Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018-2019 Registered Players

Players as registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 3/12/18 @ 11.40pm

Bersted Royals - Division 2

  • Ashley Clements [vice-captain]

  • Dave Coupland [captain]
  • Dave Wingate
  • Debbie Clements
  • Ian Dendy [secretary]
  • James Riggs
  • Jenna Cattermole
  • Karl Wingate [vice-secretary]
  • Les Mullinder
  • Martin Grainger
  • Rob Tite (registered w2)
  • Rob Willis

 

Cabin Cruisers - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper

  • Barry Appleyard
  • Bob Holmes
  • Dave Stewart
  • Dave White (registered w2)
  • Fred Hoare (registered w6)
  • Gary English [captain]
  • Gary Gardiner
  • Jack Frewen
  • Jim Robinson
  • Jody Cooper
  • Paul Buckingham
  • Pete Butcher
  • Rob Palmer [secretary]
  • Sam Buckingham
  • Tara Mee
  • Terry Markey
  • Trish Kidd
  • Rolf Huber

 

Chi Snooker Club - Division 1

  • Arthur Clark [vice- captain]

  • Daniel Robinson
  • Derek Mitchell
  • Keith Robinson [secretary]
  • Mazz Tupper [vice-secretary]
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice

 

Claremont - Division 2

5/9/18 NOTE: The Claremont have pulled out of the league due to some players quitting the team on week 1. All matches against them are now byes.

  • George Warner

  • Jake Warner
  • Jayson Charlie's
  • Joe Costa [captain]
  • Malcolm Warner
  • Ricardo Silva
  • Rory Kay [secretary]

 

Fishermans Joy - Division 1

  • Alan Fairbrass

  • Angie McCann (registered w9)
  • Dean Surrage
  • Graham Hollis
  • Ian Bennison (registered w6)
  • Lee Chapman [captain]
  • Nick Green [vice-captain]
  • Phil Hayers [secretary]
  • Roger Summers [vice -secretary]
  • Steve Carslake (registered w5)
  • Steve Wright (registered w3)

 

the Hoffmasters - Division 2

  • Alastair Ceballos-Anderson [secretary]

  • Dean Knight
  • Dougal Powell [captain]
  • Gary Newell
  • James Appleton
  • Mark Groves
  • Martin Garfield
  • Paul Potter
  • Paul van Ewijk
  • Perry Basley (registered w2)
  • Steve Cassie

 

the Hoffmeisters - Division 1

  • Anthony Landvogt [secretary]

  • Beth Davis
  • David King
  • Dave Owens
  • Dean Pereira (registered w6)
  • Greta Bartley
  • James Bartley
  • Josh Seymour (registered w10)
  • Lee Clark
  • Luke Nash
  • Mark Willett (registered w8)
  • Nick Hales [captain]
  • Richard Pennells (transfered to the Lamb w1)
  • Ryan Orsborn (registered w9)
  • Terry Bartley

 

Hunston Club - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Graham Clear
  • Hayley Gatford
  • Joe Clear
  • Julie O'Hara
  • Mark Sheppard
  • Pat O'Hara
  • Rob Misselbrook [captain]
  • Tony Phillips

 

the Lamb - Division 2

  • Bev Giacopazzi (registered w1)

  • Dave Juniper [secretary]
  • Dave Luffmann
  • Graham Crawley
  • Jason Gibbons (registered w1)
  • Jordan Warne (registered w4)
  • Justin Jennings (registered w1)
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Martin Connelly
  • Paul Bizzell [captain]
  • Richard Hudson
  • Richard Pennells (transfered from the Hoffmeisters w1)
  • Ryan Barrett
  • Steve Perry (registered w3)

 

Lamb Orange (was TAO Orange) - Division 2

  • Adi Linfield (registered w2)

  • Andy Chant [captain]
  • Becca Hockley (registered w1)
  • Dave Bourne
  • Larry Chant
  • Lee Passey
  • Mike Few [secretary]
  • Nathan Warren (registered w2)
  • Stuart Gray

 

Legends 'A' - Division 1

  • Andy Whiteley [secretary]

  • Ben Marley
  • Ben Stephenson
  • Brian Barnard
  • Buster Barton (registered w10)
  • Chris Williams (registered w2)
  • Courtney Wilson
  • Dave Read
  • Darren Rich
  • Garry Pay
  • Lucann Forden (registered w5)
  • Micky Rowland [captain]
  • Rob Ragless
  • Roy Turner
  • Steve Jenkins (registered w1)

 

Legends 'X' - Division 2

  • Alex Norgett [captain]

  • Declan Belcher
  • Gary Blackwood (registered w1)
  • Gary Bryant
  • Lee Hellyer [secretary]
  • Lewis Campling
  • Mick Isles
  • Nathan Belcher
  • Nick Spicer
  • Ricky Clark

 

Newtown Raiders - Division 1

  • Dave Mitchell

  • Derrick Longhurst
  • Emma Hackett
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Ian Kewin
  • Karen Wilson [captain]
  • Rachel Hall
  • Rhonda West

 

QE2 Cobras - Division 1

  • Billy Collins

  • Cliff Prior
  • Conner O'Hara
  • Jack Danahar [secretary]
  • Kayleigh Greene (registered w4)
  • Lee Franklin
  • Lee Roberts (registered w2)
  • Les Wadsworth
  • Richard Ragless
  • Rob Collins
  • Wayne Wadsworth [captain]
  • Wayne Green (registered w8)

 

QE2 Lions - Division 2

  • Adam Massey (registered w1)

  • Dean Ardener
  • Dan Homer [captain]
  • Frankie Rackham
  • Grant Massey [secretary]
  • Joe Osman
  • Les Totham
  • Nick Riley
  • Sam Burgess
  • Shane Warner (registered w9)

 

Railway Club - Division 2

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Dan Lewis
  • Gary Bennett
  • Judith Aldridge
  • Maureen Dempsey [secretary]
  • Tina Bennett [captain]
  • Tony Burt
  • Trina Fowles

 

Richmond - Division 2

  • Anji Evans [vice-secretary]

  • Beany Gaffney
  • Ben Bambridge
  • Ben Todd (registered catch-up)
  • Bradley Marshall (registered w2)
  • Cath Brown
  • Charlie Moule (registered w12)
  • Hayleigh Armstrong (registered w12)
  • Hollie Bist
  • Jackie Miller (registered w5)
  • Jeff Hillier (registered w7)
  • Jordan Beacher
  • Karen Bennett
  • Keith Meheux (registered w11)
  • Luke Hall
  • Mark H Todd (registered w2)
  • Mary-Jane Todd [secretary]
  • Michelle Skeites
  • Paula Duckett [captain]
  • Roger Tester (registered w9)

 

TAO Blues - Division 1

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd [captain]
  • Alex Richardson [secretary]
  • Ash Jackson
  • Ben Lubbe
  • Chris Hills (registered w6)
  • Dan Lubbe
  • Glen Scott (registered w2)
  • Graham Harris
  • Jake Perry
  • James Stephenson
  • Luke Denyer
  • Luke Rollison (registered w2)

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum