Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019-2020 Season Results - Catch-up Week

16/3/20 22:30 -

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

As the government is advising against attending pubs and clubs, the Benevolent league, and Double-In league are suspending their leagues immediately until further notice.

This means that the Double-In leagues Captains & Secretaries knockout and Ladies knockout, Fridays Benevolent knockout, and next weeks Presentation nights for both leagues will not be happening on their scheduled dates.

This decision will be kept under review and will be updated in due course when the Government advice changes.

This also means the coming Friday Summer league & Star Darts league will also be postponed until further notice.

TO ALL TEAMS CAPTAINS, PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT ALL YOUR PLAYERS AND VENUES KNOW.

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

12

124

48

54

33

223

11

178

Hunston Hares

12

87

87

54

40

167

5

141

Lamb Shankers

12

93

73

45

44

171

3

138

Legends

12

80

88

53

39

151

2

133

Newtown Amity

12

86

88

39

49

157

3

125

Little Legends

12

76

76

38

46

149

6

114

Lamb Nomads

12

42

124

31

61

86

2

73

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points165
(Legs Won)

Royal Oak

12

117

56

54

33

127

5

171

Pagham CC 'B'

12

101

71

56

31

113

1

157

Friary 'D'

12

100

70

44

42

107

1

144

Aldingbourne Mavericks

12

81

86

45

37

90

3

126

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

12

74

95

40

48

91

1

114

Lamb

12

69

90

33

46

88

3

102

Lamb Chops

12

48

118

28

61

32

0

76

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Richmond Resurrected

14

127

64

60

37

115

2

187

Old Barn (was Cabin)

14

118

69

61

39

144

3

179

Newtown Clubbers

14

108

92

52

43

110

3

160

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

14

101

91

57

43

113

1

158

Railway Sleepers

14

100

96

44

57

70

1

144

Richmond Rebels

14

90

106

54

49

94

1

144

Friary 'C'

14

76

119

31

70

46

1

107

ASC

14

56

139

39

60

33

0

95

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x9

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x7

DIV 3

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

Gary English

Cabin

x6

DIV 3

Mark H Todd

Railway Sleepers

x5

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

DIV 2

Buster Barton

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

x4

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

DIV 3

Connor Jeffs

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

x3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

DIV 2

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

DIV 3

Russell Monk

Richmond Resurrected

x2

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

Stuart Gray

Legends

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

DIV 2

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

DIV 3

Grace Austin

Richmond Rebels

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

Martin Austin

Richmond Rebels

x1

DIV 1

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Hares

Harry Annals

Lamb Nomads

James Maclean

Lamb Shankers

Andy Chant

Little Legends

Larry Chant

Little Legends

Ryan Barratt

Lamb Shankers

Conner O'Hara

Legends

Jason Mines

Lamb Shankers

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

Dan Carter

Little Legends

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Ian Kewin

Little Legends

DIV 2

Michael Hoare

Lamb Chops

Richard Hudson

Lamb

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

Jack Stannard

Pagham CC 'B'

Steve Perry

Lamb

DIV 3

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Paul Devlin

Richmond Resurrected

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

Alex Chirat

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

Roy Barratt

Friary 'C'

Tina Bennett

Railway Sleepers

Dave Sopp

ASC

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

Ben Todd

Railway Sleepers

Karen Bennett

Friary 'C'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

13 Darts

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

15 Darts

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

15 Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

15 Darts

Gary Blackwood

Legends

15 Darts

Sam Abrehart

Lamb Shankers

15 Darts

DIV 2

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

16 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

16 Darts

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

17 Darts

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

17 Darts

Steve Perry

Lamb

17 Darts

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

18 Darts

DIV 3

Mark H Todd

Railway Sleepers

17 Darts

Gary English

Cabin

17 Darts

Gary Gardiner

Cabin

18 Darts

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

18 Darts

Connor Jeffs

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

19 Darts

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

19 Darts

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

19 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Legends

46

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

40

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

40

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

35

Lee Hellyer

Newtown Amity

35

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

30

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

29

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

28

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

28

DIV 3

Gary English

Cabin

44

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

36

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

33

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]
(10 or more legs played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

2.09 [11]

Gary Blackwood

Legends

1.84 [25]

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

1.61 [18]

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

1.20 [25]

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

1.12 [26]

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

1.08 [26]

DIV 3

Gary English

Old Barn

1.52 [29]

Connor Jeffs

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

1.40 [10]

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

1.13 [32]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

138

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

132 & 100

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

130

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

128

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

117

Gary Blackwood

Legends

116, 106 & 101

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

114

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

113

Ian Kewin

Little Legends

108

Lewis Campling

Newtown Amity

106

Harry Annals

Lamb Nomads

105

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

102

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

100

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

100

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

160 & 152

Tom Stannard

Pagham CC 'B'

129

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

107

Max Wladon

Pagham CC 'B'

107

Neil Conn

Lamb

107

DIV 3

Gary English

Old Barn

117

Martin Austin

Richmond Rebels

112

Ben Todd

Railway Sleepers

108

Mark H Todd

Railway Sleepers

103

Karen Wilson

Richmond Rebels

100

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Hayley Phillips

Hunston Hares

50 darts

Pat O'Hara

Legends

48 darts

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

47 darts

Gary Bryant

Legends

47 darts

DIV 2

Rachel Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

78 darts

Emma Hackett

Aldingbourne Mavericks

73 darts

Jez Stannard

Pagham CC 'B'

70 darts

DIV 3

Debbie Ling

Railway Sleepers

123 darts

Roy Barratt

Friary 'C'

89 darts

Shirley Ruddock

Friary 'C'

89 darts

Roger Tester

Richmond Resurrected

89 darts

Mark Wingate

Newtown Clubbers

83 darts

Alex Chirat

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

83 darts

180's (including knockouts)

x8

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x6 ko

x4

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

x3 ko

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

 

x3

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

x2 ko

x2

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

 

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

 

Colin Mace

Friary 'Z'

 

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

 

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

 

Simon Wood

Friary 'Z'

 

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

 

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

 

Jim Robinson

Old Barn

 

x1

Cliff Prior

Friary 'Z'

 

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

 

Hayley Phillips

Hunston Hares

 

Lucann Forden

Lamb Shankers

 

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

 

Harry Annals

Lamb Nomads

 

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

 

Jamie Middleton

Little Legends

 

Conner O'Hara

Legends

x1 ko

Karl Wingate

Lamb Nomads

x1 ko

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

 

Gary Blackwood

Legends

 

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

 

Wayne Wadsworth

Lamb Shankers

 

Gary Bryant

Legends

 

Ian Hackett

Lamb Nomads

 

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

 

Andy Chant

Little Legends

 

Ian Kewin

Little Legends

 

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

 

Richard Hudson

Lamb

 

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

 

Alex Richardson

Aldingbourne Mavericks

x1 ko

Wayne Green

Pagham CC 'B'

x1 ko

Neil Conn

Lamb

 

Daniel Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

 

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

 

Steve Perry

Lamb

 

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

 

Mark H Todd

Railway Sleepers

 

Martin Austin

Richmond Rebels

 

Gary English

Old Barn

 

Julie English

Friary 'C'

 

Russell Monk

Richmond Resurrected

 

Mark Wingate

Newtown Clubbers

 

Connor Jeffs

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum