Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017-2018 Results - Week 21

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

the Legends

18

183

68

92

37

339

17

275

QE2

18

169

80

88

43

280

16

257

the Hoffs

18

136

123

63

71

182

5

199

Friary Arms

18

109

144

68

63

171

4

177

Neptune

18

106

143

50

77

175

3

156

Newtown Raiders

18

98

154

55

75

184

3

153

Old Barn Owls

18

70

153

36

82

100

0

106

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Hunston Club

21

192

104

97

48

250

1

289

Chi Snooker Club

21

191

103

83

60

243

7

274

Cabin Cruisers

21

149

133

91

62

207

3

240

the Hoffmeisters

21

155

137

82

71

184

7

237

BRSA

20 X

142

134

79

67

159

3

221

Wheatsheaf

20

136

155

62

86

152

0

198

Pier Bar

21

115

166

53

90

128

1

168

Richmond Arms

20 X

67

204

45

102

51

0

112

(X= Week 16 match postponed and not played due to neither team being able to sort out a mutual time)

( = Week 21 result sheet not received - too late for final results)

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x8

DIV 2

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x7

DIV 2

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

x6

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

Cliff Prior

Aldwick Legion

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

Gary English

Cabin Cruisers

x5

DIV 2

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

x4

DIV 1

Graeme Dutton

Friary Arms

Ashley Clements

the Hoffs

Richard Ragless

QE2

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Lee Passey

BRSA

Paul Van Ewijk

Pier Bar

x3

DIV 1

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

Rob Collins

the Legends

DIV 2

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

x2

DIV 1

Gary Williamson

Neptune

Stuart Gray

the Hoffs

Nick Spicer

QE2

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

Micky Rowland

the Legends

DIV 2

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

Dan Middleton

BRSA

James Bartley

the Hoffmeisters

Jamie Middleton

BRSA

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

x1

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

QE2

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Darren Rich

the Legends

Jim Robinson

the Hoffs

Mike Few

Friary Arms

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

Ian Dendy

the Hoffs

Tom Cripps

Neptune

Peter Lagden

Neptune

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

Ben Marley

the Legends

DIV 2

Charlie Hunter

Wheatsheaf

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

Ali Anderson

Pier Bar

Rachel Hall

Richmond Arms

Dougal Powell

Pier Bar

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

Tony Phillips

Hunston Club

Mary-Jane Todd

Richmond Arms

Glen Scott

BRSA

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cliff Prior

QE2

15

170

170

170

160

130

120

115

111

110

100

100

100

100

100

100

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

10

170

160

160

130

130

120

120

120

115

100

Rob Collins

the Legends

11

160

120

120

120

120

120

115

105

101

101

100

Micky Rowland

the Legends

9

160

152

152

120

101

101

100

100

100

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

5

160

146

112

108

101

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

9

160

140

140

120

120

108

105

100

100

Richard Ragless

QE2

10

160

120

120

115

105

101

100

100

100

100

Paul Bizzell

The Hoffs

4

160

120

105

101

Nick Green

Neptune

2

160

101

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

8

152

152

112

112

112

112

109

109

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

6

152

120

112

112

105

101

Nick Spicer

QE2

2

148

108

Roger Hackett

Newtown Raiders

1

148

Gary Williamson

Neptune

2

142

102

Peter Lagden

Neptune

7

140

120

120

120

101

101

100

Jim Robinson

The Hoffs

2

140

105

Lee Chapman

Neptune

3

136

102

100

Graeme Dutton

Friary Arms

7

134

116

112

112

108

101

100

Jack Danahar

QE2

5

130

120

120

120

100

Adam Hall

Friary Arms

2

130

112

Ian Dendy

The Hoffs

3

126

100

100

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2

5

120

120

120

120

100

Richard Pennells

The Hoffs

5

120

120

116

101

100

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

4

120

120

108

105

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

3

120

120

105

Phil Hayers

Neptune

5

120

116

116

112

101

Mike Few

The Hoffs

2

120

101

Jack Sheridan

Friary Arms

1

120

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

7

119

112

112

108

100

100

100

Stuart Gray

The Hoffs

2

116

100

Darren Rich

the Legends

5

115

105

100

100

100

Ashley Clements

The Hoffs

5

112

112

112

112

112

Bruce Steadman

Neptune

2

112

112

Sam Abrehart

QE2

3

112

111

100

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

4

112

105

100

100

Tom Cripps

Neptune

1

112

Courtney Wilson

the Legends

1

112

Jason Gibbons

Old Barn Owls

1

112

Gary Pay

the Legends

1

112

Ash Jackson

Friary Arms

1

109

Perry Basley

Old Barn Owls

2

108

102

Emma Bist

Newtown Raiders

2

105

101

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

3

105

100

100

Bradley Rose

Neptune

2

104

104

Ben Marley

the Legends

5

103

102

102

102

102

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

2

103

101

100

Lucann Forden

QE2

1

101

Karl Wingate

Newtown Raiders

1

101

Nick Riley

QE2

3

100

100

100

Ian Wingate

Old Barn Owls

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

11

160

160

120

105

105

105

105

105

100

100

100

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

10

160

120

120

120

117

108

105

100

100

100

Glen Scott

BRSA

4

160

120

116

100

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

4

160

105

105

100

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

3

112

112

112

Jamie Middleton

BRSA

3

152

112

101

Joe Osman

BRSA

2

145

120

Dan Middleton

BRSA

1

142

Tony Phillips

Hunston Club

4

138

138

115

102

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Cruisers

5

122

100

100

100

100

Lee Passey

BRSA

12

120

120

120

115

105

105

102

101

100

100

100

100

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

6

120

120

112

112

100

100

Gary English

Cabin Cruisers

7

120

120

108

108

108

105

100

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

5

120

120

105

101

100

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

6

120

112

109

101

101

100

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

4

120

110

100

100

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

3

120

108

102

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

5

120

105

101

101

100

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

4

120

105

101

100

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

4

120

105

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

2

120

101

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

2

120

100

Mazz Tupper

Chi Snooker Club

1

116

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

2

114

114

James Bartley

the Hoffmeisters

3

114

112

105

Jackie Duckett

Richmond Arms

1

114

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

3

112

112

112

Paul Van Ewijk

Pier Bar

3

112

112

100

Dougal Powell

Pier Bar

2

112

112

Ali Anderson

Pier Bar

2

112

105

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

2

112

105

Mary-Jane Todd

Richmond Arms

1

112

Jordan Beacher

Richmond Arms

1

112

Simon Crane

Pier Bar

1

112

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

1

112

Colin Maher

the Hoffmeisters

1

112

Lee Hellyer

Chi Snooker Club

6

110

102

100

100

100

100

100

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

2

108

101

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

1

105

Ian Kewin

Pier Bar

1

103

Paula Duckett

Richmond Arms

1

102

Charlie Hunter

Wheatsheaf

2

101

100

Jody Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

1

101

Terry Markey

Cabin Cruisers

1

100

Steve Middleton

BRSA

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Nick Spicer

QE2

3

150

116

100

Paul Bizzell

The Hoffs

1

150

Lee Franklin

QE2

1

143

Richard Ragless

QE2

2

140

120

Darren Rich

the Legends

3

131

116

105

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

2

130

120

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

2

128

124

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

2

124

118

Cliff Prior

QE2

1

120

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

1

116

Jack Danahar

QE2

2

113

106

Graeme Dutton

Friary Arms

1

111

Ashley Clements

The Hoffs

1

111

Micky Rowland

the Legends

2

110

109

Jim Robinson

The Hoffs

1

105

Dave Juniper

the Legends

1

105

Nick Riley

QE2

1

104

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

1

103

Garry Pay

the Legends

1

102

Tom Cripps

Neptune

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

1

123

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

2

120

112

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

2

120

114

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

2

118

108

Colin Maher

Hoffmeisters

1

118

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

1

117

Gary English

Cabin Cruisers

1

114

Lee Passey

BRSA

1

114

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

1

108

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

1

108

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

1

103

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

1

103

Dan Middleton

BRSA

1

103

Ian Kewin

Pier Bar

1

102

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

100 in - 120 out

in 21 darts

Week 11

Nick Riley

QE2

100 in - 104 out

in 32 darts

Week 10

DIV 2

NONE

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Ben Marley

the Legends

33

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

28

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

27

DIV 2

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

32

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

31

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

28

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

28

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

28

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Martin Connelly

Old Barn Owls

79

Kelly Hyatt

Neptune

78

Emma Bist

Newtown Raiders

70

DIV 2

Anji Evans

Richmond Arms

110

Jackie Duckett

Richmond Arms

86

Jody Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

83

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

14 Darts

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2

14 Darts

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

QE2

16 Darts

Rob Collins

the Legends

16 Darts

Cliff Prior

QE2

16 Darts

Richard Pennells

the Hoffs

16 Darts

Micky Rowland

the Legends

16 Darts

Gary Williamson

Neptune

17 Darts

Lewis Kalli

the Hoffs

17 Darts

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

17 Darts

Ben Marley

the Legends

17 Darts

DIV 2

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

16 Darts

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

16 Darts

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

17 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

18 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Michael Williamson

Neptune

68 Darts

Chloe Miles

the Hoffs

65 Darts

Jake Perry

Friary Arms

62 Darts

DIV 2

Jody Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

110 Darts

Steve White

Wheatsheaf

10 Darts

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

95 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

72

Richard Ragless

QE2

57

Ben Marley

the Legends

57

Micky Rowland

the Legends

54

DIV 2

Gary English

Cabin Cruisers

72

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

59

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

54

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most Tons [per legs played]

TOP 3

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

QE2

1.67 [30]

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

1.64 [44]

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

1.63 [32]

DIV 2

Gary English

Cabin Cruisers

1.67 [43]

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

1.34 [44]

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

1.20 [45]

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

1.20 [44]

180's

x7

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

QE2

x5

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

the Legends

x4

DIV 1

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

x1 ko

DIV 2

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

x3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

the Legends

Rob Collins

the Legends

Richard Pennells

the Hoffs

DIV 2

James Bartley

the Monters

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

x2

DIV 1

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

Graeme Dutton

Friary Arms

Ben Marley

the Legends

Jack Danahar

QE2

x1

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

Ian Dendy

the Hoffs

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

Richard Ragless

QE2

Tom Cripps

Neptune

Courtney Wilson

the Legends

Sam Abrehart

QE2

Jim Robinson

the Hoffs

Nick Spicer

QE2

Peter Lagden

Neptune

DIV 2

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

Joe Osman

BRSA

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Dan Middleton

BRSA

x1 ko

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

x1 ko

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

Paul Ramsey

BRSA

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

Glen Scott

BRSA

Alex Norgett

Chi Snooker Club

Paul Van Ewijk

Pier Bar

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

WHITEWASH LEGS

Emma Bist

Newtown Raiders

whitewashed by Gary Williamson (Neptune)

in 24 darts

week 1

Terry Landvogt

the Hoffmeisters

whitewashed by Frankie Rackham (Wheatsheaf)

in 30 darts

week 1

Emma Bist

Newtown Raiders

whitewashed by Cliff Prior (QE2)

in 15 darts

week 3

Malcolm Vincent

Wheatsheaf

whitewashed by Paul Van Ewijk (Pier Bar)

in 21 darts

week 3

Jackie Duckett

Richmond

whitewashed by Rob Palmer (Cabin Cruisers)

in 27 darts

week 3

Dan Lewis

BRSA

whitewashed by Tony Phillips (Hunston Club)

in 27 darts

week 3

Nevard Yates

the Hoffs

whitewashed by Jack Danahar (QE2)

in 21 darts

week 4

Sharon Catlin

Old Barn Owls

whitewashed by Dave Mitchell (Newtown Raiders)

in 30 darts

week 4

Anji Evans

Richmond Arms

whitewashed by Ant Landvogt (the Hoffmeisters)

in 36 darts

week 4

Paula Duckett

Richmond Arms

whitewashed by Dave Owens (the Hoffmeisters)

in 15 darts

week 4

Paula Duckett

Richmond Arms

whitewashed by Les Totham (Wheatsheaf)

in 39 darts

week 5

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

whitewashed by Luke Nash (the Hoffmeisters)

in 42 darts

week 7

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

whitewashed by Joe Osman (BRSA)

in 21 darts

week 8

Kelly Hyatt

Neptune

whitewashed twice by Derrick Longhurst (Newtown Raiders)

in 27 & 30 darts

week 8

Pete Butcher

Cabin Cruisers

whitewashed by Mary-Jane Todd (Richmond Arms)

in 33 darts

week 10

Kelly Hyatt

Neptune

whitewashed by Adam Hall (Friary Arms)

in 36 darts

week 11

Ashley Pickstock

Wheatsheaf

whitewashed by Keith Robinson (Chi Snooker Club)

in 24 darts

week 11

Joe Osman

BRSA

whitewashed by Gary English (Cabin Cruisers)

in 21 darts

week 11

Bridget Derwojed

BRSA

whitewashed by Andy Cooper (Cabin Cruisers)

in 33 darts

week 11

Jody Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

whitewashed by Hayley Gatford (Hunston Club)

in 24 darts

week 12

Jake Perry

Friary Arms

whitewashed by Cliff Prior (QE2)

in 21 darts

week 13

Ian Wingate

Old Barn Owls

whitewashed by Jack Danahar (QE2)

in 21 darts

week 15 catch-up match

Kelly Hyatt

Neptune

whitewashed by Stuart Gray (the Hoffs)

in 33 darts

week 2 catch-up match

Martin Connelly

(Old Barn Owls)

whitewashed by Ben Marley (the Legends)

in 24 darts

week 17

Alex Richardson

(Friary Arms)

whitewashed by Wayne Wadsworth (QE2)

in 21 darts

week 20

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum