Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018-2019 Results - Week 12

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
Legs Won

Singles
Legs Lost

Pairs
Legs Won

Pairs
Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

QE2 Cobras

10 +bye pp7

93

47

54

19

169

6

147

Legends 'A'

10 +bye pp11

89

52

52

20

141

5

141

Fishermans Joy

11 +bye

95

63

41

34

166

7

136

the Hoffmeisters

11 +bye

73

83

35

43

94

1

108

Cabin

10 +bye pp11

67

71

40

40

118

1

107

Hunston Club

10 +bye x2

73

68

29

44

101

1

102

Newtown Raiders

11 +bye

57

97

30

48

84

6

87

TAO Blues

9 +bye x2 pp8

48

75

30

37

96

5

78

Chi Snooker Club

8 +bye x2 pp7 pp8

38

77

14

40

55

1

52

(pp7 = Week 7 match [QE2 Cobras vs Chi Snooker Club] postponed by Chi Snooker Club - to be played on the second catch-up week)
(pp8 = Week 8 match [Chi Snooker Club vs TAO Blues] postponed by Chi Snooker Club - to be played on 18/12/18)
(pp11 = Week 11 match [Cabin vs Legends 'A'] postponed by Legends 'A' - to be played on 18/12/18 OR on second catch-up week)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
Legs Won

Singles
Legs Lost

Pairs
Legs Won

Pairs
Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Lamb Orange

9 +bye x2 pp12

91

32

44

17

113

3

135

Legends 'X'

9 +bye x3

83

41

50

17

113

3

133

Bersted Royals

10 +bye x2

74

64

43

28

92

3

117

the Lamb

9 +bye x3

73

54

31

29

80

2

104

the Hoffmasters

9 +bye x3

62

65

28

39

80

1

90

QE2 Lions

8 +bye x3 pp12

55

51

33

26

64

0

88

Richmond

9 +bye x3

39

82

14

45

60

0

53

Railway Club

9 +bye x3

15

104

8

50

17

0

23

(pp12 = Week 12 match [Lamb Orange vs QE2 Lions] postponed by QE2 Lions - to be played on second catch-up week)

The Claremont team have pulled out of the league before the season started. All matches against them are now byes.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

'DOUBLE IN'

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x8

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

x5

DIV 1

Gary English

Cabin

x4

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

DIV 2

Dave Juniper

the Lamb

x3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

x2

DIV 1

Rob Palmer

Cabin

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

Keith Robinson

Snooker Club

Graham Harris

TAO Blues

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

Lee Clark

the Hoffmeisters

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

DIV 2

Bradley Marshall

Richmond

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

Paul van Ewijk

the Hoffmasters

Nathan Warren

Lamb Orange

Jeff Hillier

Richmond

Dean Knight

the Hoffmasters

Stuart Gray

Lamb Orange

Karl Wingate

Bersted Royals

Alastair Anderson

the Hoffmasters

Frankie Rackham

QE2 Lions

Mark H Todd

Richmond

Lee Hellyer

Legends 'X'

Mike Few

Lamb Orange

Dougal Powell

the Hoffmasters

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

9

160

160

120

120

120

120

120

120

100

Graham Harris

TAO Blues

2

160

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

6

160

130

130

100

100

100

 

 

 

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

8

160

120

120

115

115

100

100

100

 

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

8

160

120

120

115

15

105

100

100

 

Jack Danahar

QE2 Cobras

5

160

120

120

115

100

 

 

 

 

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

2

160

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

4

160

116

116

100

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Frewen

Cabin

2

154

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

5

152

152

112

112

112

 

 

 

 

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

2

140

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

2

136

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

8

130

120

120

120

105

100

100

100

 

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

4

128

111

100

100

 

 

 

 

 

Fred Hoare

Cabin

2

122

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conner O'Hara

QE2 Cobras

9

120

120

120

120

120

120

120

120

100

Gary English

Cabin

7

120

120

120

120

120

100

100

 

 

Rob Palmer

Cabin

7

120

120

120

115

100

100

100

 

 

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

5

120

120

120

105

101

 

 

 

 

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

4

120

120

120

100

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Lubbe

TAO Blues

4

120

120

101

100

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

4

120

120

112

100

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

3

120

120

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

3

120

116

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

3

120

112

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

2

120

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Clark

the Hoffmeisters

3

120

110

110

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

2

120

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Kewin

Newtown Raiders

3

120

101

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Cooper

Cabin

2

120

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

2

120

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry Markey

Cabin

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne Green

QE2 Cobras

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Jenkins

Legends 'A'

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Richardson

TAO Blues

3

115

112

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

5

114

113

112

100

100

 

 

 

 

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

5

112

112

112

109

100

 

 

 

 

Adam Hall

TAO Blues

3

112

112

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Orsborn

the Hoffmeisters

2

112

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Franklin

QE2 Cobras

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ash Jackson

TAO Blues

1

111

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

6

108

108

106

100

100

100

 

 

 

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

3

106

106

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

1

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Bartley

the Hoffmeisters

1

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Ragless

Legends 'A'

1

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Phillips

Hunston Club

1

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

4

160

120

101

100

 

 

 

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

2

152

112

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

2

152

112

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Wingate

Bersted Royals

2

136

112

 

 

 

 

 

Tina Bennett

Railway Club

1

132

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuart Gray

Lamb Orange

2

130

116

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

7

120

120

111

100

100

100

100

Mark H Todd

Richmond

4

120

120

105

101

 

 

 

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

3

120

120

100

 

 

 

 

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

3

120

103

100

 

 

 

 

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

2

120

100

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Riley

QE2 Lions

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl Wingate

Bersted Royals

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Bryant

Legends 'X'

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Chant

Lamb Orange

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

Paula Duckett

Richmond

3

118

103

103

 

 

 

 

Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

the Hoffmasters

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Connelly

the Lamb

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lewis Campling

Legends 'X'

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary-Jane Todd

Richmond

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

1

111

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Dendy

Bersted Royals

3

110

110

100

 

 

 

 

Dave Juniper

the Lamb

1

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

1

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Bizzell

the Lamb

2

105

103

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Bennett

Railway Club

1

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice Holcombe

Railway Club

1

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Coupland

Bersted Royals

1

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mick Isles

Legends 'X'

1

102

 

 

 

 

Lee Hellyer

Legends 'X'

3

100

100

100

 

 

 

 

Judith Aldridge

Railway Club

1

100

 

 

 

 

 

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

3

154

110

104

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

1

153

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

1

130

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

1

122

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

1

122

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

1

117

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

1

114

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1

114

Gary English

Cabin

2

110

110

Lee Franklin

QE2 Cobras

1

107

Steve Jenkins

Legends 'A'

1

106

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

1

104

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

1

104

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

102

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

1

100

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Lee Hellyer

Legends 'X'

2

142

106

Adi Linfield

Lamb Orange

1

132

Gary Bryant

Legends 'X'

1

113

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

1

111

Alex Norgett

Legends 'X'

2

110

100

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

1

107

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

1

105

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

1

105

Ricky Clark

Legends 'X'

1

104

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

1

102

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

105 in - 110 out

in 15 darts

Week 1

Gary English

Cabin

100 in - 110 out

in 18 darts

Week 2

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

100 in - 154 out

in 15 darts

Week 8

DIV 2

NONE

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

22

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

21

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

17

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

17

DIV 2

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

16

Mike Few

Lamb Orange

15

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

15

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

14

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Luke Nash

the Hoffmeisters

57

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

44

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

41

Rachel Hall

Newtown Raiders

41

DIV 2

Dan Lewis

Railway Club

70

Maureen Dempsey

Railway Club

60

Trina Fowles

Railway Club

59

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

14 Darts

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

15 Darts

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

15 Darts

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

16 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

16 Darts

Nathan Warren

Lamb Orange

18 Darts

Lee Hellyer

Legends 'X'

18 Darts

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

19 Darts

Andy Chant

Lamb Orange

19 Darts

Dave Juniper

the Lamb

19 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

72 Darts

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

64 Darts

Chris Hills

TAO Blues

60 Darts

DIV 2

Mark Groves

the Hoffmasters

88 Darts

Paula Duckett

Richmond

81 Darts

Dan Homer

QE2 Lions

79 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

45

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

38

Conner O'Hara

QE2 Cobras

38

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

38

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

35

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

38

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

26

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

21

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most Tons [per legs played]
(more than half games played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

1.81 [21]

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

1.67 [27]

Conner O’Hara

QE2 Cobras

1.65 [23]

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

2.00 [19]

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

1.29 [14]

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

1.18 [22]

180's

x5

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

x4

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

x3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

x2

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

x1

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Newtown Raiders

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

Adam Hall

TAO Blues

Ian Bennison

Fishermans Joy

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Dean Pereira

the Hoffmeisters

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

Conner O'Hara

QE2 Cobras

Alex Richardson

TAO Blues

DIV 2

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

Stuart Gray

Lamb Orange

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

Ian Dendy

Bersted Royals

Dean Knight

the Hoffmasters

Alex Norgett

Legends 'X'

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum