunter

3

New Jacks

3

3

16.83

19.83

6

1.00

140

 

21

61

99

6

0

2

 

64

Mick Isles

1

BRSA Ravens

9

3

16.78

19.78

23

1.05

180

1

21

30

87

8

14

1

1

65

Pete Mitchell

1

Squash Club

1

1

18.44

19.44

3

1.50

140

 

21

33

20

2

0

 

 

66

Colin Ragless

2

Friary 'D'

7

5

14.32

19.32

16

1.00

140

 

19

63

56

11

5

 

 

67

Dave Juniper

1

QE2 Cobras

4

2

17.22

19.22

6

0.75

140

 

22

34

40

4

4

1

1

68

Roger Hackett

1

Squash Club

7

3

16.21

19.21

3

0.19

133

 

20

39

32

7

9

 

2

69

Buster Barton

1

Squash Club

10

2

17.19

19.19

22

0.92

180

1

24

44

112

7

17

 

 

70

Paul Meuross

2

Newtown 'X'

8

3

15.86

18.86

10

0.56

125

 

24

51

40

8

10

1

2

71

Wayne Owen

2

Newtown 'X'

4

2

16.83

18.83

5

0.56

121

 

27

37

40

4

5

 

1

72

Wayne Green

1

QE2 Cobras

2

2

16.78

18.78

5

1.00

140

 

25

33

51

4

1

 

 

73

John Coles

2

Newtown 'X'

4

3

15.73

18.73

4

0.50

125

 

24

45

81

6

2

 

 

74

Julie English

2

Friary 'C'

11

5

13.68

18.68

5

0.19

100

 

25

41

65

12

14

1

2

75

Rob Misselbrook

1

Hunston Hares

1

1

17.57

18.57

2

0.67

100

1

26

28

10

2

1

 

 

76

Wayne Wadsworth

1

QE2 Cobras

2

1

17.53

18.53

3

0.75

125

 

33

36

16

2

2

 

1

77

Mark Sheppard

1

Hunston Hares

11

6

18.67

24.67

25

0.86

180

1

20

40

90

16

13

1

1

78

Jason Webster

2

Newtown 'X'

1

0

18.31

18.31

1

0.50

140

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

79

Chris Osborne

1

Hunston Hares

5

2

16.21

18.21

9

0.82

134

 

23

36

60

5

6

 

 

80

Bradley Marshall

1

BRSA Ravens

8

3

15.20

18.20

13

0.59

180

1

20

58

64

9

13

 

 

81

Paul Crockford

2

Newtown 'X'

1

1

17.13

18.13

1

0.50

100

 

26

29

34

2

0

 

 

82

Ben Lubbe

3

the Station

2

2

16.09

18.09

2

0.40

130

 

26

39

82

4

1

1

 

83

Derrick Longhurst

1

Squash Club

8

3

15.07

18.07

13

0.65

180

2

26

41

70

8

12

 

 

84

Hayley Gatford

1

Hunston Hares

10

2

16.02

18.02

17

0.74

121

 

25

41

58

6

17

 

3

85

Jason Mines

1

QE2 Cobras

1

1

16.98

17.98

2

1.00

100

 

27

32

40

2

0

 

 

86

Lee Passey

2

BRSA Wanderers

2

2

15.67

17.67

6

1.20

100

 

25

43

42

4

1

 

 

87

Pat O'Hara

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

10

5

12.67

17.67

6

0.26

140

 

24

61

69

11

12

 

2

88

Paul Bizzell

3

POW Galleon

9

3

14.60

17.60

11

0.52

136

 

21

47

60

8

13

 

 

89

Rob Rice

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

8

3

14.60

17.60

9

0.50

140

 

22

35

40

7

11

1

1

90

Tim McCarthy

2

Friary 'C'

9

2

15.25

17.25

12

0.52

156

1

22

36

82

9

14

1

1

91

Declan Belcher

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

7

2

15.12

17.12

8

0.42

140

 

27

42

50

7

12

 

1

92

Andy Cooper

1

Squash Club

6

1

16.08

17.08

10

0.67

121

 

26

37

56

4

11

 

2

93

Colin Walker

2

BRSA Wanderers

3

2

15.08

17.08

4

0.50

105

 

26

47

36

5

3

 

 

94

Michelle Skeites

3

the Station

7

4

12.94

16.94

7

0.44

140

 

27

67

39

9

7

 

 

95

Sam Abrehart

1

QE2 Cobras

5

0

16.91

16.91

9

0.75

140

 

24

25

36

2

10

 

1

96

Nick Wyatt

1

POW 'Z'

2

0

16.89

16.89

3

0.60

119

 

30

30

22

1

4

 

 

97

Martin Whale

3

ASC

2

2

14.72

16.72

0

0.00

95

 

26

41

56

4

1

 

 

98

Tony Miles

3

POW 'A'

9

4

12.62

16.62

6

0.30

140

 

30

55

107

9

11

 

1

99

Jack Danahar

1

QE2 Cobras

2

2

14.58

16.58

4

0.80

125

 

25

41

32

4

1

 

 

100

Peter Hall

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

9

3

13.45

16.45

14

0.64

140

 

26

55

40

9

13

 

2

101

Bob Twaites

3

POW Galleon

3

2

14.43

16.43

5

0.63

140

 

21

49

97

4

4

 

1

102

Nathan Belcher

1

Newtown Dart Vaders

7

2

14.38

16.38

7

0.44

105

 

28

37

32

5

11

 

 

103

Phil Westwood

1

Squash Club

2

0

16.38

16.38

4

1.00

134

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

4

 

 

104

Terry Whiffen

2

Claremont Wanderers

10

2

14.28

16.28

10

0.42

125

 

27

59

123

7

17

 

1

105

Bridgett Derwojed

2

Friary 'C'

9

3

13.24

16.24

1

0.05

121

 

29

59

38

7

12

 

2

106

Mick Delaney

1

BRSA Ravens

2

0

16.16

16.16

1

0.20

100

 

28

28

16

1

4

 

 

107

Guy Watson

2

Friary 'C'

11

3

13.07

16.07

8

0.31

140

 

33

55

60

8

18

 

4

108

Emma Bist

3

the Station

6

3

12.97

15.97

8

0.53

125

 

30

55

59

8

7

 

1

109

Steve Aizlewood

2

Newtown 'X'

1

1

14.79

15.79

3

1.00

140

 

23

42

40

2

1

 

 

110

Ray Wellfare

1

POW 'Z'

4

1

14.78

15.78

5

0.45

133

 

20

41

60

5

6

 

 

111

Len Dixey

3

Royal Oak

10

2

13.76

15.76

5

0.25

140

 

33

49

86

4

16

 

2

112

Derek Mitchell

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

9

3

12.69

15.69

6

0.30

100

 

30

44

100

7

13

 

 

113

John Davis

2

Richmond 'B'

8

3

12.53

15.53

4

0.20

131

 

35

52

40

8

12

 

2

114

Mary-Jane Todd

1

BRSA Ravens

1

0

15.39

15.39

1

0.50

100

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

115

Brian Ayling

2

BRSA Wanderers

1

0

15.36

15.36

2

0.67

100

 

35

35

12

1

2

 

 

116

Grzegorz (Greg) Kacprzak

2

Friary 'C'

4

3

12.04

15.04

1

0.11

121

 

38

61

29

6

3

 

 

117

Ben Todd

1

BRSA Ravens

8

0

15.04

15.04

9

0.50

133

 

25

33

16

2

16

 

2

118

Steve Jenkins

1

QE2 Cobras

3

0

14.97

14.97

3

0.43

125

 

27

27

61

1

6

 

 

119

John Ferrett

2

Claremont Wanderers

2

0

14.64

14.64

1

0.25

108

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

4

 

 

120

Debbie Clements

3

New Jacks

9

1

13.60

14.60

9

0.47

129

 

29

39

83

3

16

 

2

121

Richard Ruddock

2

Friary 'C'

3

1

13.57

14.57

0

0.00

98

 

39

41

40

3

4

 

1

122

Monica Roberts

2

Richmond 'B'

5

2

12.54

14.54

3

0.23

121

 

31

52

40

5

8

 

 

123

George Claridge

2

Friary 'D'

7

1

13.51

14.51

11

0.65

140

 

25

32

54

4

13

 

2

124

Tom Spencer

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

1

0

14.42

14.42

0

0.00

95

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

125

Jeanne Kay

2

Friary 'C'

6

1

13.34

14.34

3

0.23

140

 

31

40

12

2

11

 

1

126

Des Ling

3

POW 'A'

5

2

12.33

14.33

4

0.33

100

 

30

46

43

5

7

 

2

127

Stuart Turner

3

ASC

6

1

13.30

14.30

5

0.36

121

 

30

43

66

4

10

 

1

128

Terry Smith

3

the Station

2

2

12.26

14.26

2

0.40

100

 

33

44

40

4

1

 

 

129

Maureen Dempsey

2

Richmond 'B'

7

1

12.86

13.86

4

0.25

129

 

29

52

73

4

12

 

3

130

Terry Landvogt

3

POW 'A'

7

3

10.86

13.86

7

0.41

140

 

26

85

55

7

10

 

1

131

Danny Jones

1

QE2 Cobras

1

1

12.75

13.75

0

0.00

92

 

38

39

51

2

1

 

 

132

Les Mullinger

3

Royal Oak

8

1

12.74

13.74

8

0.40

140

 

38

51

96

5

15

 

 

133

Nick Apps

1

QE2 Cobras

1

0

13.66

13.66

1

0.33

117

 

38

38

8

1

2

 

 

134

Max Burton

1

QE2 Cobras

1

0

13.45

13.45

4

2.00

140

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

135

Sarah Landvogt

3

POW 'A'

9

2

11.44

13.44

4

0.19

100

 

26

77

64

7

14

 

1

136

Esme Davis

2

Richmond 'B'

8

1

12.29

13.29

3

0.18

140

 

38

52

43

3

14

 

1

137

Luke Heywood

2

Newtown 'X'

6

1

12.28

13.28

2

0.15

100

 

32

42

45

3

10

 

1

138

Michael Hoare

2

Richmond 'B'

9

1

12.16

13.16

2

0.10

121

 

35

42

58

3

17

 

1

139

Gary Harwood

3

Royal Oak

10

1

12.15

13.15

6

0.22

138

 

30

67

50

8

19

 

3

140

Jason Macvite

2

Claremont Wanderers

4

0

13.12

13.12

5

0.50

140

 

31

50

12

2

8

 

 

141

Tracey Reeves

1

BRSA Ravens

4

0

13.12

13.12

0

0.00

95

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

8

 

1

142

John Stephenson

3

ASC

8

2

11.10

13.10

0

0.00

93

 

39

65

16

5

12

 

1

143

Rachel Hall

3

the Station

5

2

10.98

12.98

1

0.09

112

 

32

49

38

4

7

 

 

144

Mick Deadman

3

ASC

8

0

12.94

12.94

3

0.15

140

 

33

45

20

4

16

 

4

145

George Knight

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

1

1

11.93

12.93

1

0.33

120

 

40

51

20

2

1

 

 

146

Shirley Ruddock

2

Friary 'C'

6

1

11.82

12.82

2

0.15

117

 

30

82

51

3

10

 

 

147

Tony Tucker

2

Claremont Wanderers

8

1

11.82

12.82

0

0.00

95

 

32

49

6

3

14

 

1

148

Janet Grinstead

2

BRSA Wanderers

4

1

11.77

12.77

4

0.40

156

 

36

39

66

3

7

 

 

149

Alice Holcombe

3

ASC

3

0

12.71

12.71

1

0.17

103

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

6

 

2

150

Terry Davison

1

Squash Club

1

0

12.65

12.65

2

0.67

119

 

29

29

40

1

2

 

 

151

Peter Green

2

Friary 'D'

3

0

12.64

12.64

3

0.38

109

 

29

37

41

2

6

 

 

152

Steve Reynolds

3

ASC

5

1

11.41

12.41

3

0.27

111

 

30

62

66

2

9

 

1

153

Val Elliott

3

ASC

6

0

12.41

12.41

2

0.14

108

 

33

35

57

2

12

 

1

154

Jenna Cattermole

3

Royal Oak

1

1

11.33

12.33

1

0.50

100

 

33

56

34

2

0

 

 

155

Glo Greene

3

POW 'A'

4

1

10.95

11.95

3

0.33

112

 

34

57

40

3

6

 

1

156

Anthony Landvogt

3

POW 'A'

1

0

11.91

11.91

2

1.00

100

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

157

Richard Harwood

3

Royal Oak

1

1

10.85

11.85

1

0.33

140

 

44

56

5

2

1

 

 

158

Julie O'Hara

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

0

11.82

11.82

0

0.00

73

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

159

Pauline Waller

3

ASC

5

0

11.75

11.75

1

0.08

104

 

32

50

46

2

10

 

 

160

Janet Ayres

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

0

11.73

11.73

0

0.00

77

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

161

Brenda Walker

2

BRSA Wanderers

1

0

11.61

11.61

0

0.00

67

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

162

John Mace

2

Friary 'D'

3

1

10.37

11.37

2

0.33

133

 

45

68

11

2

4

 

 

163

Betty Whale

3

ASC

5

1

10.18

11.18

1

0.09

131

 

47

53

16

2

9

 

 

164

Pat Woolacott

2

Friary 'C'

1

0

11.13

11.13

1

0.50

100

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

2

 

 

165

Kirk Betsworth

3

ASC

2

0

11.12

11.12

0

0.00

96

 

51

51

28

1

4

 

 

166

Robert Bridges

1

Squash Club

1

0

10.99

10.99

1

0.33

100

 

51

51

2

1

2

 

 

167

Mazz Tupper

1

Chi Snooker 'C'

3

0

10.36

10.36

0

0.00

85

 

n/a

n/a

n/a

0

6

 

 

168

Brian Beard

1

QE2 Cobras

1

0

10.25

10.25

0

0.00

83

 

47

47

32

1

2

 

 

169

Debbie Ling

3

POW 'A'

5

1

9.21

10.21

0

0.00

98

 

39

85

20

3

9

 

 

170

Nigel Towell

2

Claremont Wanderers

1

0

9.63

9.63

0

0.00

92

 

37

37

30

1

2

 

 

171

Rowan Barker

3

New Jacks

1

0

6.74

6.74

1

0.33

125

 

88

88

2

1

2

 

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum