Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017-2018 Weekly Results

Week 21 (20/2/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffs

14

Newtown Raiders

12

the Legends

17

Neptune

5

Old Barn Owls

0 ¥

Friary Arms

12 ¥

bye

 

QE2

 

(¥ = Week 21 match forfeited by Old Barn Owls - points awarded to Friary as a 12-6 result)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Arms

2

Chi Snooker Club

18

Pier Bar

0 ¥

BRSA

12 ¥

Wheatsheaf

5

Cabin Cruisers

16

Hunston Club

12

Hoffmeisters

1

(¥ = Week 21 match forfeited by Pier Bar - points awarded to BRSA as a 12-6 result)

Week 20 (13/2/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary Arms

6

QE2

17

Neptune

12 ¥

Old Barn Owls

0 ¥

the Hoffs

7

the Legends

16

Newtown Raiders

 

bye

 

(¥ = Week 20 match forfeited by Old Barn Owls - points awarded to Neptune as a 12-6 result)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin Cruisers

8

Hoffmeisters

13

BRSA

11

Wheatsheaf

14

Richmond Arms

8

Pier Bar

11

Chi Snooker Club

11

Hunston Club

10

Week 19 (6/2/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Legends

18

Newtown Raiders

1

Old Barn Owls

6

the Hoffs

15

QE2

14

Neptune

4

bye

 

Friary Arms

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Pier Bar

8

Chi Snooker Club

13

Wheatsheaf

11

Richmond Arms

9

Hoffmeisters

11

BRSA

11

Hunston Club

10

Cabin Cruisers

12

Week 18 (30/1/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

11

Friary Arms

10

the Hoffs

6

QE2

14

Newtown Raiders

14

Old Barn Owls

8

the Legends

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA

12

Cabin Cruisers

7

Richmond Arms

4

Hoffmeisters

18

Chi Snooker Club

16

Wheatsheaf

7

Pier Bar

5

Hunston Club

17

Week 17 (23/1/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2

16

Newtown Raiders

5

Friary Arms

12

the Hoffs

9

bye

 

Neptune

 

Old Barn Owls

7

the Legends

14

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffmeisters

7

Chi Snooker Club

12

Cabin Cruisers

16

Richmond Arms

3

Hunston Club

13

BRSA

11

Wheatsheaf

14

Pier Bar

5

Week 16 (16/1/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffs

9

Neptune

11

Newtown Raiders

10

Friary Arms

9

the Legends

4

QE2

7

Old Barn Owls

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Arms

n/a

BRSA

n/a

Chi Snooker Club

12

Cabin Cruisers

9

Pier Bar

7

the Hoffmeisters

15

Wheatsheaf

10

Hunston Club

11

(n/a = Week 16 match postponed and not played due to neither team being able to sort out a mutual time)

Week 15 (9/1/18)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

14

Newtown Raiders

9

bye

 

the Hoffs

 

QE2

14

Old Barn Owls

7

Friary Arms

2

the Legends

18

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA

7

Chi Snooker Club

13

Hunston Club

18

Richmond

3

the Hoffmeisters

14

Wheatsheaf

10

Cabin Cruisers

17

Pier Bar

4

Week 14 (5/12/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

8

the Hoffs

14

Neptune

2

the Legends

17

Friary Arms

14

Old Barn Owls

6

QE2

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

17

Richmond Arms

3

BRSA

18

Pier Bar

2

Cabin Cruisers

13

Wheatsheaf

8

the Hoffmeisters

5

Hunston Club

14

Week 13 (28/11/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2

14

Friary Arms

8

Old Barn Owls

9

Neptune

13

the Legends

14

the Hoffs

7

bye

 

Newtown Raiders

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffmeisters

9

Cabin Cruisers

12

Wheatsheaf

9

BRSA

15

Pier Bar

17

Richmond Arms

5

Hunston Club

13

Chi Snooker Club

12

Week 12 (21/11/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

6

the Legends

14

the Hoffs

16

Old Barn Owls

4

Neptune

10

QE2

14

Friary Arms

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

15

Pier Bar

7

Richmond Arms

7

Wheatsheaf

15

BRSA

15

the Hoffmeisters

10

Cabin Cruisers

8

Hunston Club

13

Week 11 (14/11/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary Arms

16

Neptune

6

QE2

17

the Hoffs

5

Old Barn Owls

12

Newtown Raiders

10

the Legends

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

6

Chi Snooker Club

15

Cabin Cruisers

12

BRSA

10

Hunston Club

16

Pier Bar

7

Hoffmeisters

15

Richmond

7

Week 10 (7/11/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

5

QE2

14

the Hoffs

11

Friary Arms

12

Neptune

 

bye

 

the Legends

16

Old Barn Owls

4

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

14

Hoffmeisters

7

Richmond Arms

7

Cabin Cruisers

15

BRSA

14

Hunston Club

5

Pier Bar

11

Wheatsheaf

12

Week 9 (31/10/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

7

the Hoffs

16

Friary Arms

7

Newtown Raiders

14

QE2

12

the Legends

10

bye

 

Old Barn Owls

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA

16

Richmond Arms

6

Cabin Cruisers

11

Chi Snooker Club

11

Hoffmeisters

12

Pier Bar

9

Hunston Club

18

Wheatsheaf

3

Week 8 (24/10/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

14

Neptune

7

the Hoffs

 

bye

 

Old Barn Owls

3

QE2

18

the Legends

16

Friary Arms

7

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

15

BRSA

6

Richmond Arms

3

Hunston Club

17

Wheatsheaf

6

Hoffmeisters

14

Pier Bar

7

Cabin Cruisers

12

Week 7 (17/10/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffs

16

Newtown Raiders

7

the Legends

16

Neptune

4

Old Barn Owls

6

Friary Arms

15

bye

 

QE2 (was Aldwick Legion)

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Arms

5

Chi Snooker Club

14

Pier Bar

10

BRSA

9

Wheatsheaf

12

Cabin Cruisers

9

Hunston Club

14

the Hoffmeisters

6

Week 6 (10/10/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary Arms

9

QE2 (was Aldwick Legion)

13

Neptune

15

Old Barn Owls

6

the Hoffs

9

the Legends

14

Newtown Raiders

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin Cruisers

11

the Hoffmeisters

10

BRSA

9

Wheatsheaf

14

Richmond Arms

9

Pier Bar

15

Chi Snooker Club

7

Hunston Club

13

Week 5 (3/10/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Legends

15

Newtown Raiders

6

Old Barn Owls

4

the Hoffs

16

QE2 (was Aldwick Legion)

13

Neptune

7

Friary Arms

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Pier Bar

9

Chi Snooker Club

13

Wheatsheaf

15

Richmond Arms

9

the Hoffmeisters

11

BRSA

11

Hunston Club

13

Cabin Cruisers

7

Week 4 (26/9/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

10

Friary Arms

12

the Hoffs

4

QE2 (was Aldwick Legion)

18

Newtown Raiders

10

Old Barn Owls

13

the Legends

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA

8

Cabin Cruisers

11

Richmond Arms

6

the Hoffmeisters

15

Chi Snooker Club

14

Wheatsheaf

7

Pier Bar

7

Hunston Club

14

Week 3 (19/9/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldwick Legion

15

Newtown Raiders

4

Friary Arms

10

the Hoffs

13

bye

 

Neptune

 

Old Barn Owls

5

the Legends

17

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffmeisters

8

Chi Snooker Club

11

Cabin Cruisers

13

Richmond Arms

7

Hunston Club

14

BRSA

4

Wheatsheaf

10

Pier Bar

12

Week 2 (12/9/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Hoffs

12

Neptune

8

Newtown Raiders

8

Friary Arms

12

the Legends

13

Aldwick Legion

10

Old Barn Owls

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Arms

7

BRSA

13

Chi Snooker Club

12

Cabin Cruisers

8

Pier Bar

6

the Hoffmeisters

14

Wheatsheaf

6

Hunston Club

17

Week 1 (5/9/17)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

10

Newtown Raiders

10

bye

 

the Hoffs

 

Aldwick Legion

17

Old Barn Owls

3

Friary Arms

4

the Legends

16

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA

10

Chi Snooker Club

11

Hunston Club

17

Richmond Arms

2

the Hoffmeisters

12

Wheatsheaf

9

Cabin Cruisers

13

Pier Bar

9

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum