Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015-2016 Weekly Results

RESULTS Week 14 (12/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

16

Chi Snooker 'C'

6

Squash Club

11

QE2 Dart Vaders

9

QE2 Cobras

9 X

Four Chesnuts

12

Hunston Club

13

Jacks Jokers

10

(X= Week 14 result sheet received late - 4th late results sheet points and player stats lost as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Claremont Wanderers

4

Claremont

16

Royal Oak

12

Friary 'C'

10

Friary 'D'

11

Newtown SC 'X'

13

Chi Snooker 'A'

12

BRSA Ravens

13

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

13

Richmond Regulars

7

POW 'A'

6

POW Woodgate

17

BRSA 'B'

16

POW 'B'

4

Richmond Rebels

 

bye

 

RESULTS Week 13 (5/2/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Four Chesnuts

7

POW 'Z'

14

Jacks Jokers

X

QE2 Cobras

X

QE2 Dart Vaders

5

Hunston Club

16

Chi Snooker 'C'

12

Squash Club

6

(X= Week 13 match not played - forfeited by the QE2 Cobras - points not taken by opposition)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown SC 'X'

13

Chi Snooker 'A'

8

Claremont

18

Friary 'D'

4

Friary 'C'

8

Claremont Wanderers

14

BRSA Ravens

16

Royal Oak

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

bye

 

BRSA 'B'

 

POW Woodgate

16

Richmond Rebels

6

Richmond Regulars

8

POW 'A'

12

POW 'B'

13

ASC

10

RESULTS Week 12 (29/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

10

Squash Club

11

QE2 Cobras

14 X

QE2 Dart Vaders

7

POW 'Z'

14

Jacks Jokers

8

Four Chesnuts

8

Chi Snooker 'C'

14

(X= Week 12 result sheet received late - 3rd late results sheet points and player stats lost as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Claremont Wanderers

6

Royal Oak

9

Friary 'D'

17

Friary 'C'

3

Chi Snooker 'A'

2

Claremont

18

Newtown SC 'X'

12

BRSA Ravens

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'A'

13

ASC

11

Richmond Rebels

9

Richmond Regulars

13

BRSA 'B'

7

POW Woodgate

14

bye

 

POW 'B'

 

RESULTS Week 11 (22/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Dart Vaders

5

POW 'Z'

18

Squash Club

13

QE2 Cobras

11

Chi Snooker 'C'

10

Hunston Club

11

Jacks Jokers

10

Four Chesnuts

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'C'

11

Chi Snooker 'A'

13

Royal Oak

7

Friary 'D'

14

BRSA Ravens

15

Claremont Wanderers

6

Claremont

14

Newtown SC 'X'

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Regulars

6

BRSA 'B'

14

ASC

14

Richmond Rebels

8

POW 'B'

13

POW 'A'

8

POW Woodgate

 

bye

 

RESULTS Week 10 (15/1/16)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Cobras

9

Hunston Club

14

POW 'Z'

13

Squash Club

7

Four Chesnuts

9

QE2 Dart Vaders

12

Jacks Jokers

10

Chi Snooker 'C'

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

12

Claremont Wanderers

9

Chi Snooker 'A'

6

Royal Oak

16

Newtown SC 'X'

15

Friary 'C'

7

Claremont

11

BRSA Ravens

13

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Rebels

0

POW 'A'

12

BRSA 'B'

18

ASC

0

bye

 

Richmond Regulars

 

POW Woodgate

9

POW 'B'

11

( = Week 10 match points taken as per league rules due to opposition team forfeiting the match)

RESULTS Week 9 (18/12/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

6

POW 'Z'

15

Chi Snooker 'C'

12

QE2 Cobras

0

QE2 Dart Vaders

14

Jacks Jokers

8

Squash Club

13

Four Chesnuts

9

( = Week 9 match points taken as per league rules due to opposition team forfeiting the match)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Claremont Wanderers

15

Chi Snooker 'A'

8

BRSA Ravens

13

Friary 'D'

13

Friary 'C'

2

Claremont

18

Royal Oak

8

Newtown SC 'X'

13

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'A'

9

BRSA 'B'

10

POW 'B'

13

Richmond Rebels

10

Richmond Regulars

3

POW Woodgate

16

ASC

 

bye

 

RESULTS Week 8 (11/12/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Cobras

4 X

POW 'Z'

15

Four Chesnuts (was Wheatsheaf Rebels)

14

Hunston Club

9

Jacks Jokers

2

Squash Club (was Wheatsheaf)

16

Chi Snooker 'C'

7

QE2 Dart Vaders

14

(X = Week 8 result sheet not received - 2nd late results sheet - points and player stats lost as per league rules)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

12

Chi Snooker 'A'

9

Newtown SC 'X'

11

Claremont Wanderers

8

Claremont

14

Royal Oak

6

BRSA Ravens

18

Friary 'C'

3

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Rebels

4

BRSA 'B'

17

bye

 

POW 'A'

 

POW Woodgate

16

ASC

5

POW 'B'

11

Richmond Regulars

9

* = The Wheatsheaf Rebels team have now moved to the Four Chesnuts, Chichester.

RESULTS Week 7 (13/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Dart Vaders

10

Squash Club (was Wheatsheaf)

10

Jacks Jokers

8

Hunston Club

16

Four Chesnuts (was Wheatsheaf Rebels)

10

QE2 Cobras

11

Chi Snooker 'C'

6

POW 'Z'

15

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'C'

9

Royal Oak

14

Claremont

18

Claremont Wanderers

2

Newtown SC 'X'

13

Friary 'D'

9

BRSA Ravens

14

Chi Snooker 'A'

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Regulars

10

ASC

9

POW Woodgate

13

POW 'A'

8

bye

 

Richmond Rebels

 

POW 'B'

12

BRSA 'B'

12

RESULTS Week 6 (6/11/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

17

Wheatsheaf Rebels

2

QE2 Cobras

X

Jacks Jokers

X

Hunston Club

8

QE2 Dart Vaders

14

Squash Club (was Wheatsheaf)

16

Chi Snooker 'C'

8

(X= Week 6 match not played - Was to be a double header on Week 13 - forfeited by the QE2 Cobras - points not taken by opposition)

* = The Wheatsheaf team is now the Squash Club and playing from the Bognor Squash Club.

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

11

Newtown SC 'X'

12

Friary 'D'

4

Claremont

16

Claremont Wanderers

11

Friary 'C'

10

Royal Oak

10

BRSA Ravens

11

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA 'B'

 

bye

 

Richmond Rebels

6

POW Woodgate

17

POW 'A'

9

Richmond Regulars

12

ASC

11

POW 'B'

10

RESULTS Week 5 (30/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Wheatsheaf

11

Hunston Club

11

QE2 Dart Vaders

15

QE2 Cobras

8

Jacks Jokers

2

POW 'Z'

17

Chi Snooker 'C'

8

Wheatsheaf Rebels

15

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

14

Claremont Wanderers

6

Friary 'C'

9

Friary 'D'

13

Claremont

15

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

BRSA Ravens

16

Newtown SC 'X'

6

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

11

POW 'A'

11

Richmond Regulars

9 ¥

Richmond Rebels

12

POW Woodgate

15

BRSA 'B'

8

POW 'B'

 

bye

 

(¥ = Week 5 result sheet missing - £5 fine has been paid for points but sheet still missing)

RESULTS Week 4 (23/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

13

QE2 Dart Vaders

8

QE2 Cobras

0

Wheatsheaf

12

Hunston Club

10

Chi Snooker 'C'

10

Wheatsheaf Rebels

14

Jacks Jokers

10

( = Week 4 [catch-up] match points taken as per league rules due to opposition team forfeiting the match)

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

13

Friary 'C'

9

Friary 'D'

11

Royal Oak

14 X

Claremont Wanderers

8

BRSA Ravens

13

Newtown SC 'X'

7

Claremont

15

(X = Week 4 result sheet received late - £5 fine needs paying before points added)

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA 'B'

14

Richmond Regulars

6

Richmond Rebels

5

ASC

15

POW 'A'

13

POW 'B'

12

bye

 

POW Woodgate

 

RESULTS Week 3 (16/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

8

QE2 Cobras

16

QE2 Dart Vaders

14

Wheatsheaf Rebels

9

Wheatsheaf

9

POW 'Z'

12

Chi Snooker 'C'

17

Jacks Jokers

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA Ravens

16

Claremont

7

Royal Oak

10

Chi Snooker 'A'

12

Claremont Wanderers

7

Friary 'D'

13

Friary 'C'

9

Newtown SC 'X'

12

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'B'

8

POW Woodgate

15

ASC

7

BRSA 'B'

16

POW 'A' (was Aldwick Legion 'A')

14

Richmond Rebels

7

Richmond Regulars

 

bye

 

RESULTS Week 2 (9/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

QE2 Cobras

15

Chi Snooker 'C'

6

Wheatsheaf Rebels

10

Wheatsheaf

13

POW 'Z'

14

Hunston Club

6

Jacks Jokers

7

QE2 Dart Vaders

16

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Claremont

16

Friary 'C'

4

Friary 'D'

11

BRSA Ravens

9

Chi Snooker 'A'

16

Claremont Wanderers

5

Newtown SC 'X'

15

Royal Oak

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA 'B'

14

POW 'A' (was Aldwick Legion 'A')*

8

POW Woodgate

13

Richmond Regulars

6

Richmond Rebels

12

POW 'B'

8

ASC

 

bye

 

* = The Aldwick Legion team is now the POW 'A' and playing from the Prince of Wales Bognor.

RESULTS Week 1 (2/10/15)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW 'Z'

17

QE2 Cobras

5

Hunston Club

13

Wheatsheaf Rebels

11

Wheatsheaf

13

Jacks Jokers

7

QE2 Dart Vaders

11

Chi Snooker 'C'

12

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker 'A'

11

Friary 'D'

11

Claremont Wanderers

5

Newtown SC 'X'

17

Royal Oak

9

Claremont

16

Friary 'C'

2

BRSA Ravens

18

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

BRSA 'B'

16

Richmond Rebels

3

Aldwick Legion

 

bye

 

ASC

9

POW Woodgate

13

Richmond Regulars

12

POW 'B'

7

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum