Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2018 Mens League Results - FINAL

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

QE2 Cobras

14

210

155

55

283

155

84

57

27

57

8

14

Legends 'B'

14

206

119

87

245

119

84

50

34

50§

9

2

Hunston Club

14

223

119

104

221

119

84

42

42

42

7

6

Legends 'A'

14

208

114

94

222

114

84

47

37

47

11

1

Fishermans Joy

14

199

106

93

236

106

84

50

34

50§

6

10

Hoffmeisters

14

213

98

115

169

98

84

32

52

32

8

8

Spotted Cow

14

200

67

133

132

67

84

28

56

28

5

0

Chi Snooker 'X'

13 ff11

189

54

135

132

54

78

28

50

28

4

7

ff11 = Week 11 match postponed and forfeited.

= Legends 'B' get second place in the Singles due to losing les legs than the Hunston Club.

§ = Legends 'B' & Fishermans Joy get joint second place in the Pairs.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

TAO Blacks

14

211

134

77

237

134

84

58

26

58

5

11¥

Richmond Revival

14

223

121

102

176

121

84

45

39

45

8

6

Cabin

14

209

115

94

217

115

84

48

36

48

10

11¥

TAO Reds

14

210

112

98

186

112

84

53

31

53

11

11¥

Richmond Red Sox

14

163

95

68

176

95

84

42

42

42

11

5

Chi Snooker Club

14

198

96

102

134

96

84

34

50

34

3

6

Wheatsheaf

14

213

94

119

168

94

84

31

53

31

6

6

QE2 'B'

9 ns

139

50

89

88

50

54

18

36

18

1

1

ns = Week 1 results sheet received with week 4's result sheet. Results Secretary eventually gave the points as it wasn't fair to the players of the team. Multiple other sheets not received.

= TAO Reds win the Captains due to winning more legs than the Richmond Red Sox.

¥ = TAO Blacks win the Secretaries due to winning more legs than the Cabin & TAO Reds.

Top^

CAPTAINS WINNERS

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

11 wins

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

TAO Reds

11 wins

* (24 leg wins)

TAO Reds win the Captains due to winning more legs than the Richmond Red Sox.

Stuart Gray

Richmond Red Sox

11 wins

* (23 leg wins)

Top^

SECRETARIES WINNERS

Div. 1

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

14 wins

Div. 2

Dave Bourne

TAO Blacks

11 wins

* (24 leg wins)

TAO Blacks win the Secretaries due to winning more legs than the Cabin & TAO Reds.

Rob Palmer

Cabin

11 wins

* (23 leg wins)

Lee Passey

TAO Reds

11 wins

* (23 leg wins)

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

11 Darts

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

TAO Reds

12 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Div. 1

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

152

Div. 2

Richard Pennells

Richmond Revival

151

Top^

WOODEN SPOON (Based on Singles only)

Div. 1

Chi Snooker 'X'

Div. 2

QE2 'B'

Top^

MOST TEAM TONS

Div. 1

QE2 Cobras

x 283

Div. 2

TAO Blacks

x 237

Top^

MOST TEAM 180's (Based on Matches only)

Div. 1

QE2 Cobras

x 15

Div. 2

TAO Blacks

x 11

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

180's scored in knockouts

x10

Div. 1

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

x1 ko

x9

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

x2 ko

x7

Div. 2

Gary Blackwood

TAO Blacks

x2 ko

x6

Div. 1

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Div. 2

Ashley Clements

TAO Reds

x5

Div. 1

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'B'

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

x1 ko

x3

Div. 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

x1 ko

Div. 2

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Dave Bourne

TAO Blacks

Rob Palmer

Cabin

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x1 ko

x2

Div. 1

Courtney Wilson

Legends 'A'

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

Ben Lubbe

Chi Snooker 'X'

James Bartley

Hoffmeisters

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

x1 ko

Div. 2

Larry Chant

TAO Blacks

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

Ian Dendy

Richmond Red Sox

x1

Div. 1

Mike Lelliot

Spotted Cow

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

Dave Cox

Legends 'B'

Dave Juniper

Legends 'B'

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

Tony Phillips

Hunston Club

Nick Spicer

Legends 'B'

Chris Osbourne

Spotted Cow

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

Richard Gregory

Spotted Cow

Dave Read

Legends 'B'

Div. 2

Jamie Middleton

TAO Reds

Graeme Dutton

TAO Reds

Lee Passey

TAO Reds

Gary English

Cabin

Paul Bizzell

Richmond Revival

Shane Warner

QE2 'B'

Alex Norgett

TAO Blacks

Grant Massey

QE2 'B'

Karl Wingate

TAO Reds

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

James Foreman

Cabin

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

Richard Pennells

Richmond Revival

James Stephenson

Richmond Revival

Top^

Division 1 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

3075.2

2

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'B'

2898.6

3

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

2859.8

4

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

2745.1

5

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

2565.6

6

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

2486.3

7

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

2408.7

8

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

2178.0

9

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

2055.6

10

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

1958.8

11

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

1816.5

12

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1796.3

13

Dave Read

Legends 'B'

1595.3

14

Tony Phillips

Fishermans Joy

1411.9

15

John Phillips

Spotted Cow

1329.7

16

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

1293.6

17

Ben Lubbe

Chi Snooker 'X'

1279.1

18

Chris Osbourne

Spotted Cow

1101.8

19

Courtney Wilson

Legends 'A'

1088.0

20

Nick Spicer

Legends 'B'

1069.1

21

James Bartley

Hoffmeisters

986.8

22

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

907.6

23

Dave Juniper

Legends 'B'

897.5

24

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

824.5

25

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

806.8

26

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

704.0

27

Dave Cox

Legends 'B'

653.5

28

Mike Lelliott

Spotted Cow

643.5

29

Darren Whiting

Legends 'A'

624.8

30

Adam Judd

Chi Snooker 'X'

610.3

31

Adam Hall

Chi Snooker 'X'

534.7

32

Alex Richardson

Chi Snooker 'X'

487.6

33

Ant Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

463.1

34

Mark Wright

Spotted Cow

135.4

35

Steve Jenkins

Legends 'A'

394.7

36

Ben Stephenson

Legends 'A'

325.8

37

Rob Ragless

Legends 'B'

303.5

38

Richard Gregory

Spotted Cow

274.8

39

Luke Nash

Hoffmeisters

261.7

40

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

247.0

41

Garry Pay

Legends 'B'

182.5

42

Chris Williams

Legends 'A'

158.4

43

Ash Jackson

Chi Snooker 'X'

153.1

44

Buster Barton

Legends 'A'

143.9

45

Roy Turner

Legends 'B'

136.0

46

Luke Forden

Legends 'A'

129.5

47

Tom Cripps

Fishermans Joy

118.8

48

Lee Langford

Spotted Cow

39.5

49

Brian Barnard

Legends 'B'

32.5

50

Terry Smith

Chi Snooker 'X'

0

51

Francis Hele

Spotted Cow

0

Top^

Division 2 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

2386.5

2

Gary Blackwood

TAO Blacks

2318.1

3

Andy Cooper

Cabin

2258.3

4

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

1988.1

5

Rob Palmer

Cabin

19580

6

Gary English

Cabin

1883.3

7

Lee Passey

TAO Reds

1870.1

8

Paul Bizzell

Richmond Revival

1759.7

9

Dave Bourne

TAO Blacks

1728.9

10

Stuart Gray

Richmond Red Sox

1605.4

11

Richard Pennells

Richmond Revival

1587.0

12

Ashley Clements

TOA Reds

1580.7

13

Larry Chant

TAO Blacks

1556.8

14

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

1513.0

15

Joe Osman

QE2 'B'

1440.4

16

Mike Few

Richmond Revival

1359.1

17

Andy Chant

TAO Blacks

1139.6

18

Ian Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

1104.8

19

Lee Hellyer

TAO Blacks

1044.5

20

Jim Robinson

Richmond Red Sox

1028.9

21

Dave Coupland

Richmond Red Sox

857.3

22

Ian Kewin

TAO Reds

818.8

23

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

814.8

24

Martin Connelly

Richmond Revival

804.1

25

Ian Dendy

Richmond Red Sox

739.4

26

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

691.7

27

Lewis Kalli

Richmond Revival

677.3

28

Karl Wingate

TAO Reds

633.8

29

Glen Scott

TAO Reds

623.3

30

Grant Massey

QE2 'B'

587.9

31

Matt Shoebridge

Richmond Red Sox

566.6

32

Graeme Dutton

TAO Reds

547.6

33

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

498.1

34

Nick Riley

QE2 'B'

457.5

35

Pete Butcher

Cabin

376.6

36

Jack Frewen

Cabin

358.4

37

Alex Norgett

TAO Blacks

318.1

38

Ricky Clarke

Richmond Red Sox

310.3

39

James Stephenson

Richmond Revival

42.8

40

Shane Warner

QE2 'B'

234.0

41

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

193.4

42

Jamie Middleton

TAO Reds

160.9

43

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

153.2

44

Gary Bryant

TAO Blacks

150.2

45

James Foreman

Cabin

113.5

46

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

92.6

47

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

75.2

48

Barry Appleton

Cabin

40.5

49

Dan Homer

QE2 'B'

0

50

Terry Markey

Cabin

0

51

Ashley Slaughter

QE2 'B'

0

52

Sam Abrehart

QE2 'B'

0

Top^

Division 1 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'B'

11508

2

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

10644

3

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

10375

4

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

10318

5

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

7627

6

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

7469

7

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

7418

8

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

7120

9

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

7110

10

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

6981

11

Tony Phillips

Fishermans Joy

6857

12

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

6445

13

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

6046

14

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

5288

15

Ben Lubbe

Chi Snooker 'X'

4706

16

Dave Read

Legends 'B'

4689

17

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

4429

18

John Phillips

Spotted Cow

4132

19

James Bartley

Hoffmeisters

4063

20

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

4013

21

Adam Judd

Chi Snooker 'X'

3720

22

Nick Spicer

Legends 'B'

3628

23

Courtney Wilson

Legends 'A'

3527

24

Adam Hall

Chi Snooker 'X'

3210

25

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

3206

26

Mike Lelliott

Spotted Cow

3093

27

Chris Osbourne

Spotted Cow

3088

28

Mark Wright

Spotted Cow

2888

29

Dave Cox

Legends 'B'

2355

30

Dave Juniper

Legends 'B'

2279

31

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

2224

32

Steve Jenkins

Legends 'A'

1899

33

Darren Whiting

Legends 'A'

1823

34

Ant Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

1757

35

Alex Richardson

Chi Snooker 'X'

1725

36

Rob Ragless

Legends 'B'

1405

37

Ben Stephenson

Legends 'A'

1268

38

Richard Gregory

Spotted Cow

1219

39

Ash Jackson

Chi Snooker 'X'

961

40

Brian Barnard

Legends 'B'

861

41

Luke Nash

Hoffmeisters

720

42

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

520

43

Buster Barton

Legends 'A'

500

44

Garry Pay

Legends 'B'

440

45

Tom Cripps

Fishermans Joy

400

46

Terry Smith

Chi Snooker 'X'

340

47

Chris Williams

Legends 'A'

340

48

Roy Turner

Legends 'B'

230

49

Francis Hele

Spotted Cow

132

50

Luke Forden

Legends 'A'

0

51

Lee Langford

Spotted Cow

0

Top^

Division 2 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Rob Palmer

Cabin

8204

2

Gary Blackwood

TAO Blacks

7950

3

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

7459

4

Andy Cooper

Cabin

6951

5

Gary English

Cabin

6671

6

Lee Passey

TAO Reds

6497

7

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

6466

8

Larry Chant

TAO Blacks

5921

9

Dave Bourne

TAO Blacks

2698

10

Richard Pennells

Richmond Revival

5328

11

Stuart Gray

Richmond Red Sox

5094

12

Ashley Clements

TOA Reds

4867

13

Paul Bizzell

Richmond Revival

4768

14

Ian Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

4721

15

Joe Osman

QE2 'B'

4686

16

Ian Dendy

Richmond Red Sox

4549

17

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

4158

18

Jim Robinson

Richmond Red Sox

4064

19

Lewis Kalli

Richmond Revival

3873

20

Mike Few

Richmond Revival

3782

21

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

3757

22

Ian Kewin

TAO Reds

3344

23

Andy Chant

TAO Blacks

3133

24

Lee Hellyer

TAO Blacks

3023

25

Glen Scott

TAO Reds

2656

26

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

2424

27

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

2379

28

Matt Shoebridge

Richmond Red Sox

2372

29

Dave Coupland

Richmond Red Sox

2206

30

Grant Massey

QE2 'B'

1891

31

Karl Wingate

TAO Reds

1823

32

Graeme Dutton

TAO Reds

1580

33

Shane Warner

QE2 'B'

1531

34

Ricky Clarke

Richmond Red Sox

1429

35

Alex Norgett

TAO Blacks

1410

36

Martin Connelly

Richmond Revival

1243

37

James Stephenson

Richmond Revival

1171

38

Pete Butcher

Cabin

1160

39

Nick Riley

QE2 'B'

870

40

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

862

41

James Foreman

Cabin

680

42

Dan Homer

QE2 'B'

657

43

Jack Frewen

Cabin

533

44

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

530

45

Gary Bryant

TAO Blacks

480

46

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

466

47

Jamie Middleton

TAO Reds

380

48

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

325

49

Terry Markey

Cabin

118

50

Ashley Slaughter

QE2 'B'

101

51

Sam Abrehart

QE2 'B'

100

52

Barry Appleton

Cabin

0

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum