Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018

Fixture List | League Rules | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

ACCUMULATIVE TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Won

Pairs Won

Trebles Won

100+

171+

101+
S/O

Total Points

Richmond 'A'

14

50

10

11

149

2

0

73

Bognor F.C. 'B'

14

46

7

10

130

3

3

69

Whitehorse 'C'

14

43

15

9

141

2

1

67

Bognor F.C. 'A'

14

39

5

8

120

0

3

55

Eastgate

14

32

7

5

80

1

3

48

Bersted Tavern 'B'

14

27

9

6

82

1

0

43

Elmer

14

26

4

5

71

3

1

39

Prince of Wales 'A'

14

15

3

3

24

0

0

21

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Won

Pairs Won

Trebles Won

100+

171+

101+
S/O

Total Points

Richmond 'B'

14

50

11

10

81

0

2

73

White Horse 'A'

14

48

9

8

97

2

3

65

Chi Snooker Club

14

38

11

10

83

0

0

64

S.O.M.A.C.

14

45

6

9

86

0

3

63

White Horse 'B'

14

33

9

5

82

1

2

50

A.S.C.

14

27

5

6

74

1

0

39

Bersted Tavern 'A'

14

23

1

6

41

0

0

30

Prince of Wales 'B'

14

14

3

2

30

0

0

21

Top^

HIGHEST SHOT OUTS

Div. 1

Alan Morgan

Eastgate

130

Colin Ragless

Bognor F.C. 'A'

124

Dave Lee

Eastgate

123

Phil Westwood

Bognor F.C. 'B'

118

Gary Thorn

Bognor F.C. 'B'

112

Mario Georgiou

Bognor F.C. 'A'

112

Steve Taylor

Bognor F.C. 'A'

110

Dave Lee

Eastgate

110

Paul Woolacott

Whitehorse 'C'

110

Russ Berry

Elmer

106

Bill Thorn

Bognor F.C. 'B'

102

Div. 2

Paul Ryan

Chi Snooker Club

154

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

135

Dave King

S.O.M.A.C.

131

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

118

Shaun Steward

S.O.M.A.C.

116

John Davis

Whitehorse 'B'

114

Richard Payne

S.O.M.A.C.

107

Dave Wingate

Whitehorse 'B'

104

Alby Hardman

Richmond 'B'

103

Alby Hardman

Richmond 'B'

102

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Russ Berry

Elmer

14 Darts

Paul Woolacott

Whitehorse 'C'

16 Darts

James West

Richmond 'A'

16 Darts

Paul Spencer

Eastgate

17 Darts

Bill Thorn

Bognor F.C. 'B'

17 Darts

Richard Ragless

Bognor F.C. 'B'

17 Darts

Ian Hackett

Bognor F.C. 'A'

17 Darts

Andy Whiteley

Bognor F.C. 'B'

17 Darts

Derek Smith

Prince of Wales 'A'

18 Darts

Dave Bacon

Whitehorse 'C'

18 Darts

Roger Hackett

Bognor F.C. 'A'

19 Darts

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

19 Darts

Mick Isles

Richmond 'A'

19 Darts

Dick Osbourne

Whitehorse 'C'

19 Darts

Steve Taylor

Bognor F.C. 'A'

19 Darts

Div. 2

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Julie English

Whitehorse 'A'

18 Darts

A Clements

Whitehorse 'A'

19 Darts

Dave King

S.O.M.A.C.

19 Darts

Tony Wood

S.O.M.A.C.

19 Darts

Richard Payne

S.O.M.A.C.

19 Darts

John Davis

Whitehorse 'B'

19 Darts

Dave Wingate

Whitehorse 'B'

20 Darts

John Delacour

Richmond 'B'

20 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

Div. 1

Paul Woolacott

Whitehorse 'C'

44

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

39

Richard Ragless

Bognor F.C. 'B'

34

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

34

Richard Ruddock

Whitehorse 'C'

32

Phil Westwood

Bognor F.C. 'B'

30

Div. 2

Stuart Turner

A.S.C.

36

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

37

Alby Hardman

Richmond 'B'

32

Dave Wingate

Whitehorse 'B'

29

A Clements

Whitehorse 'A'

29

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]

Div. 1

Shaun Loake

Elmer

2.5

Andy Whiteley

Bognor F.C. 'B'

2

James West

Richmond 'A'

1.7

Bill Thorn

Bognor F.C. 'B'

1.7

Paul Woolacott

Whitehorse 'C'

1.5

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

1.56

Roger Hackett

Bognor F.C. 'A'

1.5

Richard Ragless

Bognor F.C. 'B'

1.42

Div. 2

Stuart Turner

A.S.C.

1.2

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

1.16

Shaun Steward

S.O.M.A.C.

1

Alby Hardman

Richmond 'B'

097

Dave Wingate

Whitehorse 'B'

0.97

John Escott

A.S.C.

0.92

A Clements

Whitehorse 'A'

0.85

Gary Brennan

S.O.M.A.C.

0.83

Julie English

Whitehorse 'A'

0.81

Dave King

S.O.M.A.C.

0.8

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG (Up to & including 10/9/04)

Div. 1

Tina Ragless

Bognor F.C. 'B'

82Darts

Div. 2

Esme O'Brien

Whitehorse 'B'

98 Darts

171+

Simon Edwards

180

x 2

Bill Thorn

180

x 1

Russ Berry

180

x 1

Darren Roberts

180

x 1

Gary Thorn

180

x 1

Graham Harwood

180

x 1

Richard Ruddock

180

x 1

S Noakes

180

x 1

Paul Woolacott

180

x 1

Phil Westwood

180

x 1

Andy Whiteley

180

x 1

Paul Spencer

180

x 1

Dave Bacon

180

x 1

Arthur Clark

180

x 1

John Escott

180

x 1

John Davis

180

x 1

Geoff Linfield

180

x 1

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum