Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Fixture List | League Rules | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

FINAL TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

18

155

57

32

9

27

16

300

15

214

Richmond 'A'

18

141

67

28

13

33

7

218

6

202

Squash Club

18

125

85

24

18

29

13

185

5

178

Berkeley 'A'

18

115

98

20

19

26

17

157

4

161

Royal Oak 'B'

18

112

98

26

17

23

20

150

1

161

Berkeley 'B'

18

105

106

22

20

18

29

142

4

145

Friary 'D'

18

92

124

11

31

18

23

102

0

121

Whitehorse

18

83

129

17

25

9

32

139

4

109

Family Tree

# 14

42

75

8

16

14

11

61

2

64

BRSA

18

45

153

11

31

7

34

67

0

63

(# no weeks 9, 10, 13 & 14 results sheets)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Maypole

16

133

51

27

9

16

23

121

1

176

Royal Oak 'A'

16

116

80

26

14

23

17

93

0

165

Richmond 'B'

16

114

82

20

18

24

12

118

1

158

Friary 'C'

16

111

77

23

13

23

15

108

1

157

ASC

16

92

100

15

25

23

19

73

3

130

Richmond 'C'

16

84

108

21

17

22

19

55

0

127

Friary 'B'

16

83

107

9

28

16

21

51

0

108

Friary 'A'

16

61

124

13

25

11

27

45

0

85

POW

16

44

93

12

17

11

16

32

0

67

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Top 3

Div. 1

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

14 Darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak 'B'

15 Darts

Div. 2

Tony Wood

Maypole

17 Darts

Mick Isles

Friary 'C'

17 Darts

Stuart Turner

ASC

20 Darts

Mick Devlin

Friary 'C'

20 Darts

Paul Ainger

Friary 'A'

20 Darts

Ian Dendy

Friary 'C'

20 Darts

Jamie Cronin

Friary 'C'

20 Darts

Mick Scutt

Maypole

21 Darts

Scott Owen

Friary 'B'

21 Darts

Tony Wake

Richmond 'B'

21 Darts

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak 'A'

21 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

Top 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

77

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

67

Ray Wellfare

Friary 'Z'

60

Div. 2

Mick Isles

Friary 'C'

36

Mick Scutt

Maypole

32

Tony Wood

Maypole

31

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [ Most Tons per (legs played) ]

Top 3

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

2.03 (38)

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

1.76 (38)

Andy Cooke

Friary 'Z'

1.51 (37)

Div. 2

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

1.50 (10)

Ian Dendy

Friary 'C'

1.11 (27)

Mick Isles

Friary 'C'

0.97 (35)

Top^

TON+ OUT SHOTS

Div. 1

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

155

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

143 & 115

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

140 & 102

Colin Mace

Friary 'Z'

136

Ray Wellfare

Friary 'Z'

130

Richard Lee

Richmond 'A'

120

Luke Forden

Berkeley 'A'

120

Rob Tite

Berkeley 'B'

119

Andy Madden

Berkeley 'A'

117

Ashley Clements

Whitehorse

112

Dave Artis

Berkeley 'B'

110

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'A'

110

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

110

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

105

Darren Rich

Berkeley 'A'

102

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

101

Esme Davis

Friary 'D'

100

Tim McCarthy

Whitehorse

100

Norman Evans

Berkeley 'A'

100

Div. 2

Stuart Turner

ASC

126 & 112

D Porter

Maypole

111

Mick Scutt

Maypole

103

Dave Jefford

Richomnd 'C'

102

Ian Dendy

Friary 'C'

100

Scotte Owen

Friary 'C'

100

LONGEST WINNING LEG

Top 3

Div. 1

Debbie Barton

Whitehorse

108 Darts

Lindsey Harwood

Royal Oak 'B'

89 Darts

Esme Davis

Friary 'D'

86 Darts

Div. 2

Betty Whale

ASC

95 Darts

Steve Reynolds

ASC

94 Darts

Doreen Hayler

Richmond 'C'

89 Darts

Top^

180's

x10

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x4

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

x3

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

x2

Stuart Turner

ASC

Dave Simpkins

Family Tree

George Barton

Berkeley 'A'

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Jack Danahar

Berkeley 'B'

Ashley Clements

Whitehorse

x1

John Elliott

ASC

Darren Rich

Berkeley 'A'

Ray Wellfare

Friary 'Z'

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak 'B'

Tim McCarthy

Whitehorse

Russ Berry

Berkeley 'A'

Dave Artis

Berkeley 'B'

Roger Hackett

Squash Club

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

Jason Gladman

Berkeley 'B'

Scotte Owen

Friary 'C'

Dave King

Maypole

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

Julie English

Whitehorse

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum