Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results

Season Results

ACCUMULATIVE TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Won

Doubles Won

Trebles Won

100's

180's

Captain

Secretary

Total Points

Bognor F.C. 'B'

14

54

26

19

85

4

6

8

99

Richmond 'A'

14

45

22

18

80

3

9

12

85

Prince of Wales 'B'

14

38

23

17

61

1

7

9

75

Bognor F.C. 'A'

14

40

19

16

73

1

9

5

74

S.O.M.A.C. 'A'

14

31

21

14

47

0

7

4

66

Bersted Tavern 'B'

14

44

17

3

55

2

3

4

64

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Won

Doubles Won

Trebles Won

100's

180's

Captain

Secretary

Total Points

Richmond 'B'

14

52

24

17

38

1

9

10

93

Elmer

14

46

27

16

32

4

5

8

89

Royal Oak

14

42

24

15

42

0

13

4

81

Bersted Tavern 'A'

14

47

16

17

37

0

7

9

80

White Horse

14

50

20

14

47

2

3

10

80

Prince of Wales 'A'

14

35

23

9

21

0

10

2

67

A.S.C.

14

38

17

10

16

0

5

11

66

S.O.M.A.C. 'B'

14

25

12

14

24

0

3

3

56

DIVISION 2

Overall Winners

Richmond 'B'

Overall Runners Up

Elmer

Singles Winners

Richmond 'B'

Singles Runners Up

White Horse

Doubles Winners

Elmer

Doubles Runners Up

Playoff between Richmond 'B' / Royal Oak

Trebles Winners

Playoff between Richmond 'B' / Bersted Tavern 'A'

Trebles Runners Up

Playoff between Richmond 'B' / Bersted Tavern 'A'

Most Wins

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

12

Most Tons

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

17

Captains Winner

Derek Longhurst

Captains Runner Up

Derek Smith

Secretaries Winner

S. Turner

Secretaries Runner Up

Playoff between John Delacour / P. Green

ACCUMULATIVE MOST WINS

Division 1

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'A'

10

Andy Whitely

Bognor F.C. 'B'

10

ACCUMULATIVE MOST TONS

Division 1

Ian Hackett

Bognor F.C. 'A'

20

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'A'

19

Bill Thorn

Bognor F.C. 'B'

19

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum