Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2017 Ladies League Results - FINAL

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Newtown Squatters

14

168

110

58

73

110

28

14

14

14

8

8

Chi Snooker Club

14

168

99

69

56

99

28

15

13

15

12

7

Railway 'A'

14

168

91

77

54

91

28

14

14

14

4

8

Newtown SC

14

168

84

84

43

84

28

14

14

14

10

2

Friary

14

168

81

87

56

81

28

15

13

15

1

6

Richmond Arms

14

168

78

90

42

78

28

16

12

16

8

5

Old Cross

14

168

67

101

33

67

28

12

16

12

7

9

Railway 'B'

14

168

59

109

35

59

28

12

16

12

6

4

= Pairs runners-up decided after playoff - winners were the Friary

Top^

CAPTAINS WINNER

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

12 Wins

Top^

SECRETARIES WINNER

Chris Warne

Old Cross

9 Wins

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Karen Winter

Newtown Squatters

18 Darts

Pat Woolacott

Friary

18 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Karen Wilson

Newtown Squatters

133

Top^

WOODEN SPOON (Based on Singles only)

Railway 'B'

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

180's scored in knockouts

x2

Karen Wilson

Newtown Squatters

x1 ko

x1

Karen West

Chi Snooker Club

Alice Todd

Railway 'B'

Rhonda West

Newtown Squatters

Jeanne Kay

Friary

Top^

'3-dart' Accumulative Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Rhonda West

Newtown Squatters

1483.3

2

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

1424.1

3

Chris Warne

Old Cross

1363.7

4

Karen West

Chi Snooker Club

1271.3

5

Emma Bist

Newtown Squatters

1112.9

6

Mary-Jane Todd

Railway 'A'

1111.5

7

Julie English

Friary

1034.1

8

Karen Bennett

Newtown SC

1027.6

9

Karen Winter

Newtown Squatters

924.7

10

Pat Woolacott

Friary

851.6

11

Mary Roberts

Richmond Arms

821.1

12

Gina Berry

Richmond Arms

803.3

13

Bridget Derwojed

Friary

795.1

14

Pam Stonestreet

Richmond Arms

766.7

15

Mary Janman

Newtown SC

736.6

16

Michelle Skeites

Newtown SC

719.6

17

Irene Pudduck

Railway 'A'

694.7

18

Paula Duckett

Newtown SC

691.5

19

Whitney Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

684.9

20

Heather Brooks

Old Cross

671.9

21

Jeanne Kay

Friary

667.5

22

Karen Wilson

Newtown Squatters

667.1

23

Alice Todd

Railway 'B'

611.0

24

Maureen Dempsey

Railway 'A'

590.9

25

Ness Tapner

Chi Snooker Club

590.0

26

Tracey Reeves

Railway 'A'

576.3

27

Lyn Royce

Railway 'B'

542.2

28

Yvonne Wallbridge

Old Cross

514.2

29

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Arms

484.3

30

Mary Todd

Railway 'A'

460.9

31

Jo Blaker

Railway 'B'

360.8

32

Debbie Ling

Railway 'B'

349.4

33

Anji Evans

Newtown Squatters

346.2

34

Rachel Hall

Newtown Squatters

211.5

35

Janet Ayres

Old Cross

197.2

36

Chloe Miles

Railway 'A'

159.5

37

Tracy Carman

Railway 'B'

135.3

38

V Sampson

Richmond Arms

114.5

39

Judy Nanson

Railway 'B'

92.1

40

Kayleigh Greene

Chi Snooker Club

82.0

41

Shirley Ruddock

Friary

61.3

42

Anne Tongeman

Friary

37.5

43

Carole Brian

Newtown SC

35.7

44

K Carman

Railway 'B'

20.0

45

Belle West

Chi Snooker Club

0

46

June Boost

Friary

0

Top^

Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Chris Warne

Old Cross

2659

2

Pat Woolacott

Friary

2455

3

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

2398

4

Karen West

Chi Snooker Club

2268

5

Mary-Jane Todd

Railway 'A'

2217

6

Karen Winter

Newtown Squatters

2215

7

Rhonda West

Newtown Squatters

2149

8

Irene Pudduck

Railway 'A'

2109

9

Michelle Skeites

Newtown SC

2100

10

Julie English

Friary

1923

11

Pam Stonestreet

Richmond Arms

1735

12

Jeanne Kay

Friary

1654

13

Emma Bist

Newtown Squatters

1481

14

Alice Todd

Railway 'B'

1398

15

Paula Duckett

Newtown SC

1365

16

Gina Berry

Richmond Arms

1295

17

Debbie Ling

Railway 'B'

1048

18

Ness Tapner

Chi Snooker Club

1037

19

Karen Wilson

Newtown Squatters

1035

20

Mary Janman

Newtown SC

917

21

Mary Roberts

Richmond Arms

814

22

Maureen Dempsey

Railway 'A'

749

23

Yvonne Wallbridge

Old Cross

724

24

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Arms

663

25

Tracey Reeves

Railway 'A'

650

26

Whitney Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

617

27

Anji Evans

Newtown Squatters

616

28

Jo Blaker

Railway 'B'

606

29

Lyn Royce

Railway 'B'

601

30

Rachel Hall

Newtown Squatters

476

31

Bridget Derwojed

Friary

437

32

Karen Bennett

Newtown SC

431

33

Mary Todd

Railway 'A'

417

34

Shirley Ruddock

Friary

249

35

V Sampson

Richmond Arms

240

36

Tracy Carman

Railway 'B'

213

37

Janet Ayres

Old Cross

210

38

Judy Nanson

Railway 'B'

135

39

Anne Tongeman

Friary

121

40

Heather Brooks

Old Cross

102

41

Carole Brian

Newtown SC

0

42

Chloe Miles

Railway 'A'

0

43

Belle West

Chi Snooker Club

0

44

June Boost

Friary

0

45

Kayleigh Greene

Chi Snooker Club

0

46

K Carman

Railway 'B'

0

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum