Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

League Rules | Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Final Season Results

TEAM RESULTS Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Regnum Club

21

84

42

182

117

39

24

269

6

38

Family Tree 'A'

21

99

27

211

76

53

10

349

16

38

Claremont

21

70

56

159

138

36

27

244

2

24

Newtown SC

21

69

57

163

145

36

27

249

5

22

Whitehorse

21

66

60

151

147

27

36

218

7

22

Richmond 'A'

21

49

77

125

168

27

36

169

3

14

Friary

# 20

38

76

106

161

18

39

137

3

10

Family Tree 'B'

21

24

93

70

190

13

44

119

0

0

(# = No week 21 result sheet)

The Regnum Club and the Family Tree 'A' both have the same points; therefore the result for Division 1 Winners goes back on the 3 matches between the two teams. The Regnum Club won 2 of the 3 matches, therefore they win Division 1.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Royal Oak

21

102

24

209

70

54

9

235

4

42

Waterloo

21

76

50

174

114

43

20

189

4

28

Felpham Club

21

67

59

159

141

34

29

148

0

28

Bognor Legion

21

63

63

138

148

29

34

132

1

26

Little Vic

21

45

81

108

184

26

37

90

1

14

Richmond 'B'

? 17

54

60

130

132

24

33

80

1

10

Richmond SC

# 19

29

72

82

155

10

41

63

0

10

Railway

$ 16

30

23

66

62

13

14

74

0

8

(# = No week 16 & 18 result sheets)
($ = No week 20 result sheet & Late weeks 7, 10, 16 & 18 result sheets - no fines paid)
(? = No week 20 result sheet)

The Waterloo and the Felpham Club both have the same points; therefore the result for Division 2 Runners-Up goes back on the 3 matches between the two teams. The Waterloo won 2 of the 3 matches; therefore they are Division 2 Runners-Up.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

170 x2

160, 130, 105 x2 & 100 x8

Pete Blackman

Whitehorse

160

151, 120 & 100

Mick Hide

Family Tree 'A'

160

120 x5, 105 & 100 x2

Andy Hills

Regnum Club

160

120 x2, 105 & 100 x3

Steve Dobbs

Family Tree 'A'

160

120 x3, 115, 105, 103 & 100 x2

Dave Read

Family Tree 'A'

160

120 x2 & 100 x3

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

160

120, 105, 103 & 100 x2

Jason Hills

Regnum Club

160

& 100

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

154 x2

120 x3, 116 x3, 113 & 108

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

152

& 112 x4

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

150

130, 120 x2 & 100

Jason Mines

Newtown SC

148

& 108

Dave Simpkins

Newtown SC

142

& 100

Darren Rich

Claremont

140

& 100

Mick Devlin

Friary

136

132 & 102

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

134

Graeme Dutton

Whitehorse

120 x2

Phil Hill

Family Tree 'A'

120

109, 105 & 100

Ian Hackett

Whitehorse

120

Joe Clear

Regnum Club

120

Rob Misselbrook

Regnum Club

116

115 & 114

Hayley Gatford

Regnum Club

116

& 111

Kevin Perry

Claremont

116

Dean Olson

Family Tree 'B'

115

& 100

Steve Perry

Claremont

112 x2

George Barton

Claremont

112

& 100

Micky Rowland

Newtown SC

112

107 & 102

Tony Miles

Family Tree 'B'

112

105 x2

Lewis Kalli

Friary

112

Roger Hackett

Whitehorse

112

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

111 x3

Dave Clarke

Newtown SC

110

& 108 x2

Ian Hills

Regnum Club

110

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'A'

108 x3

103 & 100

Danny Jones

Newtown SC

108 x2

Dave Juniper

Claremont

108 x2

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

108

105 & 102

Steve Jones

Newtown SC

108

& 103

Mick Isles

Friary

108

Ray Weston

Newtown SC

108

Paul Devlin

Friary

108

Graham Clear

Regnum Club

106 x2

Norman Evans

Claremont

105

& 100 x3

Richard Pennells

Whitehorse

105

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

103

Kris Llewellyn

Family Tree 'B'

102

Angie McCall

Friary

100

Nick Wyatt

Family Tree 'A'

100

Alex Nurthen

Newtown SC

100

Pat O'Hara

Regnum Club

100

Paul Ramsey

Family Tree 'B'

100

Scotte Owen

Friary

100

DIV 2

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

160

120 x2, 101 & 100 x3

Derek Longhurst Snr

Royal Oak

160

& 120 x2

Steve Peat

Felpham Club

160

& 100

Colin Osman

Bognor Legion

152

& 100

Dave Owens

Waterloo

152

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

148

& 108 x3

Nick Hales

Waterloo

142

& 122

David Mitchell

Royal Oak

120 x3

& 100 x4

Garry Rose

Bognor Legion

120 x2

112 & 100

Pete Mitchell

Royal Oak

120

115, 106 ,105 & 103

Paul Woolacott

Royal Oak

120

105, & 100 x2

Tim McCarthy

Bognor Legion

120

& 105

Paul Crockford

Waterloo

120

& 100

Darren Whitting

Railway

120

Richard Chapman

Railway

120

Mark Chambers

Railway

120

Bob Holmes

Felpham Club

116

& 112

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

114

& 105

Jason Gibbons

Felpham Club

112

& 110

Kane Mann

Railway

112

Derek Longhurst Jnr

Richmond SC

110

& 102

Simon Markey

Felpham Club

109

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

108 x2

Joe Osman

Bognor Legion

108

103 & 100 x4

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

108

102 & 100

Michael Hales

Waterloo

108

Andy Weir

Richmond 'SC'

108

Adam Sear

Little Vic

106

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

105

101 & 100

Jack Danahar

Waterloo

105

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

103

& 100 x3

Steve Jeffery

Little Vic

102

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

101

Gerry Huber

Bognor Legion

100

Ian Dendy

Waterloo

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

152

& 112

Andy Hills

Regnum Club

130

115 & 100

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

128

120 & 110

Jason Hills

Regnum Club

122

Dave Read

Family Tree 'A'

120

& 104

Hayley Gatford

Regnum Club

120

Mick Hide

Family Tree 'A'

111

& 106

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

109

Kris Llewellyn

Family Tree 'B'

108

Graham Clear

Regnum Club

104

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

100

Paul Devlin

Friary

100

DIV 2

David Mitchell

DRoyal Oak

160

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

134

Dave Owens

Waterloo

120

& 118

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

118

Joe Osman

Bognor Legion

116

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

115

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

113

& 100

Derek Longhurst Snr

Royal Oak

112

& 104

Sue Sloan

Richmond 'B'

112

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

111

Colin Osman

Bognor Legion

111

Dave Artis

Waterloo

108

Nigel Leggatt

Richmond 'B'

106

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Andy Hills

Regnum Club

105 in - 130 out

DIV 2

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

108 in - 111 out

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

100 in - 100 out

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played] (over 10 legs)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

69.05% [42]

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

68.18% [44]

Nick Wyatt

Family Tree 'A'

66.67% [21]

DIV 2

Dave Owens

Waterloo

77.42% [31]

Mark Eames

Railway

71.43% [21]

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

64.29% [28]

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

30

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

30

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

29

Mick Hide

Family Tree 'A'

29

Graeme Dutton

Whitehorse

29

Dave Juniper

Claremont

28

Micky Rowland

Newtown SC

28

DIV 2

Pete Mitchell

Royal Oak

25

Nick Hales

Waterloo

24

Dave Owens

Waterloo

24

Derek Longhurst Snr

Royal Oak

22

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

22

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

22

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

94

Luke Nash

Family Tree 'B'

82

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

80

DIV 2

Dennis Todd

Richmond SC

100

Gerry Huber

Bognor Legion

99

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

83

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Jason Hills

Regnum Club

10 Darts

Mick Hide

Family Tree 'A'

13 Darts

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

13 Darts

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

14 Darts

DIV 2

Derek Longhurst Snr

Royal Oak

15 Darts

David Mitchell

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

18 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

84

Micky Rowland

Newtown SC

71

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

64

DIV 2

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

57

David Mitchell

Royal Oak

46

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

45

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played] (over 10 legs)

TOP 3

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

1.91 [44]

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

1.64 [39]

Micky Rowland

Newtown SC

1.45 [49]

DIV 2

David Mitchell

Royal Oak

1.44 [32]

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

1.39 [41]

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

1.29 [35]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Paul Ramsey

Family Tree 'B'

78 Darts

Luke Nash

Family Tree 'B'

76 Darts

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

74 Darts

DIV 2

Richard Chapman

Railway

101 Darts

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

98 Darts

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

96 Darts

180's

x6

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Family Tree 'A'

x4

DIV 1

Lee Gladman

Family Tree 'A'

x3

DIV 1

Chris Gatford

Regnum Club

Sam Abrehart

Whitehorse

Graeme Dutton

Whitehorse

Mick Hide

Family Tree 'A'

x2

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Newtown SC

Mick Devlin

Friary

Nick Wyatt

Family Tree 'A'

Dave Juniper

Claremont

DIV 2

Steve Aizlewood

Waterloo

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

x1

DIV 1

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Pat O'Hara

Regnum Club

Steve Jones

Newtown SC

Dave Clarke

Newtown SC

Jason Mines

Newtown SC

Jason Hills

Regnum Club

Rob Misselbrook

Regnum Club

Steven Devlin

Friary

Steve Dobbs

Family Tree 'A'

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

DIV 2

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

Mark Pepperrell

Little Vic

Paul Crockford

Waterloo

Nick Hales

Waterloo

Tim McCarthy

Bognor Legion

David Mitchell

Royal Oak

Pete Mitchell

Royal Oak

WHITEWASH LEGS

Christian Laker

Richmond 'B'

by Andy Tinson (Richmond SC)

 

Kim Artis

Waterloo

by Tony Phillips (Royal Oak)

 

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

by Chris Duke (Richmond SC)

 

Sheila Loak

Little Vic

by Christian Laker (Richmond 'B')

 

Danny Jones

Newtown SC

by Darren Rich (Claremont)

 

Roger Hackett

Whitehorse

by Buster Barton (Claremont)

 

Doreen Hayler

Richmond 'B'

by Colin Osman (Bognor Legion)

 

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

by David Mitchell (Royal Oak)

 

Becky Vincent

Friary

by Darren Rich (Claremont)

 

Alan Shepherd

Friary

by Simon Edwards (Richmond 'A')

 

Jamie Middleton

Family Tree 'B'

by James Greenfield (Family Tree 'A')

 

Hayley Gatford

Regnum Club

by Lee Gladman (Family Tree 'A')

 

Peter Keen

Family Tree 'B'

by Buster Barton (Claremont)

 

Lisa Devlin

Friary

by Dave Read (Family Tree 'A')

 

Alex Nurthen

Newtown SC

by Mick Hide (Family Tree 'A')

 

James Lynch

Richmond 'A'

by Graham Clear (Regnum Club)

 

Pete Butcher

Felpham Club

by Tony Phillips (Royal Oak)

 

Richard Payne

Richmond 'B'

by Mark Pepperrell (Little Vic)

 

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

by Colin Murphy (Richmond SC)

 

Brian Smith

Richmond 'B'

by Dave Artis (Waterloo)

 

Ian Pedwell

Family Tree 'B'

by Lee Gladman (Family Tree 'A')

 

Luke Nash

Family Tree 'B'

by Mick Devlin (FrIary)

 

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

by Sue Sloan (Richmond 'B')

 

Dennis Todd

Bognor Legion

by Dave Coupland (Royal Oak)

 

L Keil

Richmond SC

by Jason Gibbons (Felpham Club)

 

Eve Pepperrell

Little Vic

by Steve Aizlewood (Waterloo)

 

Steve Jeffery

Little Vic

by Mike Hales (Waterloo)

 

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum