Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2018-2019 Season Results - Week 3

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

3

29

11

14

8

63

3

43

Lamb Flamingo's

3

28

16

12

12

42

0

40

Hunston Hares

3

19

23

12

13

48

0

31

BRSA Ravens

3

11

32

7

13

21

0

18

Pagham CC 'A'

1 +bye X

7

9

5

4

7

0

12

Newtown Amity

1 +bye pp2

6

8

4

5

11

0

10

the Legends

1 +bye pp2

6

7

4

4

12

1

10

(pp2) - the Legends vs Newtown Amity (Postponed by Newtown Amity until first catch-up week)

(X = Week 3 result sheet not received as per the league rules - see League Rule 23)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points165
(Legs Won)

Claremont

3

27

16

16

6

29

0

43

the Lamb

3

23

20

10

12

26

0

33

Aldingbourne Mavericks

2 pp1

17

12

10

3

17

2

27

Aldwick Legion

2 +bye

17

13

10

3

23

1

27

Pagham CC 'B'

3

14

28

6

15

13

0

20

Newtown Clubbers

2 +bye

11

16

4

12

9

0

15

Friary 'D'

1 +bye pp1

5

9

1

6

4

0

6

(pp1) - Aldingbourne Mavericks vs Friary 'D' (Postponed by Friary 'D' until first catch-up week)

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Royal Oak

3

34

4

16

5

29

1

50

Lamb Chops

3

20

21

14

8

6

0

34

Chi Snooker Club

2 +bye

17

13

11

5

7

1

28

ASC

3

20

26

8

14

11

0

28

Richmond Rebels

3

17

26

10

13

10

1

27

Friary 'C'

2 +bye

18

14

5

10

8

0

23

Railway Sleepers

2 +bye

2

24

2

11

7

0

4

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x2

DIV 2

Ian Hackett

Claremont

Adam Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

DIV 3

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

x1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

Ricky Clark

Newtown Amity

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Flamingo's

DIV 2

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

Gary Gardiner

Claremont

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

DIV 3

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

John Stephenson

ASC

Monica Roberts

Lamb Chops

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Nick Wyatt

Friary 'Z'

16 Darts

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

15 Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

16 Darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

16 Darts

DIV 2

Nick Tabberer

Pagham CC 'B'

19 Darts

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

19 Darts

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

22 Darts

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

22 Darts

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

22 Darts

Ian Hackett

Claremont

23 Darts

DIV 3

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

16 Darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

20 Darts

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

20 Darts

John Luff

Chi Snooker Club

22 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

15

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

15

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

12

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

11

DIV 2

Ian Hackett

Claremont

8

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

8

Steve Perry

the Lamb

7

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

7

Richard Hudson

the Lamb

6

Jack Stannard

Pagham CC 'B'

6

DIV 3

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

4

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

5

Karen Wilson

Richmond Rebels

5

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

5

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

5

Gary Bennett

Railway Sleepers

4

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]

(top 3)

DIV 1

Lee Gladman

Friary ‘Z’

2.50 [2]

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

2.50 [2]

Micky Rowland

Friary ‘Z’

2.14 [7]

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

2.14 [7]

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

1.71 [7]

DIV 2

Larry Chant

Aldwick Legion

1.60 [5]

Adam Judd

Aldingbourne Mavericks

1.50 [2]

Dave Bourne

Aldwick Legion

1.25 [4]

DIV 3

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak

1.50 [2]

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

1.17 [6]

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

0.83 [6]

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

0.83 [6]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

122

Richard Pennells

Lamb Flamingo's

114

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

106

DIV 2

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

102

Derrick Longhurst

Claremont

100

Lewis Kalli

the Lamb

96

DIV 3

Simon Edwards

Lamb Chops

113

Karen Wilson

Richmond Rebels

110 & 100

Len Dixey

Royal Oak

110

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Lamb Flamingo's

49 darts

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

47 darts

Alice Barnard

BRSA Ravens

38 darts

DIV 2

Vikki Mackay

Pagham CC 'B'

81 darts

Alex Richardson

Aldingbourne Mavericks

64 darts

Rachel Hall

Aldingbourne Mavericks

63 darts

DIV 3

Michael Hoare

Lamb Chops

79 darts

Sheridan Green

Friary 'C'

77 darts

Mary Janman

Friary 'C'

75 darts

180's

x2

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

x1

Wayne Wadsworth

Friary 'Z'

Gary Blackwood

the Legends

Adam Hall

 Aldingbourne Mavericks

Ben Lubbe

Aldingbourne Mavericks

Andy Chant

Aldwick Legion

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Justin Moore

Richmond Rebels

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum