Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2010 Season Results

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

118

Legs Won
(Points)

Richmond 'A'

12

91

55

17

16

21

9

167

6

129

Claremont

12

92

49

16

16

19

9

136

3

127

Friary 'Z'

12

68

62

20

10

18

10

139

6

106

Royal Oak 'B'

12

73

67

11

17

13

17

124

1

97

Whitehorse (BRSA)

12

73

71

7

19

14

17

154

2

94

Wheatsheaf

12

54

88

20

9

10

19

111

1

84

Richmond 'B'

12

30

73

10

12

4

18

50

1

44

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Bognor Legion '1'

12

87

55

22

6

19

9

75

0

128

Royal Oak 'A'

12

73

67

13

14

19

11

82

2

105

POW 'A'

12

81

65

12

15

12

14

78

2

105

BRSA

12

75

54

9

16

15

9

79

1

99

Friary 'D'

12

54

92

13

15

14

16

64

1

81

Friary 'DJs'

11 $

55

70

13

12

7

17

62

1

75

Richmond 'C'

12

55

73

11

14

9

18

49

0

75

The Royal Oak 'A' take Overall 2nd place because they beat the POW 'A' on the team's second match. The first match was a draw.

($ = no week 13 result sheet)

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Cabin

12

103

32

22

6

18

8

99

3

143

ASC

12

81

65

11

17

9

20

37

0

101

Bognor Legion '2'

12

73

68

16

12

10

19

49

0

99

Friary 'C'

12

68

77

13

17

17

13

28

0

98

POW 'B'

12

64

78

12

15

14

16

29

0

90

Felpham Club

12

52

78

14

12

15

12

42

0

81

Police SC

12

51

90

9

18

17

12

27

0

77

Top^

MAN / LADY OF THE MATCHES

Top 3

x8

Div. 2

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

x7

Div. 3

Pat O'Hara

Legion '2'

x5

Div. 2

Connor Durham

Legion '1'

Jim Barnard

Legion '1'

Div. 3

Dave Smith

Cabin

x4

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Div. 3

Andy Cooper

Cabin

x3

Div. 1

Nick Spicer

Royal Oak 'B'

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

Dave Owens

Claremont

Richard Ragless

Wheatsheaf

Darren Rich

Claremont

Div. 2

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak 'A'

Div. 3

John West

POW 'B'

x2

Div. 1

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

Max Ryan

Whitehorse

Harry Annals

Wheatsheaf

Chris Williams

Friary 'Z'

Tony Phillips

Richmond 'A'

Ashley Clements

Whitehorse

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Div. 2

Paul Crockford

BRSA

Graham Crawley

POW 'A'

Richard Pennells

Richmond 'C'

Wayne Owen

Friary 'DJs'

Div. 3

Steve Reynolds

ASC

Alan Morgan

ASC

Graham Brown

Felpham Club

Julie English

Friary 'C'

Stuart Turner

ASC

Mick Duckett

Friary 'C'

x1

Div. 1

Buster Barton

Claremont

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

Tim McCarthy

Whitehorse

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak 'B'

Mike Hales

Claremont

Div. 2

Colin Osman

BRSA

Alan White

Royal Oak 'A'

Paul Bizzell

POW 'A'

Steve Taylor

BRSA

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Mick Delaney

BRSA

Tom O'Sullivan

Legion '1'

John Mace

Friary 'D'

Mary Roberts

Richmond 'C'

Mick Parfoot

Friary 'DJs'

Rob Tite

Friary 'DJs'

John Coles

Friary 'DJs'

Div. 3

Karen Wilson

Cabin

Jack Jacobs

Police SC

Tony Miles

Felpham Club

Martin Whale

ASC

Reece Trimmer

Felpham Club

Lorraine Richie

POW 'B'

Jenny Green

Legion '2'

Clint Gower

Police SC

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

Larry Shinners

POW 'B'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Top 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak 'B'

14 Darts

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak 'B'

15 Darts

Div. 2

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

15 Darts

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak 'A'

16 Darts

Connor Durham

Legion '1'

17 Darts

Div. 3

Dave Smith

Cabin

14 Darts

Pat O'Hara

Legion '2'

18 Darts

Andy Cooper

Cabin

18 Darts

Mario Licursi

Cabin

20 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

Top 3

Div. 1

Steve Aizlewood

Whitehorse

38

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

37

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

36

Div. 2

Jim Barnard

Legion '1'

28

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

25

Graham Crawley

POW 'A'

22

Div. 3

Dave Smith

Cabin

36

Pat O'Hara

Legion '2'

20

Andy Cooper

Cabin

20

Graham Brown

Felpham Club

18

Karen Wilson

Cabin

16

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [ Most Tons per (legs played) ]

4 games or more

Top 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

1.68 (19)

Tony Phillips

Richmond 'A'

1.45 (20)

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

1.40 (20)

Buster Barton

Claremont

1.40 (20)

Div. 2

Jim Barnard

Bognor Legion 1

1.00 (28)

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

1.00 (22)

Paul Crockford

BRSA

0.91 (11)

Div. 3

Dave Smith

The Cabin

1.50 (24)

Graham Brown

Felpham Club

1.50 (12)

Andy Cooper

The Cabin

0.83 (24)

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOT

Div. 1

Steve Aizlewood

Whitehorse

157

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

157

Hayley Gatford

Richmond 'A'

130

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

128

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

127

Ian Hackett

Wheatsheaf

123

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

110

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak 'B'

106

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

103

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak 'B'

101

Buster Barton

Claremont

100

Div. 2

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

131

Alan White

Royal Oak 'A'

120

Steve Taylor

BRSA

116

Rob Tite

Friary 'DJs'

112

John Mace

Friary 'D'

104

Peter Harwood

Royal Oak 'A'

100

Graham Crawley

POW 'A'

96

Lindsey Harwood

Royal Oak 'A'

95

Colin Osman

BRSA

94

Div. 3

Pat O'Hara

Legion '2'

120

Kevin Massey

Legion '2'

98

John Elliott

ASC

97

Glo Greene

Police SC

91

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

90

Karen Wilson

Cabin

83

Andy Cooper

Cabin

82

LONGEST WINNING LEG

Top 3

Div. 1

Mark Beard

Claremont

72 Darts

Tim McCarthy

Whitehorse

63 Darts

John Cattermole

Royal Oak 'B'

55 Darts

Div. 2

Doreen Hayler

Richmond 'C'

98 Darts

Les Mullender

Royal Oak 'A'

96 Darts

Steve Woodhouse

Friary 'DJs'

94 Darts

Div. 3

Lester Gray

Police SC

107 Darts

Julie O'Hara

Legion '2'

89 Darts

Glo Greene

Police SC

89 Darts

Chris Woodcock

Friary 'C'

88 Darts

Top^

180's

x4

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x2

Buster Barton

Claremont

Tony Phillips

Richmond 'A'

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

Dave Simpkins

Royal Oak 'A'

Dave Smith

Cabin

x1

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Phil Westwood

Wheatsheaf

Ashley Clements

Whitehorse

Jack Danahar

Friary 'Z'

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak 'B'

Darren Rich

Claremont

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

Mick Isles

Whitehorse

Kevin Phillips-Hill

Richmond 'B'

Bob Twaites

POW 'A'

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Mick Delaney

BRSA

Steve Landvogt

POW 'A'

Matt Shoebridge

Friary 'DJs'

Mario Licursi

Cabin

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum