Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2017-2018 Season Results - FINAL

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

12

121

40

57

24

225

10

178

The Legends

12

102

66

47

42

164

8

149

Newtown Amity

12

90

75

47

41

144

2

137

Hunston Hares

12

74

95

55

36

137

2

129

Claremont

12

67

99

37

51

123

1

104

Aldwick Legion

12

68

96

27

57

127

5

95

Aldingbourne Mavericks

12

59

110

35

54

107

2

94

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points165
(Legs Won)

QE2 Galleon

12

106

69

55

37

158

5

161

BRSA Ravens

12

106

73

55

37

114

0

161

Friary 'D'

12

100

71

35

48

129

1

135

Lamb Steyne

12

85

88

45

48

111

3

130

Royal Oak

12

74

96

48

50

82

1

122

Chi Snooker Club

12

74

103

39

50

104

2

113

Richmond 'B'

12

62

107

42

49

36

0

104

The QE2 Galleon won Overall due to winning 26 legs versus the BRSA Ravens' 22 legs during the two matches between the teams.
The QE2 Galleon won the Singles due to the BRSA Ravens losing more singles legs.
The QE2 Galleon won the Pairs due to winning 9 pairs legs versus the BRSA Ravens' 7 legs during the two matches between the teams.

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Newtown 'C'

10

88

50

49

21

69

2

137

Pagham Cricket Club

10

83

54

47

24

70

2

130

BRSA Jokers

10

86

61

35

39

64

2

121

Richmond Rebels

10

62

66

36

33

51

0

98

Friary 'C'

10

63

83

27

46

32

0

90

ASC

10

37

101

22

51

35

1

59

Wheatsheaf

Team pulled out of the league. All matches against them are now byes.

= The Wheatsheaf team has pulled out of the league. As they had only played 2 matches, the team points from those matches have been removed, along with all the player stats.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x6

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x5

DIV 3

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

x4

DIV 2

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

x3

DIV 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

DIV 2

Stuart Gray

QE2 Galleon

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

DIV 3

Lucann Forden

Pagham Cricket Club

Ian Kewin

Newtown 'C'

Garry Rose

BRSA 'B'

Dan Middleton

Newtown 'C'

x2

DIV 1

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Buster Barton

Claremont

Nathan Warren

the Legends

Andy Cooper

Claremont

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

DIV 2

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Ryan Barratt

Pagham Cricket Club

x1

DIV 1

Rob Allen

Aldwick Legion

Chris Osborne

Hunston Hares

Alex Richardson

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Lee Passey

BRSA Wanderers

Stuart Rose

Newtown Amity

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

Nick Spicer

the Legends

Connor Jeffs

Hunston Hares

Phil Westwood

Claremont

DIV 2

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

Lewis Kalli

QE2 Galleon

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

Ashley Clements

QE2 Galleon

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

Ian Dendy

QE2 Galleon

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak

Mary-Jane Todd

BRSA Ravens

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

DIV 3

Wayne Green

Pagham Cricket Club

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

Jack Danahar

Pagham Cricket Club

Roy Barrett

Friary 'C'

Rob Metcalfe

BRSA Jokers

Julie English

Friary 'C'

Steve Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

13 Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

14 Darts

Nathan Warren

the Legends

14 Darts

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

15 Darts

DIV 2

Ian Dendy

QE2 Galleon

13 Darts

DIV 2

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

17 Darts

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

17 Darts

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

17 Darts

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

18 Darts

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

18 Darts

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

18 Darts

DIV 3

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

20 Darts

Ian Kewin

Newtown 'C'

21 Darts

Martin Whale

ASC

21 Darts

Ryan Barratt

Pagham Cricket Club

21 Darts

Rhonda West

Richmond Rebels

21 Darts

Jack Danahar

Pagham Cricket Club

22 Darts

Steve Middleton

Newtown 'C'

22 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

44

Gary Blackwood

The Legends

43

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

36

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

36

DIV 2

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

37

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

33

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

26

DIV 3

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

19

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

19

Wayne Green

Pagham Cricket Club

18

Ian Kewin

Newtown 'C'

17

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played] - (half or more games played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary ‘Z’

2.10 [21]

Gary Blackwood

The Legends

1.72 [25]

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary ‘Z’

1.60 [20]

DIV 2

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

1.23 [30]

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

1.12 [26]

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

1.10 [20]

DIV 3

Wayne Green

Pagham Cricket Club

0.95 [19]

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

0.86 [22]

Lucann Forden

Pagham Cricket Club

0.82 [17]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

156

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

146

Connor Jeffs

Hunston Hares

130

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

126

Lee Hellyer

Newtown Amity

126

Lee Passey

the Legends

122

Derrick Longhurst

Claremont

121

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

118

Colin Walker

the Legends

116

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

108

Buster Barton

Claremont

106

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

105

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

100

Nathan Warren

the Legends

100

DIV 2

Stuart Gray

QE2 Galleon

150

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

129

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

120

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

120

Ashley Clements

QE2 Galleon

114

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

110

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak

106

John Luff

Chi Snooker Club

101

DIV 3

Wayne Green

Pagham Cricket Club

140

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Rebels

115

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

102

Ian Kewin

Newtown 'C'

100*

* scored in match that was deleted due to team pulling out of league

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Pat O'Hara

The Legends

82 darts

Roger Hackett

Claremont

61 darts

Alex Richardson

Aldingbourne Mavericks

55 darts

DIV 2

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

83 darts

Tracey Reeves

BRSA Ravens

79 darts

Patrick O'Hagan

Lamb Steyne

78 darts

DIV 3

Karen Bennett

Friary 'C'

92 darts

Mary Janman

Friary 'C'

80 darts

Alice Holcombe

ASC

77 darts

180's (updated 6/4/17 @ 5.15pm)

x7

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x2 ko

x6

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

x2 ko

x3

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

Stuart Gray

QE2 Galleon

x2

Nathan Warren

the Legends

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

x1 ko

x1

Conner O'Hara

the Legends

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Keelan Belcher

Newtown Amity

Cliff Prior

the Legends

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Jody Cooper

Claremont

x1 ko

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

x1 ko

Lewis Campling

Newtown Amity

Terry Smith

Aldwick Legion

Buster Barton

Squash Club

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Andy Cooper

Claremont

x1 ko

Rob Allen

Aldwick Legion

x1 ko

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

x1 ko

Alex Norgett

Newtown Amity

x1 ko

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker Club

Richard Pennells

QE2 Galleon

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

Ashley Clements

QE2 Galleon

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

x1 ko

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

x1 ko

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Ian Dendy

QE2 Galleon

x1 ko

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

Wayne Green

Pagham Cricket Club

Joe Osman

BRSA Jokers

Lucann Forden

Pagham Cricket Club

Dan Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Steve Middleton

Newtown 'C'

x1 ko

Kirk Betsworth

ASC

Jamie Middleton

Newtown 'C'

Glen Scott

BRSA Jokers

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Rebels

x1 ko

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum