Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Fixture List | League Rules | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Richmond 'A'

16

170

51

76

38

249

8

246

Friary 'Z'

16

158

63

84

28

255

9

242

Squash Club

16

118

116

66

52

175

4

184

Berkeley Arms

16

119

112

63

53

153

4

182

Royal Oak 'B'

16

100

125

53

65

112

0

153

Whitehorse

16

108

129

43

70

149

2

151

Richmond 'B'

16

97

129

48

68

136

1

145

Royal Oak 'A'

16

93

136

51

64

109

2

144

Friary 'D'

16

58

160

34

80

77

0

92

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'B'

16

147

78

76

40

130

1

223

SOMAC

16

132

87

68

48

127

2

200

BRSA

16

121

100

57

57

70

0

178

Richmond 'C'

16

118

112

59

55

82

0

177

POW

16

111

108

58

57

85

0

169

Felpham Club

16

111

109

55

60

99

3

166

ASC

16

90

134

59

57

77

1

149

Friary 'A'

16

79

104

43

47

68

1

122

Police SC

16

75

136

30

76

46

0

105

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

16 Darts

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

16 Darts

Tony Phillips

Richmond 'A'

17 Darts

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

17 Darts

Sam Abrehart

Friary 'Z'

17 Darts

Richard Lee

Richmond 'A'

18 Darts

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

18 Darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak 'B'

18 Darts

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

18 Darts

Andy Cooke

Friary 'Z'

18 Darts

Neil Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

18 Darts

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak 'B'

18 Darts

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'A'

18 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Brennan

SOMAC

19 Darts

Roy Fairfull

Felpham Club

19 Darts

Jamie Cronin

Friary 'B'

20 Darts

Mick Scutt

SOMAC

20 Darts

Scott Owen

Friary 'B'

21 Darts

Tony Wood

SOMAC

21 Darts

Mick Isles

Friary 'B'

21 Darts

Mary Roberts

Richmond 'C'

21 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

61

Vince Goddins

Richmond 'A'

50

Andy Cooke

Friary 'Z'

47

DIV 2

Mick Isles

Friary 'B'

39

Gary Brennan

SOMAC

28

Tony Wood

SOMAC

28

Stuart Turner

ASC

25

Richard Pennells

Richmond 'C'

25

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]
(Players who have played 10 legs or more)

(top 3)

DIV 1

Steve Aizlewood

Berkeley

1.82 [11]

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

1.69 [36]

Vince Goddins

Richmond 'A'

1.39 [36]

DIV 2

Mick Isles

Friary 'B'

1.08 [36]

Tony Wood

SOMAC

0.97 [29]

Russ Berry

Felpham Club

0.92 [26]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS (Ton +)

DIV 1

Ray Wellfare

Friary 'Z'

135

Darren Roberts

Berkeley

130

Colin Ragless

Squash Club

130

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

129

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'A'

120

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

118

Ian Hackett

Squash Club

116

Dave Sopp

Royal Oak 'A'

115

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

114

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'A'

110 & 102

Julie English

Whitehorse

105

Roy Hull

Royal Oak 'B'

104

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

103

Carl Duckett

Squash Club

102

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

101

George Hibbert

Whitehorse

100

DIV 2

Reece Trimmer

Felpham Club

110

Mick Scutt

SOMAC

107

Bob Twaites

POW

103

Mary Roberts

Richmond 'C'

103

Richard Pennells

Richmond 'C'

102

Rodney George

Friary 'A'

102

Paul Bizzell

POW

100

Gary Brennan

SOMAC

100

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Ben Mulrooney

Richmond 'B'

89 Darts

George Rickard

Royal Oak 'B'

67 Darts

Justin Moore

Berkeley

62 Darts

DIV 2

Kim West

Richmond 'C'

125 Darts

Beryl Viney

BRSA

122 Darts

Paul Franqou

Felpham Club

109 Darts

180's

x5

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x4

Chris Gatford

Richmond 'A'

x3

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

x2

Andy Cooke

Friary 'Z'

Richard Ruddock

Friary 'Z'

Dave Gibney

Berkeley

x1

Russ Berry

Felpham Club

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

Stuart Turner

ASC

Jamie Cronin

Friary 'B'

Ashley Clements

Whitehorse

Brian Laker

Richmond 'B'

Dave King

SOMAC

Mick Scutt

SOMAC

Paula Duckett

Squash Club

Terry Davison

Squash Club

Phil Westwood

Squash Club

Reece Trimmer

Felpham Club

Rob Tite

Berkeley

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

Teresa Harwood

Royal Oak 'A'

Paul Baker

Friary 'A'

Jack Danahar

Berkeley

Tim McCarthy

Whitehorse

Paul Franqou

Felpham Club

Joe Osman

BRSA

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum