Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018-2019 Season Results - Week 8

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

6 +bye pp6b

60

22

30

12

121

6

90

Hunston Hares

7 +bye

54

48

30

25

113

0

84

Pagham CC 'A'

6 +bye pp6b

47

40

22

25

59

2

69

Lamb Flamingo's

6 +bye pp6c

46

37

22

25

74

2

68

the Legends

5 +bye x2 pp2

30

38

19

17

56

1

49

Newtown Amity

5 +bye pp2 pp6c

30

40

19

19

65

1

49

BRSA Ravens

6 +bye ns

25

59

15

27

48

2

40

(pp2) = WEEK 2 the Legends vs Newtown Amity (Postponed by Newtown Amity until 21st December)
(pp6b) = WEEK 6 Friary 'Z' vs Pagham CC 'A' (Postponed by mutual agreement until next year)
(pp6c) = WEEK 6 Newtown Amity vs Lamb Flamingo's (Postponed by Lamb Flamingo's until second catch-up week)

(ns = no result sheet received, in accordance with league rules 22 & 23. Points to be added when sheet is received along with fine)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points165
(Legs Won)

Claremont

7 +bye

63

40

31

23

63

0

94

Aldingbourne Mavericks

7 +bye

52

44

33

15

59

3

85

Aldwick Legion

6 +bye x2

52

39

26

15

72

3

78

the Lamb

7 +bye

51

48

26

24

55

1

77

Friary 'D'

7 +bye

49

43

19

29

43

0

68

Pagham CC 'B'

7 +bye

34

64

20

29

43

0

54

Newtown Clubbers

7 +bye

36

59

16

36

35

1

52

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Royal Oak

7 +bye

70

23

38

10

66

2

108

Chi Snooker Club

7 +bye

65

41

30

24

45

1

95

Lamb Chops

7 +bye

53

50

24

30

25

0

77

Friary 'C'

7 +bye

49

49

25

25

15

0

74

Richmond Rebels

7 +bye

44

57

24

27

33

1

68

ASC

7 +bye

40

61

20

31

27

1

60

Railway Sleepers

6 +bye x2

24

64

14

28

21

0

38

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x7

DIV 3

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x4

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

x3

DIV 2

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

DIV 3

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

x2

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

DIV 2

Ian Hackett

Claremont

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

Phil Westwood

Claremont

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Martin Austin

ASC

x1

DIV 1

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Flamingo's

Chris Williams

Pagham CC 'A'

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Nick Spicer

the Legends

James Maclean

Pagham CC 'A'

DIV 2

Gary Gardiner

Claremont

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

Buster Barton

Claremont

Neil Conn

the Lamb

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

Steve Perry

the Lamb

Nigel Ford

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 3

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

John Stephenson

ASC

Monica Roberts

Lamb Chops

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Karen Bennett

Friary 'C'

Grace Austin

ASC

John Wickens

Richmond Rebels

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

12 Darts

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

16 Darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

16 Darts

DIV 2

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

17 Darts

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

19 Darts

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

19 Darts

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

20 Darts

Emma Hackett

Aldingbourne Mavericks

20 Darts

DIV 3

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

20 Darts

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

20 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

20 Darts

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

21 Darts

Tina Bennett

Railway Sleepers

21 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

24

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

22

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

21

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

21

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

21

DIV 2

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

19

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

19

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

18

Steve Perry

the Lamb

15

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

15

DIV 3

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

17

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

14

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

13

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]

(top 3)

DIV 1

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

1.89 [9]

Micky Rowland

Friary ‘Z’

1.83 [12]

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

1.75 [12]

DIV 2

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

1.46 [13]

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

1.27 [15]

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

1.06 [17]

DIV 3

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak

1.33 [6]

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

1.13 [15]

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

1.00 [14]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

164

Chris Osborne

Hunston Hares

145

Graham Crawley

Lamb Flamingo's

144

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

122

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

114

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

114

Lucann Forden

Pagham CC 'A'

111

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

106

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

103

Wayne Green

Pagham CC 'A'

102

DIV 2

Paula Duckett

Aldingbourne Mavericks

120

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

118

Gary Gardiner

Claremont

111

Karl Wingate

Friary 'D'

104

Steve Jones

Friary 'D'

103

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

102

Derrick Longhurst

Claremont

100

DIV 3

John Wickens

Richmond Rebels

116

Simon Edwards

Lamb Chops

113

Karen Wilson

Richmond Rebels

110 & 100

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

110

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

49 darts

Dave Stone

the Legends

49 darts

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

47 darts

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

47 darts

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Hares

45 darts

DIV 2

Vikki Mackay

Pagham CC 'B'

81 darts

Tony Miles

Newtown Clubbers

73 darts

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

67 darts

DIV 3

Debbie Ling

Railway Sleepers

90 darts

Jeanne Kay

Richmond Rebels

86 darts

Sylvia Desterbecq

Richmond Rebels

85 darts

180's (including knockouts)

x3

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

x1 ko

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

x2 ko

x2

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

x1 ko

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

x1

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

Lewis Campling

Newtown Amity

Wayne Green

Pagham CC 'A'

Ryan Barratt

Pagham CC 'A'

Stuart Gray

Lamb Flamingo's

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Flamingo's

Max Burton

Pagham CC 'A'

x1 ko

Dave Juniper

Lamb Flamingo's

x1 ko

Lucann Forden

Pagham CC 'A'

x1 ko

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

Tony Miles

Newtown Clubbers

Andy Cooper

Claremont

x1 ko

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

x1 ko

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

Martin Austin

ASC

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum