Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019-2020 Results - Week 15

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Legends A

12 +bye x2 pp8

133

38

65

23

258

10

198

Little Legends

13 +bye x2

95

87

52

44

172

4

147

Fishermans Joy

12 +bye x3

91

80

46

44

163

6

137

Hunston Club

12 +bye x2 pp8

78

87

47

44

143

3

125

Friary Firearms

13 +bye x2

74

105

50

50

121

5

124

Old Barn
(was Cabin)

13 +bye x2

79

102

33

63

134

2

112

Hoffmeisters

13 +bye x2

57

103

34

55

122

2

91

25/11/19 - The Cabin team have moved to the Old Barn, Felpham

(pp8 = Week 8 match postponed)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Bersted Royals

12 +bye x2 pp6

111

58

57

27

107

2

168

Lamb

13 +bye x2

100

84

54

40

123

3

154

Legends X

10 +bye x3 pp6 pp7

100

39

51

20

134

3

151

Chi Snooker Club

12 +bye x2 pp7

98

81

47

41

114

3

145

Newtown Raiders

13 +bye x2

99

83

40

52

107

1

139

QE2 Lions

12 +bye x2 X10

59

113

24

57

91

0

83

Railway Club

13 +bye x2

27

144

22

58

31

0

49

(pp6 = Week 6 match postponed)
(pp7 = Week 7 match postponed)

(X10 = Week 10 result sheet received late. £10 fine needs paying to receive points)

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x7

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x5

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

x4

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Legends A

Graham Hollis

Legends A

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

x3

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

DIV 2

Stuart Gray

Lamb

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

Ricky Clark

Legends X

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

x2

DIV 1

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

Roger Summers

Legends A

Tony Philips

Hunston Club

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

Connor Jeffs

Little Legends

DIV 2

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

x1

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

Larry Chant

Little Legends

DIV 2

Gary Byrant

Legends X

Alex Norgett

Legends X

Richard Pennells

Lamb

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

5

170

130

130

100

100

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

8

160

160

120

120

120

101

100

100

Richard Ragless

Legends A

3

160

160

100

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

12

160

120

120

120

120

120

120

102

101

100

100

100

Rob Palmer

Cabin

8

160

120

120

120

112

105

101

100

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

4

160

120

105

100

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

4

160

100

100

100

Roger Summers

Legends A

5

156

152

116

116

101

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

4

156

116

116

105

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

3

152

112

112

Anthony Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

2

134

100

Graham Hollis

Legends A

9

130

120

120

120

115

105

100

100

100

Lee Passey

Little Legends

5

130

108

108

108

100

Gary English

Cabin

8

120

120

120

120

120

120

100

100

Mickey Rowland

Legends A

8

120

120

117

105

105

101

100

100

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

3

120

120

103

Scott Quinn

Hunston Club

2

120

115

Ian Bennison

Fishermans Joy

7

120

108

108

108

108

103

103

Connor Jeffs

Little Legends

2

120

105

Andy Chant

Little Legends

3

120

103

101

Hayley Philips

Hunston Club

3

120

101

100

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

2

120

101

Larry Chant

Little Legends

2

112

112

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

1

112

Brian Bircham

Fishermans Joy

1

112

Gary Willamson

Fishermans Joy

3

108

102

102

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

1

108

Rick Cousins

Hunston Club

1

108

Dan Clark

Hoffmeisters

1

106

Tony Philips

Hunston Club

2

105

100

Luke Nash

Hoffmeisters

1

102

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

2

101

100

John Yeomon

Fishermans Joy

1

101

Andy Cooper

Cabin

1

101

Darren Rich

Legends A

2

100

100

Fred Hoare

Cabin

2

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Stuart Gray

Lamb

4

170

130

116

101

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

5

160

120

120

105

105

Gary Byrant

Legends X

3

160

120

103

Dave Juniper

Bersted Royals

1

138

Martin Connelly

Lamb

2

130

112

Mark Todd

Railway Club

2

128

120

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

5

120

120

100

100

100

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

4

120

120

100

100

Alex Norgett

Legends X

2

120

120

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

2

120

100

Nick Riley

QE2 Lions

1

118

Richard Pennells

Lamb

1

116

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

2

115

105

Rachel Hall

Newtown Raiders

2

114

101

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

114

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

1

114

Ricky Clark

Legends X

4

113

107

105

101

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

2

112

112

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

3

112

107

107

Des Ling

Railway Club

1

112

Steve Perry

Lamb

1

112

Darren Edwards

QE2 Lions

1

111

Richard Hudson

Lamb

1

106

Mick Isles

Legends X

1

106

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

1

105

Jordan Warne

Lamb

1

102

Richard Harwood

Bersted Royals

3

100

100

100

Lee Hellyer

Legends X

3

100

100

100

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

2

100

100

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1

100

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Larry Chant

Little Legends

3

170

110

108

Roger Summers

Legends A

2

146

106

Alex Richardson

Friary Firearms

2

130

108

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

2

130

108

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

2

124

105

Micky Rowland

Legends A

1

120

Scott Quinn

Hunston Club

1

120

Robin Misselbrook

Hunston Club

1

117

Lee Passey

Little Legends

1

113

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

110

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

1

110

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

1

110

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

2

109

108

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

1

109

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

1

108

Graham Hollis

Legends A

1

107

101

Dave Stewart

Cabin

1

106

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

1

104

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

1

104

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

1

100

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Frankie Rackham

QE2 Lions

1

156

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

2

129

117

105

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

1

129

Alex Norgett

Legends 'X'

3

127

117

104

Ricky Clark

Legends 'X'

2

116

100

Karl Wingate

Bersted Royals

1

113

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

111

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

2

110

100

Richard Pennells

Lamb

1

109

Lewis Campling

Legends X

1

104

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

152 in - 140 out

in 21 darts

Week 4

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

101 in - 100 out

in 21 darts

Week 8

Roger Summers

Legends A

101 in - 106 out

in 18 darts

Week 14

DIV 2

Stuart Gray

Lamb

101 in - 133 out

in 27 darts

Week 13

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

120 in - 117 out

in 30 darts

Week 15

 

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

24

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

21

Larry Chant

Little Legends

20

Darren Rich

Legends A

20

DIV 2

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

20

Jordan Warne

Lamb

17

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

16

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Fred Hoare

Old Barn

49

Anthony Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

49

Peter Butcher

Old Barn

46

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

45

DIV 2

Esme Davis

Railway Club

69

Monica Roberts

Railway Club

68

Debbie Ling

Railway Club

56

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Legends A

15 Darts

Graham Hollis

Legends A

15 Darts

Roger Summers

Legends A

15 Darts

Andy Cooper

Old Barn

16 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

13 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Ricky Clark

Legends X

17 Darts

Richard Harwood

Bersted Royals

17 Darts

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

18 Darts

Alex Norgett

Legends X

18 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Peter Butcher

Old Barn

66 Darts

Sam Marsh

Little Legends

62 Darts

Anthony Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

59 Darts

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

59 Darts

DIV 2

Daniel Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

113 Darts

Alice Holcombe

Railway Club

101 Darts

Martin Connelly

Lamb

86 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

51

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

46

Micky Rowland

Legends A

43

Gary English

Old Barn

43

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

40

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

31

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

31

Richard Pennells

Lamb

29

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most Tons [per legs played]
(10 legs or more played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

1.83 [23]

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

1.70 [30]

Graham Hollis

Legends A

1.70 [27]

Richard Ragless

Legends A

1.64 [14]

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

1.42 [12]

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

1.41 [22]

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

1.29 [31]

180's (including knockouts)

x5

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

ko x2

x4

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

ko x1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

ko x2

DIV 2

Alex Norgett

Legends X

ko x3

x3

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Legends A

 

x2

DIV 1

Gary Willamson

Fishermans Joy

 

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

 

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

 

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

 

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

ko x1

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

 

x1

DIV 1

Andy Chant

Little Legends

 

Grame Dutton

Friary Firearms

 

Rick Cousins

Hunston Club

 

Rob Palmer

Old Barn

 

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

 

Ian Bennison

Fishermans Joy

 

Brian Bircham

Fishermans Joy

 

Robin Misselbrook

Hunston Club

 

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

 

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

 

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

 

Jake Perry

Friary Firearms

 

Lee Passey

Little Legends

 

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

ko x1

Robert Ragless

Legends A

ko x1

Richard Ragless

Legends A

ko x1

Gary English

Old Barn

 

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

 

Lee Hellyer

Legends X

 

Paul Bizzell

Lamb

 

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

 

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

 

Richard Hudson

Lamb

 

Stuart Gray

Lamb

 

Dave Coupland

Bersted Royals

 

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

ko x1

Ricky Clark

Legends X

ko x1

Richard Harwood

Bersted Royals

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum