Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018-2019 Results - Week 6

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Legends 'A'

5 +bye

42

26

27

11

71

1

69

Cabin

6

46

37

23

24

72

0

69

Fishermans Joy

5 +bye

44

29

18

17

74

2

62

QE2 Cobras

4 +bye pp2

34

23

23

8

63

1

57

Hunston Club

5 +bye

40

31

14

20

60

1

54

the Hoffmeisters

5 pp5

33

39

17

18

49

0

50

Newtown Raiders

5 pp2

30

40

18

17

38

3

48

TAO Blues

4 +bye pp5

20

35

13

18

41

3

33

Chi Snooker Club

5 +bye

21

50

6

26

30

0

27

(pp2= Week 2 match [QE2 Cobras vs Newtown Raiders] postponed by the QE2 Cobras - to be played on the first catch-up week)
(pp5= Week 2 match [TAO Blues vs the Hoffmeisters] postponed by the Hoffmeisters - to be played on the first catch-up week)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Lamb Orange

5 pp4

50

17

27

6

60

2

77

the Lamb

4 +bye pp5

34

21

14

10

33

1

48

Legends 'X'

3 +bye pp4 pp5

28

10

17

4

35

2

45

Bersted Royals

3 +bye x2 pp3

22

17

12

11

27

1

34

the Hoffmasters

4 +bye x2

22

32

10

21

38

0

32

QE2 Lions

3 +bye x2 X

13

26

10

1

24

0

23

Richmond

3 +bye x2 pp3

12

28

5

15

23

0

17

Railway Club

4 +bye x2

5

48

2

2

1

0

7

(X = No week 5 result sheet received. Points will be added once the sheet is received and a fine of £10 is paid)

(pp3= Week 3 match [Richmond vs Bersted Royals] postponed by the Richmond - to be played on the first catch-up week)
(pp4= Week 4 match [Lamb Orange vs Legends 'X'] postponed by Lamb Orange - to be played on the 23/10)
(pp5= Week 5 match [Legends 'X' vs the Lamb] postponed by Legends 'X' - to be played on the first catch-up week)

The Claremont team have pulled out of the league before the season started. All matches against them are now byes.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

Gary English

Cabin

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

x2

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

Rob Palmer

Cabin

DIV 2

Dave Juniper

the Lamb

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

Keith Robinson

Snooker Club

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

Lee Clark

the Hoffmeisters

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Bradley Marshall

Richmond

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

Paul van Ewijk

the Hoffmasters

Nathan Warren

Lamb Orange

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

3

160

130

100

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

5

160

120

120

120

120

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

5

160

120

120

115

100

Jack Frewen

Cabin

1

154

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

4

152

152

112

112

Graham Harris

TAO Blues

1

152

Alan Fairbrass

Fishermans Joy

2

136

120

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

4

130

105

100

100

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

2

128

100

Rob Palmer

Cabin

5

120

120

115

100

100

Gary English

Cabin

4

120

120

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

3

120

120

100

Conner O’Hara

QE2 Cobras

2

120

120

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

3

120

105

101

Andy Cooper

Cabin

2

120

101

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

2

120

100

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

1

120

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

1

120

Terry Markey

Cabin

1

120

Phil Hayers

Fishermans Joy

2

116

116

Adam Hall

TAO Blues

3

112

112

101

Lee Franklin

QE2 Cobras

1

112

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

1

112

Lee Clark

the Hoffmeisters

2

110

110

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

1

109

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

3

108

108

106

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

1

106

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

1

105

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

1

103

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

1

100

Ian Kewin

Newtown Raiders

1

100

Rob Ragless

Legends 'A'

1

100

James Bartley

the Hoffmeisters

1

100

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

2

152

112

Dave Wingate

Bersted Royals

1

136

Dean Ardener

QE2 Lions

2

120

100

Grant Massey

QE2 Lions

2

120

100

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

1

120

Mark H Todd

Richmond

1

120

Paula Duckett

Richmond

1

118

Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

the Hoffmasters

1

112

Ashley Clements

Bersted Royals

1

112

Martin Connelly

the Lamb

1

112

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

3

111

100

100

Paul Bizzell

the Lamb

2

105

103

Gary Bennett

Railway Club

1

105

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

1

100

Judith Aldridge

Railway Club

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

1

122

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

1

117

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

1

114

Gary English

Cabin

2

110

110

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

1

110

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

1

104

Dave Owens

the Hoffmeisters

1

100

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Lee Hellyer

Legends 'X'

1

142

Gary Bryant

Legends 'X'

1

113

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

1

105

Rob Willis

Bersted Royals

1

102

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

105 in - 110 out

in 15 darts

Week 1

Gary English

Cabin

100 in - 110 out

in 18 darts

Week 2

DIV 2

NONE

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

12

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

9

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

8

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

8

Rob Palmer

Cabin

8

Nick Green

Fishermans Joy

8

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

8

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

8

Anthony Landvogt

the Hoffmeisters

8

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

8

DIV 2

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

9

Mike Few

Lamb Orange

8

Dan Homer

QE2 Lions

5

Lewis Campling

Legends 'X'

5

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

5

Ben Bambridge

Richmond

5

Paul Potter

the Hoffmasters

5

Paul Bizzell

the Lamb

5

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

5

Andy Chant

Lamb Orange

5

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

40

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

23

Luke Nash

the Hoffmeisters

23

Lee Roberts

QE2 Cobras

21

Daniel Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

21

DIV 2

Dan Lewis

Railway Club

42

Anji Evans

Richmond

29

Trina Fowles

Railway Club

23

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Wayne Wadsworth

QE2 Cobras

14 Darts

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

15 Darts

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

16 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

17 Darts

Nathan Warren

Lamb Orange

18 Darts

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

19 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

64 Darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

58 Darts

Steve Jenkins

Legends 'A'

56 Darts

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

56 Darts

DIV 2

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

63 Darts

Dave Juniper

the Lamb

60 Darts

Lee Passey

Lamb Orange

53 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

21

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

21

Gary English

Cabin

19

Darren Rich

Legends 'A'

17

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

17

Nick Hales

the Hoffmeisters

17

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

14

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

13

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

13

Dean Knight

the Hoffmasters

11

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most Tons [per legs played] (more than 1 game played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Legends 'A'

1.91 [11]

Richard Ragless

QE2 Cobras

1.78 [9]

Graham Hollis

Fishermans Joy

1.75 [12]

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

2.33 [6]

Larry Chant

Lamb Orange

1.63 [8]

Dean Knight

the Hoffmasters

1.57 [7]

180's

x2

DIV 1

Adam Judd

TAO Blues

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Legends 'X'

x1

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Fishermans Joy

Micky Rowland

Legends 'A'

Ian Kewin

Newtown Raiders

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

Cliff Prior

QE2 Cobras

Lee Chapman

Fishermans Joy

Graeme Dutton

Newtown Raiders

Adam Hall

TAO Blues

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

the Lamb

Rob Tite

Bersted Royals

Dave Bourne

Lamb Orange

Stuart Gray

Lamb Orange

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum