Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 | Season 2019 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2019 Mens League Results - Week 4

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

QE2 Cobras

4

57

42

15

82

42

24

13

11

13

4

2

Legends

4

65

41

24

95

41

24

19

5

19

1

4

Hoffmeisters

4

66

32

34

66

32

24

14

10

14

1

0

Lamb Allstars

3 +bye

49

24

25

70

24

18

6

12

6

0

1

Hunston

3 +bye

48

21

27

52

21

18

7

11

7

2

2

Fishermans Joy

3 +bye

51

21

30

55

21

18

9

9

9

3

2

The Lamb

3 +bye

46

10

36

27

10

18

4

14

4

1

1

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Friary Firearms

4

68

38

30

53

38

24

12

12

12

1

2

Chi Snooker 'B'

4

68

35

33

55

35

24

12

12

12

4

4

Chi Snooker 'A'

3 +bye

49

29

20

41

29

18

8

10

8

0

1

Royal Oak 'B'

4

63

27

36

45

27

24

10

14

10

4

3

Cabin

3 +bye

49

25

24

58

25

18

9

9

9

1

1

Royal Oak 'A'

3 +bye

49

20

29

28

20

18

12

6

12

0

0

QE2 'B'

3 +bye

29

12

17

26

12

12

9

3

9

1

0

( = No week 4 result sheet received)

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends

14 Darts

Div. 2

Dave Juniper

Royal Oak 'B'

16 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Div. 1

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

157

Div. 2

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

112

Top^

180's

x2

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Lamb Allstars

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

x2

Div. 1

Roger Summers

Legends

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

Lee Passey

Lamb Allstars

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

Andy Stubbs

Hunston

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

x1

Div. 1

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston

Larry Chant

Lamb Allstars

Chris Osborne

Hunston

Tony Phillips

Hunston

Micky Rowland

Legends

Div. 2

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak 'A'

Karl Wingate

Royal Oak 'B'

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker 'B'

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

Ian Kewin

Royal Oak 'B'

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak 'B'

Top^

Division 1 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

802.0

2

Graham Hollis

Legends

780.6

3

Micky Rowland

Legends

738.0

4

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

723.8

5

Roger Summers

Legends

711.9

6

Gary Blackwood

Lamb Allstars

708.1

7

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

694.8

8

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

672.4

9

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

654.8

10

Connor Jeffs

Fishermans Joy

577.6

11

Darren Rich

Legends

494.6

12

Mark Sheppard

Hunston

474.3

Top^

Division 2 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker 'B'

623.6

2

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

605.1

3

Gary English

Cabin

573.5

4

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

571.2

5

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

537.1

6

Rob Palmer

Cabin

519.2

7

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

516.3

8

Alex Richardson

Friary Firearms

502.2

9

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

463.7

10

Adam Hall

Friary Firearms

457.3

11

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak 'A'

450.1

12

Ian Kewin

Royal Oak 'B'

409.2

Top^

Division 1 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Graham Hollis

Legends

3205

2

Gary Blackwood

Lamb Allstars

3200

3

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

2948

4

Roger Summers

Legends

2716

5

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

2706

6

Micky Rowland

Legends

2425

7

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

2239

8

Connor Jeffs

Fishermans Joy

2121

9

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

2105

10

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

1978

11

Lee Passey

Lamb Allstars

1972

12

Darren Rich

Legends

1926

Top^

Division 2 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Gary English

Cabin

2603

2

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker 'B'

2165

3

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

2070

4

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

1829

5

Rob Palmer

Cabin

1820

6

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

1559

7

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

1454

8

Dean Ardener

QE2 'B'

1420

9

Ian Kewin

Royal Oak 'B'

1394

10

Stuart Gray

Royal Oak 'B'

1384

11

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak 'A'

1382

12

Adam Hall

Friary Firearms

1341

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum