Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015-2016 Weekly Results

Week 21 (1/3/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

9

POW

14

Claremont Samba's

6

Squash Club

14

Neptune

 

bye

 

Rich/Lamb

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin Cruisers

9

BRSA Ravens

15

Chi Snooker Club

9

Newtown Raiders

13

Wheatsheaf

 

bye

 

Friary Arms

12

the Monters

 10

Week 20 (23/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

6

Hunston Club

15

POW

10

Claremont Samba's

11

Squash Club

16

Neptune

5

bye

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

10

Cabin Cruisers

10

the Monters

11

Wheatsheaf

12

BRSA Ravens

15

Friary Arms

7

Chi Snooker Club

 

bye

 

Week 19 (16/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW

12

Rich/Lamb

9

Claremont Samba's

13

Neptune

9

Hunston Club

 

bye

 

Squash Club

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

11

Newtown Raiders

13

Chi Snooker Club

13

the Monters

8

Friary Arms

16

Wheatsheaf

5

Cabin Cruisers

 

bye

 

Week 18 (9/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

2

Claremont Samba's

18

Squash Club

15

Hunston Club

6

Neptune

 

bye

 

POW

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

18

Friary Arms

4

Wheatsheaf

10

Chi Snooker Club

11

the Monters

10

Cabin Cruisers

12

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Week 17 (2/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

 

bye

 

POW

3

Squash Club

17

Hunston Club

10

Neptune

12

Claremont Samba's

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

 

bye

 

BRSA Ravens

10

the Monters

10

Cabin Cruisers

15

Wheatsheaf

8

Friary Arms

11

Chi Snooker Club

10

Week 16 (26/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

9

POW

14

Squash Club

17

Rich/Lamb

3

Claremont Samba's

 

bye

 

Hunston Club

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

11

Cabin Cruisers

10

the Monters

6

Newtown Raiders

15

Wheatsheaf

8

BRSA Ravens

12

Friary Arms

 

bye

 

26/1/16 NOTE: The Newtown 'A' (division 1) have pulled out of the league due to not being able to field a team for the remaining weeks. All matches against them in the last round of matches are now byes.

Week 15 (19/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

9

Neptune

13

POW

 

bye* (was Newtown 'A')

 

Hunston Club

11

Claremont Samba's

13

Squash Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

16

Wheatsheaf

5

BRSA Ravens

12

Chi Snooker Club

8

Cabin Cruisers

13

Friary Arms

10

the Monters

 

bye

 

Week 14 (12/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

5

Newtown 'A'

15

POW

9

Hunston Club

12

Squash Club

14

Claremont Samba's

8

Neptune

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Monters

11

Friary Arms

9

Newtown Raiders

12

Chi Snooker Club

11

BRSA Ravens

15

Cabin Cruisers

6

Wheatsheaf

 

bye

 

Week 13 (5/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Neptune

4

Squash Club

16

Newtown 'A'

 

bye

 

Hunston Club

13

Rich/Lamb

7

Claremont Samba's

15

POW

6

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

10

the Monters

11

Chi Snooker Club

 

bye

 

Cabin Cruisers

10

Newtown Raiders

9

Friary Arms

7

BRSA Ravens

13

Week 12 (24/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

15

Newtown 'A'

8

Rich/Lamb

7

POW

13

Neptune

12

Claremont Samba's

10

Hunston Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

9

Friary Arms

16

the Monters

9

Chi Snooker Club

10

Newtown Raiders

12

BRSA Ravens

12

Cabin Cruisers

 

bye

 

Week 11 (17/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

8

Squash Club

15

POW

 

bye

 

Claremont Samba's

13

Rich/Lamb

6

Newtown 'A'

0

Neptune

12 ¥

(¥ = The postponed Week 11 match taken as a 12-6 win by Neptune after the Newtown 'A' pulled out of the league)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary Arms

7

Newtown Raiders

13

Chi Snooker Club

17

Wheatsheaf

3

Cabin Cruisers

12

the Monters

8

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Week 10 (10/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

17

POW

5

Rich/Lamb

 

bye

 

Neptune

13

Hunston Club

8

Newtown 'A'

18

Claremont Samba's

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

14

Friary Arms

8

Wheatsheaf

4

Cabin Cruisers

15

the Monters

7

BRSA Ravens

14

Newtown Raiders

 

bye

 

Week 9 (3/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

6

Squash Club

16

POW

13

Neptune

10

Hunston Club

15

Newtown 'A'

9

Claremont Samba's

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin Cruisers

5

Chi Snooker Club

14

Newtown Raiders

12

the Monters

9

BRSA Ravens

16

Wheatsheaf

5

Friary Arms

 

bye

 

Week 8 (27/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

Squash Club

 

Neptune

14

Rich/Lamb

7

Newtown 'A'

11

POW

11

Claremont Samba's

11

Hunston Club

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

the Monters

 

Wheatsheaf

9

Newtown Raiders

13

Chi Snooker Club

10

BRSA Ravens

13

Friary Arms

12

Cabin Cruisers

10

Week 7 (20/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

14

POW

5

Newtown 'A'

n/a

Rich/Lamb

n/a ¥

Neptune

 

bye

 

Claremont Samba's

6

Squash Club

15

= The postponed Week 7 match was never played after the Newtown 'A' pulled out of the league, and the Rich-Lamb did not want the points)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Cabin Cruisers

10

BRSA Ravens

11

Chi Snooker Club

13

Newtown Raiders

8

Wheatsheaf

 

bye

 

Friary Arms

10

the Monters

9

Week 6 (13/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

14

Neptune

8

bye

 

Newtown 'A'

 

Rich/Lamb

8

Hunston Club

11

POW

9

Claremont Samba's

14

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Monters

11

Wheatsheaf

10

bye

 

Chi Snooker Club

 

Newtown Raiders

12

Cabin Cruisers

10

BRSA Ravens

14

Friary Arms

7

Week 5 (6/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Claremont Samba's

10

Neptune

8

POW

12

Rich/Lamb

9

Newtown 'A'

7

Squash Club

14

Hunston Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club

14

the Monters

8

Friary Arms

11

Wheatsheaf

12

BRSA Ravens

16

Newtown Raiders

3

Cabin Cruisers

 

bye

 

Week 4 (29/9/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

5

Claremont Samba's

16

Squash Club

17

Hunston Club

5

Neptune

6

Newtown 'A'

15

POW

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

14

Friary Arms

10

Wheatsheaf

6

Chi Snooker Club

16

the Monters

6

Cabin Cruisers

15

BRSA Ravens

 

bye

 

Week 3 (22/9/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

 

bye

 

POW

5

Squash Club

16

Hunston Club

11

Neptune

10

Claremont Samba's

12

Newtown 'A'

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

 

bye

 

BRSA Ravens

12

the Monters

9

Cabin Cruisers

11

Wheatsheaf

8

Friary Arms

7

Chi Snooker Club

16

Week 2 (15/9/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Squash Club

14

Rich/Lamb

6

bye

 

Claremont Samba's

 

Newtown 'A'

11

Hunston Club

10

Neptune

13

POW

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

the Monters

5

Newtown Raiders

16

bye

 

Friary Arms

 

Chi Snooker Club

14

Cabin Cruisers

7

Wheatsheaf

2

BRSA Ravens

18

Week 1 (8/9/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rich/Lamb

4

Neptune

15

POW

5

Newtown 'A'

15

Hunston Club

8

Claremont Samba's

11

Squash Club

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Raiders

15

Wheatsheaf

7

BRSA Ravens

13

Chi Snooker Club

9

Cabin Cruisers

14

Friary Arms

7

the Monters

 

bye

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum