Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019-2020 Results - FINAL

16/3/20 22:30 -

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

As the government is advising against attending pubs and clubs, the Benevolent league, and Double-In league are suspending their leagues immediately until further notice.

This means that the Double-In leagues Captains & Secretaries knockout and Ladies knockout, Fridays Benevolent knockout, and next weeks Presentation nights for both leagues will not be happening on their scheduled dates.

This decision will be kept under review and will be updated in due course when the Government advice changes.

This also means the coming Friday Summer league & Star Darts league will also be postponed until further notice.

TO ALL TEAMS CAPTAINS, PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT ALL YOUR PLAYERS AND VENUES KNOW.

(updated 8/3/20)

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Legends A

18

184

55

93

29

349

12

277

Little Legends

18

137

113

69

60

255

8

206

Fishermans Joy

18

132

124

67

66

231

7

199

Hunston Club

18

125

123

67

64

209

4

192

Friary Firearms

18

98

153

72

68

179

6

170

Old Barn

18

106

142

46

85

185

2

152

Hoffmeisters

18

84

143

44

80

164

3

128

(5/11/19 - The Cabin team have moved to the Old Barn, Felpham

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Legends X

18

177

70

91

37

251

6

268

Bersted Royals

18

164

92

82

42

167

4

246

Chi Snooker Club

18

138

126

69

67

161

3

207

Lamb

18

132

124

75

55

180

4

207

Newtown Raiders

18

132

122

57

71

150

1

189

QE2 Lions

18

99

155

37

81

140

0

136

Railway Club

18

41

198

29

85

47

0

70

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x9

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x6

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

x5

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Legends A

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

x4

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

DIV 2

Alex Norgett

Legends X

Ricky Clark

Legends X

x3

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

Roger Summers

Legends A

Tony Philips

Hunston Club

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

DIV 2

Stuart Gray

Lamb

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

Richard Pennells

Lamb

x2

DIV 1

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

Connor Jeffs

Little Legends

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

Robin Misselbrook

Hunston Club

x1

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Larry Chant

Little Legends

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

Lee Passey

Little Legends

Richard Ragless

Legends A

Nathan Warren

Little Legends

DIV 2

Gary Byrant

Legends X

Sam Burgess

QE2 Lions

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

6

170

130

130

112

100

100

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

4

170

113

112

100

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

9

160

160

120

120

120

105

101

100

100

Richard Ragless

Legends A

5

160

160

120

103

100

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

14

160

120

120

120

120

120

120

102

101

100

100

100

100

100

Rob Palmer

Old Barn

12

160

120

120

120

112

105

105

101

100

100

100

100

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

6

160

120

112

105

100

100

Ben Lubbe

Friary Firearms

4

160

100

100

100

Roger Summers

Legends A

8

156

152

116

116

116

116

101

101

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

4

156

116

116

105

Andy Chant

Little Legends

5

152

152

120

103

101

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

5

152

112

112

112

112

Gary Gardiner

Old Barn

2

148

108

Anthony Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

2

134

100

Graham Hollis

Legends A

12

130

120

120

120

120

115

105

101

100

100

100

100

Lee Passey

Little Legends

8

130

120

120

108

108

108

103

100

Gary English

Old Barn

8

120

120

120

120

120

120

100

100

Mickey Rowland

Legends A

9

120

120

120

117

105

105

101

100

100

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

3

120

120

103

Hayley Philips

Hunston Club

4

120

120

101

100

Scott Quinn

Hunston Club

2

120

115

Ian Bennison

Fishermans Joy

11

120

108

108

108

108

108

108

108

103

103

100

Tony Philips

Hunston Club

3

120

105

100

Connor Jeffs

Little Legends

2

120

105

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

2

120

101

Glen Scott

Friary Firearms

1

120

Dan Carter

Little Legends

1

120

Andy Cooper

Old Barn

2

116

101

Brian Bircham

Fishermans Joy

4

112

112

112

112

Larry Chant

Little Legends

2

112

112

Adam Hall

Friary Firearms

2

112

112

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

1

112

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

5

111

100

100

100

100

Gary Willamson

Fishermans Joy

5

108

102

102

102

102

Rick Cousins

Hunston Club

1

108

Dan Clark

Hoffmeisters

1

106

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

3

105

101

100

Darren Rich

Legends A

4

105

100

100

100

Luke Nash

Hoffmeisters

1

105

Penny Hollis

Hoffmeisters

1

102

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

1

102

John Yeomon

Fishermans Joy

1

101

Fred Hoare

Old Barn

3

100

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Stuart Gray

Lamb

6

170

130

116

111

101

101

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

6

160

160

120

120

105

105

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

10

160

120

120

120

120

110

105

100

100

100

Gary Byrant

Legends X

5

160

120

120

103

100

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

5

160

120

112

105

105

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

8

154

120

120

120

120

110

100

100

Martin Connelly

Lamb

4

152

152

130

112

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

4

152

112

112

112

Lewis Campling

Legends X

1

148

Ricky Clark

Legends X

8

148

116

113

108

107

105

101

100

Lee Hellyer

Legends X

4

100

100

100

100

Dave Juniper

Bersted Royals

1

138

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

3

130

114

114

Mark Todd

Railway Club

3

128

120

120

Alex Norgett

Legends X

4

120

120

108

108

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

4

120

112

107

107

Richard Harwood

Bersted Royals

4

120

100

100

100

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

2

120

100

Nick Riley

QE2 Lions

1

118

Richard Pennells

Lamb

2

116

116

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

2

115

105

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

3

115

100

100

David Coupland

Bersted Royals

1

115

Rachel Hall

Newtown Raiders

2

114

101

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

2

114

101

Mick Isles

Legends X

4

112

108

106

102

Des Ling

Railway Club

2

112

101

Steve Perry

Lamb

1

112

Darren Edwards

QE2 Lions

2

111

106

Debbie Ling

Railway Club

1

110

Jordan Warne

Lamb

3

108

108

102

Richard Hudson

Lamb

1

106

Paula Duckett

Newtown Raiders

1

103

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

1

101

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

2

100

100

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Larry Chant

Little Legends

4

170

110

108

100

Roger Summers

Legends A

2

146

106

Alex Richardson

Friary Firearms

2

130

108

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

2

130

108

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

3

124

105

100

Micky Rowland

Legends A

1

120

Scott Quinn

Hunston Club

1

120

Robin Misselbrook

Hunston Club

1

117

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

3

116

109

108

Lee Passey

Little Legends

1

113

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

2

112

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

110

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

1

110

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

1

110

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

1

109

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

1

108

Graham Hollis

Legends A

1

107

101

Andy Chant

Little Legends

1

107

Dave Stewart

Old Barn

1

106

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

1

104

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

1

104

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

1

102

Gary English

Old Barn

1

102

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Frankie Rackham

QE2 Lions

1

156

Stuart Gray

Lamb

1

153

Richard Hudson

Lamb

1

148

Alex Norgett

Legends 'X'

5

130

127

122

117

104

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

2

129

126

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

4

129

117

105

103

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

1

127

Lewis Campling

Legends X

2

122

104

Ricky Clark

Legends 'X'

3

117

116

100

Karl Wingate

Bersted Royals

1

113

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

111

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

2

110

100

Richard Pennells

Lamb

1

109

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

1

102

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

1

100

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

152 in - 140 out

in 21 darts

Week 4

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

101 in - 100 out

in 21 darts

Week 8

Roger Summers

Legends A

101 in - 106 out

in 18 darts

Week 14

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

156 in - 110 out

in 27 darts

Week 13

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

120 in - 117 out

in 30 darts

Week 15

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

31

Larry Chant

Little Legends

30

Gary Willamson

Fishermans Joy

28

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

28

DIV 2

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

25

Ricky Clark

Legends X

25

Alex Norgett

Legends X

23

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

23

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

23

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

22

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

65

Anthony Landvogt

Hoffmeisters

59

Fred Hoare

Old Barn

53

Peter Butcher

Old Barn

53

DIV 2

Debbie Ling

Railway Club

94

Monica Roberts

Railway Club

85

Esme Davis

Railway Club

83

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Brian Bircham

Fishermans Joy

13 Darts

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Legends A

15 Darts

Graham Hollis

Legends A

15 Darts

Roger Summers

Legends A

15 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

13 Darts

Alex Norgett

Legends X

15 Darts

Ricky Clark

Legends X

16 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

72 Darts

Peter Butcher

Old Barn

66 Darts

Sam Marsh

Little Legends

62 Darts

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

62 Darts

DIV 2

Daniel Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

113 Darts

Alice Holcombe

Railway Club

101 Darts

Martin Connelly

Lamb

86 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

72

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

64

Lee Passey

Little Legends

61

DIV 2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

53

Ricky Clark

Legends X

52

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

51

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most Tons [per legs played]
(10 legs or more played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

1.88 [32]

Graham Hollis

Legends A

1.80 [40]

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

1.60 [40]

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

1.67 [24]

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

1.31 [36]

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

1.29 [41]

180's (including knockouts)

x5

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Legends A

ko x2

DIV 2

Alex Norgett

Legends X

ko x3

x4

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Legends A

ko x2

x3

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Legends A

 

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

ko x1

x2

DIV 1

Gary Willamson

Fishermans Joy

 

Adam Judd

Friary Firearms

 

Nick Hales

Hoffmeisters

 

Andy Whiteley

Legends A

 

Robert Ragless

Legends A

ko x1

Richard Ragless

Legends A

ko x1

Ian Bennison

Fishermans Joy

 

Larry Chant

Little Legends

 

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

 

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

ko x1

Richard Hudson

Lamb

 

Gary Blackwood

Legends X

 

x1

DIV 1

Andy Chant

Little Legends

 

Grame Dutton

Friary Firearms

 

Rick Cousins

Hunston Club

 

Rob Palmer

Old Barn

 

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

 

Brian Bircham

Fishermans Joy

 

Robin Misselbrook

Hunston Club

 

Ian Kewin

Friary Firearms

 

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

 

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

 

Jake Perry

Friary Firearms

 

Lee Passey

Little Legends

 

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

ko x1

Gary English

Old Barn

 

Alex Richardson

Friary Firearms

 

Dave Owens

Hoffmeisters

 

Tony Philips

Hunston Club

 

Nathan Warren

Little Legends

 

DIV 2

Lee Hellyer

Legends X

 

Paul Bizzell

Lamb

 

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker Club

 

Stuart Gray

Lamb

 

Dave Coupland

Bersted Royals

 

Ricky Clark

Legends X

ko x1

Richard Harwood

Bersted Royals

 

Gary Bryant

Legends X

 

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

 

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum