Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2017 Mens League Results - FINAL

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Legends

12

144

108

36

220

108

24

19

5

19

11

8

Aldwick Legion

12

144

99

45

199

99

24

20

4

20

9

6

Hunston Club

12

144

66

78

135

66

24

9

15

9

7

1

Neptune

12

144

61

83

120

61

24

14

10

14

3

5

Monters

12

144

58

86

105

58

24

4

20

4

5

6

Friary 'B'

12

144

57

87

116

57

24

8

16

8

2

8

Victorians

12

144

55

89

137

55

24

10

14

10

5

8

= Secretaries winner decided after playoff - winner was the Victorians secretary, Dave Bourne.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Newtown Nobodies

12

144

95

49

122

95

24

17

7

17

8

9

Spotted Cow

12

144

79

65

115

79

24

18

6

18

3

5

QE2

12

144

78

66

82

78

24

12

12

12

10

3

Friary

12

144

74

70

87

74

24

13

11

13

9

4

Wheatsheaf

12

132 ¥

69

63

101

69

22

7

15

7

1

6

Cabin

12

144

64

80

78

64

24

14

10

14

5

9

Chi Snooker Club

12

144

47

97

72

47

24

2

20

2

5

6

= Secretaries winner decided after playoff - forfeit by the Cabin.

¥ = Final weeks result sheet not received until after results finalised. No points given.

Top^

CAPTAINS WINNERS
Minor update at 19:00 on 7/8/17 due to web admin error

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends

11 wins

Div. 2

Dave Juniper

QE2

10 wins

Top^

SECRETARIES WINNERS
Minor update at 19:00 on 7/8/17 due to web admin error

Div. 1

Dave Bourne

Victorians

8 wins

* won after playoff

Div. 2

Jim Robinson

Newtown Nobodies

9 wins

* won after playoff

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends

11 Darts

Div. 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Nobodies

14 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

170

Div. 2

Richard Flint

Spotted Cow

128

Top^

WOODEN SPOON (Based on Singles only)

Div. 1

Victorians

Div. 2

Chichester Snooker Club

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

180's scored in knockouts

x10

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Legends

x1 ko

x9

Div. 1

Rob Collins

Aldwick Legion

x1 ko

x7

Div. 1

Andy Chant

Victorians

x4

Div. 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Nobodies

x1 ko

x3

Div. 1

Andy Whiteley

Legends

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Dave Owens

Monters

x1 ko

x2

Div. 1

Paul Bizzell

Friary 'B'

Wayne Wadsworth

Aldwick Legion

Wayne Green

Aldwick Legion

James Bartley

Monters

Div. 2

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Nobodies

x1

Div. 1

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Luke Nash

Monters

Lewis Kalli

Friary 'B'

Darren Rich

Legends

Jack Danahar

Legends

Nick Hales

Monters

Alex Norgett

the Victorians

x1 ko

Gary Blackwood

Legends

x1 ko

Lee Franklin

Aldwick Legion

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Richard Pennells

Friary 'B'

x1 ko

Div. 2

Sam Abrehart

QE2

Chris Osborne

Spotted Cow

Ian Kewin

Cabin

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

Ian Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

Ali Anderson

Cabin

Lee Langford

Spotted Cow

Jem Caparo

QE2

Jason Gibbons

Cabin

Dean Knight

Cabin

Ben Lubbe

Friary

Ash Jackson

Friary

Adam Judd

Friary

Nick Riley

QE2

Jim Robinson

Newtown Nobodies

Top^

Division 1 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Rob Collins

Aldwick Legion

2649.0

2

Micky Rowland

Legends

2531.8

3

Wayne Wadsworth

Aldwick Legion

1897.7

4

Andy Whiteley

Legends

1806.0

5

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

1574.4

6

Darren Rich

Legends

1355.5

7

Nick Hales

Monters

1277.9

8

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1173.6

9

Andy Chant

Victorians

1170.4

10

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

1121.9

11

Dave Owens

Monters

1104.3

12

Jack Danahar

Legends

1090.1

13

Dave Bourne

Victorians

1002.7

14

Gary Blackwood

Legends

996.4

15

Darren Whiting

Aldwick Legion

927.6

16

Lee Chapman

Neptune

912.6

17

Stuart Gray

Friary 'B'

900.8

18

Justin Gratwick

Neptune

731.2

19

Wayne Green

Aldwick Legion

713.3

20

Lewis Kalli

Friary 'B'

690.5

21

Tony Phillips

Neptune

689.3

22

Harry Grantham

Neptune

658.7

23

Richard Pennells

Friary 'B'

646.9

24

Phil Hayers

Neptune

625.4

25

Lee Hellyer

Victorians

520.9

26

James Bartley

Monters

505.5

27

Lee Franklin

Aldwick Legion

449.8

28

Luke Nash

Monters

393.9

29

Ian Dendy

Friary 'B'

393.0

30

Paul Bizzell

Friary 'B'

324.1

31

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

284.1

32

Ant Landvogt

Monters

238.5

33

Paul Humphries

Victorians

227.1

34

Alex Norgett

Victorians

206.8

35

Graeme Dutton

Victorians

180.3

36

Billy Collins

Aldwick Legion

153.5

37

Steve Carson

Neptune

113.7

38

Martin Connelly

Friary 'B'

55.8

39

Carl Lilly

Monters

53.5

40

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

0

41

Terry Landvogt

Monters

0

42

Roy Turner

Legends

0

43

Roy Wadey

Monters

0

Top^

Division 2 - '3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Nobodies

1635.3

2

Andy Cooper

Newtown Nobodies

1300.2

3

John Phillips

Spotted Cow

1429.7

4

Chris Osborne

Spotted Cow

1164.9

5

Jim Robinson

Newtown Nobodies

1133.8

6

Ben Lubbe

Friary

1117.3

7

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

1075.8

8

Adam Hall

Friary

992.9

9

Sam Abrehart

QE2

938.8

10

Ali Anderson

Cabin

718.6

11

Adam Judd

Friary

713.0

12

Ashley Clements

Newtown Nobodies

625.2

13

Dave Juniper

QE2

930.4

14

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Nobodies

851.9

15

Nick Riley

QE2

826.0

16

Lee Langford

Spotted Cow

819.7

17

Ian Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

721.3

18

Charlie Hunter

Wheatsheaf

720.5

19

Richard Flint

Spotted Cow

618.3

20

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

618.2

21

Del Hutchison

Wheatsheaf

610.1

22

Perry Basley

Cabin

531.7

23

Alex Richardson

Friary

528.7

24

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

511.3

25

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

504.5

26

Jason Gibbons

Cabin

481.1

27

Paul Van Ewijk

Cabin

445.6

28

Ian Kewin

Cabin

444.5

29

Mike Lelliott

Spotted Cow

380.4

30

Jem Caparo

QE2

334.2

31

Ash Jackson

Friary

332.7

32

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

306.0

33

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

290.0

34

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

246.9

35

Jordan Warne

QE2

235.9

36

Paul Potter

Cabin

219.1

37

Dean Knight

Cabin

216.5

38

Dougal Powell

Cabin

183.3

39

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

170.7

40

Dave Luffman

QE2

163.0

41

Steve Nurse

Spotted Cow

149.0

42

Luke Denyer

Friary

74.0

43

Max Burton

QE2

62.5

44

A Flower

QE2

48.4

45

Dan Lubbe

Friary

44.2

46

Steve Jenkins

QE2

39.5

47

Chris Hills

Friary

0

48

Roger Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

0

49

P Smyth

Newtown Nobodies

0

Top^

Division 1 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Rob Collins

Aldwick Legion

9140

2

Micky Rowland

Legends

8318

3

Wayne Wadsworth

Aldwick Legion

6190

4

Andy Whiteley

Legends

6104

5

Dave Owens

Monters

5113

6

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

5085

7

Andy Chant

Victorians

4959

8

Darren Rich

Legends

4892

9

Lee Chapman

Neptune

4770

10

Dave Bourne

Victorians

4534

11

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

4081

12

Stuart Gray

Friary 'B'

3846

13

Darren Whiting

Aldwick Legion

3635

14

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

3495

15

Jack Danahar

Legends

3329

16

Phil Hayers

Neptune

3258

17

Nick Hales

Monters

3160

18

Gary Blackwood

Legends

2832

19

Richard Pennells

Friary 'B'

2817

20

Lewis Kalli

Friary 'B'

2691

21

Lee Hellyer

Victorians

2551

22

Wayne Green

Aldwick Legion

2150

23

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

2132

24

Justin Gratwick

Neptune

2104

25

Harry Grantham

Neptune

1950

26

Tony Phillips

Neptune

1892

27

Paul Humphries

Victorians

1750

28

Paul Bizzell

Friary 'B'

1735

29

Ian Dendy

Friary 'B'

1662

30

Luke Nash

Monters

1608

31

Lee Franklin

Aldwick Legion

1540

32

James Bartley

Monters

1203

33

Graeme Dutton

Victorians

1179

34

Ant Landvogt

Monters

1012

35

Alex Norgett

Victorians

565

36

Martin Connelly

Friary 'B'

540

37

Steve Carson

Neptune

494

38

Carl Lilly

Monters

121

39

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

108

40

Billy Collins

Aldwick Legion

100

41

Terry Landvogt

Monters

0

42

Roy Turner

Legends

0

43

Roy Wadey

Monters

0

Top^

Division 2 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Nobodies

5428

2

Chris Osborne

Spotted Cow

3777

3

John Phillips

Spotted Cow

3491

4

Ian Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

3208

5

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

3083

6

Adam Hall

Friary

3009

7

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Nobodies

2944

8

Lee Langford

Spotted Cow

2647

9

Charlie Hunter

Wheatsheaf

2557

10

Andy Cooper

Newtown Nobodies

2530

11

Ali Anderson

Cabin

2300

12

Dave Juniper

QE2

2164

13

Jim Robinson

Newtown Nobodies

2145

14

Sam Abrehart

QE2

2140

15

Nick Riley

QE2

1999

16

Adam Judd

Friary

1978

17

Ben Lubbe

Friary

1967

18

Del Hutchison

Wheatsheaf

1823

19

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

1805

20

Perry Basley

Cabin

1773

21

Richard Flint

Spotted Cow

1646

22

Jason Gibbons

Cabin

1494

23

Paul Van Ewijk

Cabin

1482

24

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

1381

25

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

1367

26

Mike Lelliott

Spotted Cow

1262

27

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

1166

28

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

1164

29

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1089

30

Alex Richardson

Friary

1077

31

Ashley Clements

Newtown Nobodies

1025

32

Jem Caparo

QE2

938

33

Ian Kewin

Cabin

892

34

Ash Jackson

Friary

805

35

Jordan Warne

QE2

738

36

Dougal Powell

Cabin

697

37

Dave Luffman

QE2

597

38

Dean Knight

Cabin

580

39

Paul Potter

Cabin

437

40

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

325

41

Luke Denyer

Friary

280

42

A Flower

QE2

220

43

Chris Hills

Friary

140

44

Steve Jenkins

QE2

118

45

Steve Nurse

Spotted Cow

108

46

Dan Lubbe

Friary

100

47

Max Burton

QE2

100

48

Roger Hackett

Chi Snooker Club

0

49

P Smyth

Newtown Nobodies

0

 

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum