Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2019-2020 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 19/2/20 @ 8.40pm

Aldingbourne Mavericks - Division 2

  • Adam Hall [vice-secretary]

  • Adam Judd [captain]
  • Alex Richardson
  • Ben Lubbe
  • Cath Brown
  • Emma Hackett [vice-captain]
  • Hollie Bist
  • Jake Perry
  • Luke Hall
  • Michelle Skeites [w13]
  • Paula Duckett
  • Rachel Hall [secretary]

 

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Andy Murphy
  • Betty Whale
  • Dave Sopp
  • John Stephenson
  • Kirk Betsworth
  • Martin Whale
  • Mick Deadman
  • Pauline Waller
  • Phil Reynolds
  • Steve Reynolds [captain]
  • Stuart Turner [secretary]
  • Val Elliott

 

Old Barn (was Cabin) - Division 3

  • Andy Cooper (Secretary)

  • Darren Smith
  • Dave Stewart
  • Fred Hoare
  • Gary English (Captain)
  • Gary Gardiner
  • Jackie Feeney
  • Jim Robinson
  • Jody Cooper [w5]
  • Pete Butcher [catch-up w1]
  • Pete Feeney
  • Rob Palmer [catch-up w1]

 

Chi Snooker Club 'A' - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Daniel Robinson
  • Derek Mitchell [vice-secretary]
  • Jake Matthews [w9]
  • John Luff
  • Keith Robinson [secretary]
  • Mazz Tupper
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice

 

Chi Snooker Club 'B' - Division 3

  • Alex Chirat

  • Amy Montieth-Kelly
  • Chris Blanks
  • Connor Jeffs [w10]
  • Dan Carter
  • Dan Sapio
  • Dave Bartlett
  • Dave Cox
  • Denise Montieth (Captain)
  • Kirsten Duff [w5]
  • Nick Kelly (Secretary)
  • Ollie Carter
  • Robert Napper [w6]
  • Sam Smith
  • Shanice Wilson

 

Friary 'C' - Division 3

  • Julie English [captain]

  • Karen Bennett [secretary]
  • Kevin Seal
  • Mary Janman
  • Richard Ruddock
  • Roy Barrett
  • Sheridan Green
  • Shirley Ruddock
  • Tim McCarthy

 

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Buster Barton [w1] [vice-captain]

  • Colin Ragless
  • Dean Ardener [w1]
  • George Claridge [captain]
  • Jason McVitie
  • John Mace
  • Peter Green
  • Richard Ruddock
  • Rob Tite
  • Steve Jones

 

Friary 'Z' - Division 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace [captain]
  • Dave Owens [vice-captain]
  • Lee Franklin [secretary]
  • Micky Rowland
  • Nick Wyatt
  • Ray Wellfare
  • Richard Ragless [vice-secretary]
  • Rob Collins
  • Simon Wood [w11]

 

Hunston Hares - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Chris Osborne
  • Graham Clear
  • Hayley Gatford [captain]
  • John Phillips [w4]
  • Mark Sheppard
  • Rick Cousins
  • Rob Misselbrook
  • Tony Phillips [secretary]

 

Lamb - Division 2

  • Bridgett Derwojed

  • Kevin Perry [w1]
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Lorraine Ritchie [w8]
  • Neil Conn [secretary]
  • Paul Bizzell [w1]
  • Richard Hudson
  • Ruta Perry [vice-secretary]
  • Steve Perry [captain]
  • Tim Sullivan

 

Lamb Chops - Division 3

  • Derek Smith

  • Esme Davis [vice-secretary]
  • John Davis [captain]
  • Maureen Dempsey
  • Michael Hoare [vice-captain]
  • Monica Roberts
  • Simon Edwards [secretary]
  • Tom O'Sullivan

 

Lamb Nomads - Division 1

  • Derrick Longhurst [vice-secretary]

  • Garry Rose
  • Harry Analls
  • Hope Webster [transfered from Little Legends w11]
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Julie O'Hara [w11]
  • Karl Wingate
  • Mark R Todd
  • Mike Davis [captain]
  • Phil Westwood
  • Rob Allen
  • Robert Bridges
  • Terry Davison

 

Lamb Shankers - Division 1

  • Andy Weir

  • Brian Beard
  • Chris Smith [w9]
  • Chris Williams
  • Dan Jones [w5]
  • Darren Rich
  • Jack Danahar [w1]
  • James Maclean [vice-captain]
  • Jason Mines [w5]
  • Lucann Forden
  • Max Burton
  • Pete Abrehart
  • Rob Ragless [w2]
  • Ryan Barratt [secretary]
  • Sam Abrehart [captain]
  • Steve Jenkins
  • Wayne Wadsworth

 

Legends - Division 1

  • Conner O'Hara [w3]

  • Dave Juniper
  • Dave Stone [secretary]
  • Gary Blackwood [captain]
  • Gary Bryant
  • James Riggs
  • Janet Grinsead
  • Jason McVitie
  • Pat O'Hara [vice-captain]
  • Stuart Gray [vice-secretary]

 

Little Legends - Division 1

  • Adi Linfield [w11]

  • Andy Chant [captain]
  • Dan Carter [transfered from Chi Snooker 'B' w11]
  • Dave Bourne [secretary]
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Hope Webster [w4]
  • Ian Kewin
  • Jamie Middleton
  • Larry Chant
  • Lee Passey [w2]
  • Martin Connelly
  • Ollie Carter [transfered from Chi Snooker 'B' w11]
  • Sam Marsh [w4]
  • Simon Fythe [w11]
  • Simon McDougall
  • Tim Pope [w11]

Newtown Amity - Division 1

  • Alex Norgett [secretary]

  • Ben Marley
  • Declan Belcher
  • Lee Hellyer
  • Lewis Campling [captain]
  • Luke Heywood
  • Mick Isles
  • Ricky Clark
  • Stuart Rose

 

Newtown Clubbers - Division 3

  • Dan Clark [w7]

  • Dan Middleton
  • Jill Mitchell
  • John Guy
  • Luke Phillips [w9]
  • Mark Wingate (Secretary)
  • Simon Mitchell (Captain)
  • Tony Miles
  • Tracey Simpkins
  • Warren Downing

 

Pagham CC 'B' - Division 2

  • Catherine Caparo (Secretary)

  • Gary Young
  • Jack Stannard (Vice-Secretary)
  • Jez Stannard
  • Justin Scott
  • Louis Wladon [w1]
  • Max Wladon [w5]
  • Nick Tabberer (Vice-Captain)
  • Paul Mackay
  • Richard Bird
  • Sean Rutter
  • Stuart Rutter [catch-up w1]
  • Thomas Kent
  • Tom Stannard
  • Vikki Mackay (Captain)
  • Wayne Green [w1]

 

Railway Sleepers - Division 3

  • Ben Todd [w1]

  • Bernie Warren-Kay
  • Dan Lewis
  • Debbie Ling (Secretary)
  • Des Ling (Vice-Captain)
  • Gary Bennett
  • Glo Greene (Vice-Secretary)
  • Jon Sparkes
  • Mark H Todd
  • Tina Bennett (Captain)

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Cate Austin [w1]

  • Doreen Hayler
  • Ellie Gostick
  • Grace Austin
  • Jeanne Kay
  • John Wickens [w1]
  • Justin Moore
  • Karen Wilson (Secretary)
  • Martin Austin
  • Mary-Jane Todd
  • Rhonda West (Captain)

 

Richmond Resurrected - Division 3

  • Alan Sheppard

  • Alice Barnard [w2]
  • Chris Searle
  • Chris Stone
  • Jeff Church
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Paul Devlin
  • Richard Pennells (Secretary)
  • Roger Tester (Captain)
  • Russell Monk
  • Tracey King

 

Royal Oak - Division 2

  • Ashley Clements

  • Dave Coupland (Vice-Captain)
  • Dave Wingate
  • Debbie Clements
  • Gary Harwood
  • Ian Dendy
  • Jenna Cattermole
  • Keith Burgess [w1]
  • Len Dixey (Secretary)
  • Les Mullinger
  • Martin Grainger (Captain)

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum