Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017-2018 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 17/2/18 @ 11.00pm

BRSA - Division 2

  • Aston Seabridge

  • Becca Hockley (registered Week 19)
  • Bob Hooper
  • Bridget Derwojed (registered Week 3)
  • Dan Lewis
  • Dan Middleton
  • Glen Scott (registered Week 2)
  • Jamie Middleton (registered Week 2)
  • Joe Osman [captain]
  • Kev Lewis (registered Week 5)
  • Lee Passey
  • Natasha Hughes-Thomas
  • Paul Ramsey
  • Steve Middleton (registered Week 14)

     

Cabin Cruisers - Division 2

  • Andy Cooper [captain]

  • Bob Holmes
  • Gary English (registered Week 2)
  • Jody Cooper [vice-secretary]
  • Pete Butcher [vice-captain]
  • Rob Palmer [secretary]
  • Rolf Huber (registered Week 1)
  • Terry Markey
  • Trish Kidd

 

Chi Snooker Club - Division 2

  • Alex Norgett

  • Andy Chant
  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]
  • Derek Mitchell
  • John Abbott
  • Keith Robinson [secretary]
  • Lee Hellyer
  • Mazz Tupper [vice-secretary]
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice

 

Friary Arms - Division 1

  • Adam Hall [vice-secretary]

  • Adam Judd [captain]
  • Alex Richardson [secretary]
  • Ash Jackson
  • Ben Lubbe
  • Chris Hills
  • Conor McCarthy
  • Dan Freeman
  • Dan Lubbe
  • Dave Bourne [vice-captain]
  • Graeme Dutton (registered Week 2)
  • Hollie Bist (registered Week 20)
  • Jack Sheridan (registered Week 20)
  • Jake Perry
  • Luke Denyer
  • Mike Few (Transfered to the Hoffs Week 16)
  • Rob Allen (registered Week 9)

 

the Hoffs - Division 1

  • Ashley Clements

  • Chloe Miles
  • Danny Hunter (registered Week 4)
  • Debbie Clements
  • Don Miles
  • Ian Dendy [captain]
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Jim Robinson [vice-secretary]
  • Mike Few (Transfered from the Friary Week 16)
  • Nevard Yates (registered Week 4 - transfered Week 12)
  • Paul Bizzell
  • Richard Pennells [secretary]
  • Stuart Gray [vice-captain]

 

the Hoffmeisters - Division 2

  • Anthony Landvogt

  • Carl Lilly
  • Colin Maher (registered Week 1)
  • Danny Barrett
  • Dave Juniper [vice-captain]
  • Dave King
  • Dave Owens [vice-secretary]
  • James Bartley [secretary]
  • Luke Nash
  • Nevard Yates (Transfered from the Hoffs Week 12)
  • Nick Hales [captain]
  • Roy Wadey
  • Terry Bartley
  • Terry Landvogt

 

Hunston Club - Division 2

  • Andy Stubbs [vice-captain]

  • Graham Clear
  • Hayley Gatford [vice-secretary]
  • Julie O'Hara [secretary]
  • Mark Sheppard
  • Pat O'Hara
  • Rob Misselbrook [captain]
  • Tony Phillips

 

the Legends - Division 1

  • Andy Rowland (registered Week 1)

  • Andy Whiteley [vice-secretary]
  • Ben Marley
  • Courtney Wilson (registered Week 10)
  • Darren Rich [vice-captain]
  • Dave Cox
  • Gary Blackwood [secretary]
  • Gary Bryant
  • Gary Pay (registered Week 19)
  • Janet Grinstead
  • Jason Mines (registered Week 19)
  • Kerrie Wilkes
  • Micky Rowland [captain]
  • Rob Collins
  • Roy Turner

 

Neptune (Selsey) - Division 1

  • Bradley Rose (registered Week 14)

  • Bruce Stepman
  • Gary Williamson
  • Lee Chapman
  • Nick Green
  • Michael Williamson
  • Peter Lagden (registered Week 11)
  • Phil Hayers
  • Rebecca Smith
  • Steve Carson

 

Newtown Raiders - Division 1

  • Colin Ragless (Transfered to the QE2 Week 20)

  • Dave Mitchell
  • Dave Wingate
  • Derrick Longhurst
  • Emma Bist
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Karen Wilson [captain]
  • Karen Winter
  • Karl Wingate
  • Mark H Todd
  • Pete Mitchell
  • Rhonda West
  • Roger Hackett

 

Old Barn Owls - Division 1

  • Danny Mew

  • Dean Knight [vice-secretary]
  • Graham Brown
  • Ian Wingate
  • Jason Gibbons [vice-captain]
  • Jordan Ware
  • Kelvin Newman
  • Martin Connelly
  • Mick Hancock
  • Paul Potter [secretary]
  • Perry Basley [captain]
  • Sharon Catlin (registered Week 4)

 

Pier Bar - Division 2

  • Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

  • Andy Fox-Hilderley
  • Dougal Powell [captain]
  • Gary Newell (registered Week 2)
  • Gary Sharpe (registered Week 10)
  • Ian Kewin
  • James Appleton (registered Week 15)
  • Jeff Hiller (registered Week 20)
  • Mark Groves
  • Martin Garfield
  • Paul van Ewijk [secretary]
  • Shane Glasspool (registered Week 2)
  • Simon Crane (registered Week 11)

 

QE2 - Division 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace
  • Colin Ragless (Transfered from the Newtown Raiders Week 20)
  • Darren Whiting [secretary]
  • Jack Danahar
  • Lee Franklin
  • Lee Roberts (registered Week 20)
  • Les Wadsworth
  • Lucann Forden (registered Week 3)
  • Nick Riley (registered Week 5)
  • Richard Ragless
  • Wayne Wadsworth [captain]

 

Richmond Arms - Division 2

  • Anji Evans

  • Cath Brown
  • Carol Brian
  • Jackie Duckett [vice-captain]
  • Jordan Beacher (registered Week 1)
  • Luke Hall
  • Mary-Jane Todd [vice
  • secretary]
  • Paula Duckett [captain]
  • Rachel Hall [secretary]
  • Hayley Armstrong (registered Week 20)
  • Rob Hayler (registered Week 17)

 

Wheatsheaf - Division 2

  • Ashley Pickstock (registered Week 7)

  • Charlie Hunter
  • Dean Ardener
  • Del Hutchison [vice-secretary]
  • Frankie Rackham [captain]
  • Les Totham [vice-captain]
  • Paul Burgess
  • Ray Weston (registered Week 17)
  • Russ Burgess
  • Sam Burgess [secretary]
  • Steve White (registered Week 15)
  • Malcolm Vincent (registered Week 3)

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum