Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

TEAM RESULTS

For a full, more indepth file of the Final season's results click here for a printable download

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Royal Oak

19

71

43

161

106

41

16

256

7

30

Regnum Club

19

67

47

151

118

36

21

198

5

30

Claremont

19

67

47

157

118

35

22

268

8

30

Railway 'B'

19

62

46

146

122

33

21

259

12

26

Whitehorse

19

43

71

116

161

21

36

160

2

8

Waterloo

19

38

70

97

153

23

31

156

8

8

Richmond 'A'

19

51

63

120

143

16

41

209

4

8

Friary

7

17

25

39

58

3

18

34

0

0

The Royal Oak, Claremont & Regnum Club all have the same points; therefore the result of Overall Winners for Division 1 should go back on the matches between the 3 teams. This is a problem as they have each beaten a different team twice, therefore the result goes back on the points scored and won only between the matches involving the 3 teams. This gives the Royal Oak Overall Winners, with the Claremont & Regnum Club joint Runners-Up.

NOTE: The Friary pulled out of the league.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Chi Snooker Club

21

94

32

198

86

50

13

235

4

42

Felpham Club

21

80

46

179

116

47

16

156

0

32

Railway 'A'

18 $

72

36

156

93

32

22

140

2

24

Little Vic

21

62

64

141

154

30

33

152

1

24

Richmond 'B'

20 #

49

65

119

146

24

33

87

1

16

Pagham FC

21

51

75

120

166

22

41

80

0

14

Bognor Legion

21

38

82

96

173

19

41

83

0

6

Wheatsheaf

16

29

61

81

129

14

31

69

0

6

(# = no week 11 result sheet received)
($ = no weeks 11, 18 & 21 result sheet received)

NOTE: The Wheatsheaf pulled out of the league.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

Buster Barton

Claremont

150

112, 110, 107 & 100 x3

Jason Mines

Railway 'B'

148

& 108 x4

Steve Jones

Railway 'B'

144

Jack Gatford

Regnum Club

130

& 120

Dave Juniper

Claremont

124

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

120 x3

105 x3, 101 & 100 x2

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

120 x3

105 & 100

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

120 x2

& 100 x2

Paul Woolacott

Royal Oak

120

118 & 103

Pat O'Hara

Regnum Club

120

& 100 x2

Wayne Owen

Friary

120

Rob Misselbrook

Regnum Club

116 x3

& 101

Hayley Gatford

Regnum Club

116

& 111

Kevin Perry

Claremont

115

& 101

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

115

& 100 x2

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

115

Steve Perry

Claremont

112

& 100

Harry Annals

Whitehorse

112

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

112

Dave Owens

Waterloo

112

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

111 x3

109 x4 & 104

Mike Hales

Waterloo

108 x4

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

108 x3

103 & 102

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

108 x3

Nick Spicer

Claremont

108 x3

Shane Rapley

Waterloo

108

Dave Simpkins

Railway 'B'

108

Ian Hackett

Whitehorse

108

Dan Jones

Railway 'B'

108

Roger Hackett

Whitehorse

107

Micky Rowlands

Railway 'B'

106

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

105 x4

& 100

Andy Hills

Regnum Club

105 x2

& 100

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

105

Pete Blackman

Whitehorse

105

Norman Evans

Claremont

105

Garry Rose

Richmond 'A'

104

Andy Rowlands

Railway 'B'

102

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

101

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

101

Darren Rich

Claremont

100

& 100

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

100

Paul Crockford

Waterloo

100

DIV 2

Terry Humphreys

Chi Snooker Club

152

120, 112, 103 & 100 x2

Ryan Saigeman

Pagham FC

152

& 112 x2

Wayne Green

Railway 'A'

150

Bob Holmes

Felpham Club

148

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

140

Tony Tucker

Bognor Legion

128

 & 100

Simon Markey

Felpham Club

120 x2

113, 105 x2 & 100

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

120 x2

105 x2 & 100

Steve Peat

Felpham Club

120 x2

& 105

Barry Foster

Little Vic

120

105 x2 & 100

Darren Whitting

Railway 'A'

120

& 100

Simon Mitchell

Wheatsheaf

120

Adam Brooker

Wheatsheaf

119

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

118

& 108

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

116

& 101

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker Club

115

101 & 100 x2

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

115

& 100 x2

Mark Eames

Railway 'A'

112

& 100

Jamie Middleton

Wheatsheaf

112

Stuart Rutter

Railway 'A'

110

& 100

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

108

Steve Jeffery

Little Vic

108

Tom O'Sullivan

Bognor Legion

108

Paul Smith

Railway 'A'

106

& 101

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

106

Pete Butcher

Felpham Club

106

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

105

Connor Durham

Bognor Legion

102 x2

Jesse Manville

Wheatsheaf

102

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

101

& 100

Tony Miles

Wheatsheaf

100 x2

Steve Jenkins

Railway 'A'

100

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker Club

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

Kevin Perry

Claremont

161

& 100

Pete Blackman

Whitehorse

158

& 105

Danny Jones

Railway 'B'

127

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

126

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

122

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

120

& 102

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

120

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

117

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

116

Paul Woolacott

Royal Oak

113

Darren Rich

Claremont

110

& 101

Ian Hackett

Whitehorse

107

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

106

Pat O'Hara

Regnum Club

106

Mike Hales

Waterloo

102

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

101

John Phillips

Regnum Club

100

DIV 2

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

138

Terry Humphreys

Chi Snooker Club

116

108 & 100

Adam Sear

Little Vic

108

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

106

Steve Peat

Felpham Club

105

Barry Foster

Little Vic

105

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

102

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

100

Ricky Noble

Railway 'A'

100

Lee Chapman

Chi Snooker Club

100

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Kevin Perry

Claremont

115 in - 161 out

DIV 2

Steve Peat

Felpham Club

120 in - 105 out

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played] (more than 10 legs played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

73.91% [23]

Harry Annals

Whitehorse

72.73% [44]

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

71.43% [35]

DIV 2

Wayne Green

Railway 'A'

64.52% [31]

Ryan Saigeman

Pagham FC

64.29% [42]

Steve Peat

Felpham Club

63.64% [22]

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Harry Annals

Whitehorse

32

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

31

Dave Owens

Waterloo

29

DIV 2

Ryan Saigeman

Pagham FC

27

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker Club

26

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

26

Barry Foster

Little Vic

22

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

74

Damien Wiles

Waterloo

66

Roger Hackett

Whitehorse

60

DIV 2

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

123

Sue Sloan

Richmond 'B'

110

Phil Hasler

Little Vic

103

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

13 Darts

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

14 Darts

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

14 Darts

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

15 Darts

DIV 2

Barry Foster

Little Vic

16 Darts

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker Club

17 Darts

Terry Humphreys

Chi Snooker Club

18 Darts

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

18 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

65

Nick Spicer

Claremont

59

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

58

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker Club

56

Barry Foster

Little Vic

53

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

50

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most [Tons] per legs played (over 10 legs)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

1.91 [34]

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

1.48 [23]

Nick Spicer

Claremont

1.40 [42]

DIV 2

Terry Humphreys

Chi Snooker Club

1.36 [36]

Barry Foster

Little Vic

1.26 [42]

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker Club

1.24 [45]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Alan Shepard

Friary

115 Darts

Jack Gatford

Regnum Club

73 Darts

John Phillips

Regnum Club

70 Darts

DIV 2

Jesse Manville

Wheatsheaf

143 Darts

Jason Amey

Railway 'A'

122 Darts

Bill Irwin

Bognor Legion

116 Darts

180's

x7

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Railway 'B'

x4

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Waterloo

x3

DIV 1

Kevin Perry

Claremont

Dave Mitchell

Dave Mitchell

x2

DIV 1

Jason Mines

Railway 'B'

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

Darren Rich

Claremont

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

Dave Simpkins

Railway 'B'

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker Club

Mark Eames

Railway 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Nick Spicer

Claremont

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

Rob Tite

Waterloo

Michael Hales

Waterloo

Andy Hills

Regnum Club

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Buster Barton

Claremont

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

Rob Misslebrook

Regnum Club

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

Steve Perry

Claremont

Pat O'Hara

Regnum Club

DIV 2

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

Lee Chapman

Chi Snooker Club

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker Club

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

WHITEWASH LEGS

John Phillips

Regnum Club

by Simon Edwards (Richmond 'A')

 

Kevin Perry

Claremont

by Dave Mitchell (Royal Oak)

 

Jesse Manville

Wheatsheaf

by Connor Durham (Bognor Legion)

 

Tony Pepperrell

Little Vic

by Brian Laker (Richmond 'B')

 

Steve Dell

Pagham FC

by Steve Peat (Felpham Club)

 

Jesse Manville

Wheatsheaf

by Trish Kidd (Felpham Club)

 

Norman Evans

Claremont

by George Hibbert (Whitehorse)

 

Jesse Manville

Wheatsheaf

by Terry Humphreys (Chi Snooker Club)

 

Paul Devlin

Friary

by Joe Osman (Richmond 'A')

 

Jenny Green

Bognor Legion

by Terry Humphreys (Chi Snooker Club)

 

Bill Goodchild

Pagham FC

by Barry Foster (Little Vic)

 

Julie English

Richmond 'A'

by Nick Spicer (Claremont)

 

Bill Goodchild

Pagham FC

by Rob Palmer (Felpham Club)

 

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

by Rob Collins (Railway 'B')

 

Bill Goodchild

Pagham FC

by Arthur Clark (Chi Snooker Club)

 

Damien Wiles

Waterloo

by Pat O'Hara (Regnum Club)

 

Howard Bailey

Bognor Legion

by Barry Foster (Little Vic)

 

Paul Smith

Railway 'A'

by Adey Nicholls (Chi Snooker Club)

 

Kim Artis

Waterloo

by Harry Annals (Whitehorse)

 

Terry Whiffen

Bognor Legion

by Steve Jenkins (Railway 'A')

 

Michelle Hotston

Wheatsheaf

by Adam Sear (Little Vic)

 

Gemma Luke

Waterloo

by Joe Osman (Richmond 'A')

 

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

by Darren Rich (Claremont)

 

Roger Hackett

Whitehorse

by Derek Longhurst (Royal Oak)

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum